OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Isomuscone® 50% DEP

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 783 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.3
3-Methylcyclopendecanone. MUSCOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a colorless liquid. The olfactory factor is described as soft, sweet, musky with animalic tonalities. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
4-methyl-1-oxaspiro[5.5]undecene. OXASPIRANE-819 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has powerful, herbal, minty, camphoraceous notes reminding of cedarleaf and the lavendaceous, pine family... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Cedr-8-enyl methyl ketone. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as warm, woody, cedarwood, resinous note with musk undertones. It is long lasting and shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.9
Cedr-8-enyl methyl ketone. MCK SG by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as long-lasting warm, woody, cedarwood, resinous note with musk undertones. MCK SG is used... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
3-methyl-4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one (isomers). METHYL IONONE GAMMAA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco, floral (orris... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE
HSP Distance: 0.9
3-Methyl-4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one (isomers). METHYL IONONE GAMMA COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco, floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
3-Methyl-4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one (isomers). METHYL IONONE GAMMA PURE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has powdery tone and has great strength as both top and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
[2-(Cyclohexyloxy)ethyl]benzene. PHENAFLEUR® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as refined floral note with hyacinth associations and a modifying fruity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Beta-Pinene epoxide. ROSEMAREL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry, herbal note of rosemary and sage but without a medicinal note. ROSEMAREL is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acetyl cedrene. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a warm precious wood aroma with musky undertones. It is long lasting and diffusive & provides woody, cedar, leathery, dry notes. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.0
Tocopheryl Nicotinate. VITAMIN E NICOTINATE JP by Georges Walther acts as a venotonic agent. It improves microcirculation without having typical irritation or heat sensation. VITAMIN E NICOTINATE JP... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL NICOTINATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
5H-3,5a-Epoxynaphth[2,1-c]oxepin, dodecahydro-3,8,8,11a-tetramethyl-,(3S,5aR,7aS,11aS,11bR)-. AMBERMOR KETAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a white to off-white crystals or powder. The... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-Butane-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and imparts naturalness and body. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-1-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Beta Ionone by DSM is a synthetic aroma ingredient with strong fruity, woody, orris and floral notes at room temperature. Beta Ionone is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
6-tert-butyl-1,1-dimethylindan-4-yl methylketone. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. This musk has warmth, brilliance, richness and strength. Good stability. The olfactory factor is described as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexene-1-yl)-1,6-heptadien-3-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It ia an ionone product having an exceptional rich pineapple quality with natural, oily/waxy undertones... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-3-cyclohexen-1-yl)-2-buten-1-one. DAMASCONE DELTA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a blackcurrant (cassis), fruity note of exceptional diffusion. Very good in trace... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one (isomers). Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a fine quality of alpha ionone. This is the most floral and most violet-like of all the ionones... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, violet odor with a distinctive bees wax earthy modification. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
4-(4,8-Dimethyl-3,7-nonadienyl) pyridine. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful, clean, wet, fresh air tone reminiscent of ocean breezes. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
2-benzyl-4,4,6-trimethyl-1,3-dioxane. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as delicate but powerful hyacinth, narcissus, reseda note with some sweet pea, string bean... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Kumar Organic Products
HSP Distance: 1.1
Cholesteric Halide, skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo- [4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is a biobased. It has grapefruit, citrus like aroma and is white to yellowish crystal like. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has grapefruit & slight woody odor and is a transparent yellow liquid. Also provides unique citrus top... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo-[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has extremely powerful grapefruit aroma and is white to yellowish crystal. Also provides unique citrus... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Nootkatone. Eve Nootkatone is a natural aroma ingredient. It occurs in grapefruit and certain other plants. It is brewed from sugar, rather than from the extracts of skin of grapefruits. It is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • NOOTKATONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
3a,4,5,6,7,7a-Hexahydro-4,7-methano-1h-inden-5(or 6)-yl propionate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, herbal note reminiscent of pear. It provides... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Octahydro-4,7-methano-1h-inden-5-yl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, herbal note, more like basil oil than is Cyclacet®. It is very powerful. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-Dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. NOOTKATONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as extremely powerful citrus, grapefruit aroma with a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
5,6-Dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decen-3-one. NOOTKATONE NATURAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as extremely powerful citrus, grapefruit aroma. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 alkyl benzoate. PARYOL 125 AB by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, anti-microbial and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 125 AB... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Used in modern skin care applications and suncare. Acts as a traditional emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Monoester of oleic acid and triglycerol. Acts as PEG-free emulsifier for skin care emulsions, baby care and hypoallergenic products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.3
4-(2,6,6-Trimethylcyclohex-2-enyl)but-3-en-2-one. Methy­lio­none 70 by BASF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an impactful fragrance material with a floral, woody and slightly fruity odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. BergaCare EM-AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. MASSOCARE C12-15 AB by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol. Moreover, it is a medium polar oil (26.0 mN/m). MASSOCARE... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Crodamol™ AB by Croda is a high quality ultrafine emollient monoester. It is exceptionally light, non greasy emollient. Acts as a very good solvent, solubilizer, glossing and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Isonaline® 70 is a synthetic, flowery, orris, violet, woody and fruity aroma ingredient by DSM. Isonaline® 70 is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. DomusCare® AB acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Rofetan® AB by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. ERCAREL AB by ErcaWilmar is an ester. It acts as an emollient, UV filter and dispersant. ERCAREL AB is suitable for depilatory, deodorants, skin moisturizers, shaving and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Acts as an emollient. Provides pleasant and non-oily skin feel. Offers low viscosity. Used in sun care creams, lotions, oils, skin care preparations, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- & personal care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.3
Alkyl benzoate. Dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGHO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGHO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGLO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGLO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGMO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGMO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGO is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It offers spreading and moisturizing properties. It shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. CEDRYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add tenacious, woody, cedar tone, smokey, leathery and resinous notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for > 48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CEDRYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-1-penten-3-one. METH IONONE ALPHA EXTRA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a smooth beeswax, orris woody complex with violet nuances. It is very... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. WAGLINOL AB 1215 by Industrial Quimica Lasem acts as an emollient, wetting and skin conditioning agent. It is a branched monohydric alcohol ester. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN by Innospec acts as an emollient, solubilizer, wetting agent and an anti-tack agent. It possesses non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN-O by Innospec acts as an emollient, solvent, wetting and anti-tack agent. Offers characteristics such as dry, talc like feel, mildness and easy speadability... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Kyowa Chemical Industry
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ubiquinone. Ubidecarenone‐Coenzyme Q10 by Kyowa Chemical Industry acts as an anti-oxidant. Ubidecarenone‐Coenzyme Q10 is a vitamin‐like substance and is ubiquitous in human tissues (essential... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Kyowa Pharma Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Vitamin-like substance. Used in skin care products. Acts as an anti-oxidant. Posesses anti-ageing and anti-wrinkle properties... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Lamberti
HSP Distance: 1.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. STEROL B125 is an ester with good emollient properties, non-toxic, non-irritating and non comedogenic. It’s also useful as humectant and suspending agent for insoluble... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Surfactant also used as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEXAOLEATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.3
Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone). Coenzyme Q-10 by McKinley Resources as an anti-aging, antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. It is naturally produced by the body and can penetrate in the skin easily. It... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Chemir
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauryl Isoquinolinium Bromide. Prodepil CH by Chemir acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a buffered and stabilized solution of lauryl isoquinoline bromide. It exerts a marked action on the hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ISOQUINOLINIUM BROMIDE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lupeol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. It belongs to triterpene family and lupane sub-family. Used in skin care products... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 1.4
3-Benzylidene Camphor. Unisol S-22 by Givaudan offers stabilization of light sensitive products... view more
INCI
  • 3-BENZYLIDENE CAMPHOR
HSP Distance: 1.4
Oxacycloheptadec-10-en-2-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful substantive musk odor with depth and richness. It imparts floralcy and red fruit sweetness to products. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
1,2,3,5,6,7-hexahydro-1,2,3,3-pentamethyl-4h-inden-4-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has diffusive, spicy, musky-like odor with strong floral reinforcement. Offers powdery, velvet nuance. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
CASHMERAN® VELVET by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a yellowish-colored clear liquid offering substantivity of 48 hours. Provides a diffusive spicy, ambery musk with great rounding and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauryl pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent, surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
HSP Distance: 1.5
1-(5,5-Dimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-yl)pent-4-en-1-one. DYNAMOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. The olfactory factor is described as herbal galbanum note... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
1-(5,5-dimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-yl-)pent-4-en-1-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense green galbanum odor with an earthy, ozonic, pineapple note. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Oxacycloheptadecan-2-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet musk note of great diffusion and tenacity with balsamic and animal effects. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sodium Beta-Sitosteryl Sulfate and Beta-Sitosterol. Phytocohesine™ PSP biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, protecting, moisturizing and skin repairing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • SODIUM BETA-SITOSTERYL SULFATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.6
alpha-Amyrin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. It belongs to triterpene family and ursane sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.6
beta-Amyrin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. It belongs to triterpene family and oleanane sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
HSP Distance: 1.6
(2-(1-propoxyethoxy)ethyl)benzene. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral, lilac, hyacinth and sweet pea. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
1,3,4,6,7,8a-hexahydro-1,1,5,5-tetramethyl-2h-2,4a-methanonaphthalen-8(5h)-one (isomers). Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry, diffusive, woody, earthy... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 1.6
Ethylhexyl Benzoate. Used in skin care and sunscreen preparations. Provides soft, smooth, yet exceptionally light after-feel. Possesses dry feel and quick absorbency. Enhances moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL BENZOATE
Isobionics
HSP Distance: 1.6
(3R,4S,5R)-4,5-dimethyl-3-isopropenyl-1,2,3,4,4,5,6,7-octahydronaphthalene. Acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is highly pure (>80%). It is produced via fermentation process. It is free of pesticides... view more
HSP Distance: 1.6
Beta-Sitosterol. Sitosterol 75 MM by MMP acts as a skin conditioning, masking and emulsion stabilizing agent. It contains an analogue of animal cholesterol, beta-sitosterol. Sitosterol 75 MM finds... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Trioleate. IONET S-85 is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. IONET S-85 shows low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top