OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with PIUSERIA AMC

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 290 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.1
PPG-26 Oleate. Lutrol® OP 2000 by BASF is an emollient and conditioner. It offers water-resistant film. This ingredient is derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Lutrol® OP 2000 finds application... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.2
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the body and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.2
Glyceryl Dilaurate. HALLSTAR® GDL by Hallstar is a biodegradable, emollient, co-emulsifying- and emulsifying agent (W/O). This plant derived/vegetal-based and biodegradable ingredient is the diester... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.2
Glyceryl Dilaurate (100%). Lexemul® GDL by INOLEX is an emollient and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic water dispersible lipid formulated to provide a dry skin feel. It melts just below body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.4
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.4
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-14 Oleate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-5 Oleate. An emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.4
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-20 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.10 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.10 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-4 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.2 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OP.2 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-6 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.3 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.3 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-8 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.4 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.4 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.4
2-Butyloctanoic Acid. Jaric™ I-12 by Jarchem Industries is medium spreading emollient & anti-microbial agent. It provides a good skin feel with great stability. It is used for controlling... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLOCTANOIC ACID
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG 22 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG 4 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG 6 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG-8 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
PEG 12 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
1-Dodecanol. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 0.5
(+)-Isomenthol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Ocimenol by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has fresh citrus-cologne odor with sweet and distinctive tones suggesting mace like qualities. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • OCIMENOL
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.7
C12-15 alkyl lactate. PARYOL ALKYLAT by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ALKYLAT is suggested... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a naturally derived with NO sulfates or... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.7
Lauryl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 31 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, viscosity builder, plasticizer and de-tackifier. Exhibits highly effective lubricity and improves product slip... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.7
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 41 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, decorative cosmetics, facial care, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.7
Alkyl 2-hydroxypropanoate. Acts as an emollient, anti-tackifier, solubilizer for fragrances and plasticizer. It contributes to sheen in hair. Used mainly in cosmetics and skin care preparations... view more
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.7
C12-C15 Alkyl Lactate. DomusCare® AL acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.7
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL LL V acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL LL V is designed for shampoos and body products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Myristic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Avalon Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-10. EUMULGIN® O 10 by BASF is a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 10 is used in hair coloring and shower/bath products. The shelf life of this ingredient is 1 year... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. EUMULGIN® O 2 by BASF is a non-ionic, emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 2 is suitable for cosmetic O/W emulsions and HCl applications. The shelf life of this ingredient is 24 months... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20. EUMULGIN® O 20 S by BASF is a non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated oleyl/cetyl alcohol. It is suitable for all skin and hair care emulsions. EUMULGIN® O 20 S finds application... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-30. EUMULGIN® O 30 by BASF is a solubilizer and non-ionic emulsifier. It is used in skin and hair care applications. EUMULGIN® O 30 finds application in antiperspirants & deodorants, sun (sun... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-5. EUMULGIN® O 5 by BASF is a non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 5 finds application in hair coloring and shower/bath products. The shelf life of this ingredient is 1 year... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.8
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sandopan® LS-24 N by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sandopan® LS-24 N is used in sprays and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-10. MASSOCARE O10 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O10 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. MASSOCARE O2 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O2 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20. MASSOCARE O20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. Brij™ 93 VEG by Croda acts as a wetter, co-emulsifier and emulsifier W/O. Used in general and hair styling products. Brij™ 93 VEG possesses solubiliser properties... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. Brij 93V by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. It is liquid, with suspended solids and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. Applications of Brij 93V includes hair care, perfumes & fragrances... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-10. Brij™ O10 by Croda acts as a solubilizer. It also functions as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, surfactant and gelling agent. It is used in antiperspirants & deodorants, face color, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. Brij™ O2 by Croda acts as a solubilizer, dispersing agent, emulsifier and gelling agent and surfactant. Brij™ O2 is suitable for antiperspirants & deodorants, face color, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20. Brij™ O20 by Croda functions as a solubilizer and emulsifier for gel shaving products. It also acts as a dispersing agent and surfactant. Brij™ O20 is used in antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-3. Brij™ O3 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, solubilisers and wetting agent. It also functions as gelling agents and surfactants. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, face... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-5. Brij™ O5 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, wetting agent, solubilizer, gelling agent and surfactant. Applications bath, shower & soaps, antiperspirants & deodorants, eye... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
HSP Distance: 0.8
Trideceth-6. Acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in shampoos, conditioners, styling, treatments-male grooming and coloring... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Hydroxystearic Acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is a high purity, preservatives-free ingredient manufactured using green technology. Designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (and) Oleth-10. LipoFlor LV81 by EOC is an optimized non-ionic solubilizer. Used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-23 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-3 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-3 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier and coupling agent. It contains no ester linkages and is especially useful at the pH extremes encountered in cold... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-4 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-4 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It offers stable emulsions with about 11% emulsifier, based on the weight of the oil to be emulsified... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-10. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD is free of dioxane and used in skin... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is free of dioxane and suitable for... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-30. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD is designed for hydrogen peroxide... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
POE(10) Oleyl Ether. O/W emulsifier and surfactant. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-35. Aqueous solubilizer. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-35
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-5. A solubilizer for bromo dyes. Acts as a spreading agent in lipsticks and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-23. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-20. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a condensation product of ethylene/propylene oxide and fatty alcohols. It is compatible with anionics, cationics, other non-ionics and is not... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-3. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a condensation product of ethylene/propylene oxide and fatty alcohols. It is compatible with anionics, cationics, other non-ionics and is not... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleth-2. HK-OE2 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of oleyl alcohol. HK-OE2 is used in hair conditioner, hair styling products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. Myrcenol Super by IFF is a fragrance ingredient with ultimate biodegradability. The olfactory factor is described as fresh floral lavender and citrus. It contains BHT as stabilizer. Myrcenol... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.8
Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid. Acts as a surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of neutralizing agents. It is suitable for low irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate. EMPICOL® CED 5S by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It contains Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone as a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.8
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid. Pureact T-A by Innospec is an acid-free surfactant with 90% active content. It is designed to improve mildness and conditioning of products. Pureact T-A is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Used in personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant, solubilizer and good coupler. Posesses mildness and lime-soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Polyoxyethylene oleyl ether(OLETH 10). Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleyl alcol POE-2. Used in creams, lotions, dipilatories, bath and body oils. Possesses non-tacky spreading agent... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Oleyl alchol POE-4. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top