OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with BEAULIGHT NA-25S

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 268 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. SANDET EN by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant with excellent detergency. It exhibits excellent foaming properties even under weakly acidic to neutral... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (Chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 LD by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution with a lower dioxane content. Used in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 3N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Top-rinese SLES by Foshan Hytop New Material is an anionic surfactant. It exhibits excellent detergency, good emulsification and good foamability. It can easily dissolve in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES 170 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES 370 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES PF by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It imparts low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and body wash... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES SB by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon ES-230 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Surfapon... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon ES-2PCK by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It imparts low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon N56 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It is designed for hair-, skin- and baby care products. Surfapon N56 offers low skin irritation, excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.3
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is recommended as a base for manufacturing of clear shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.3
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the ammonium salt of an alcohol ether sulphate manufactured by sulphating ethoxylated fatty alcohols with ammonia in a continuous... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.3
Anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos, shower baths, bubble baths and other special personal care products. Exhibits high detergency, foaming and wetting properties in both hard and soft water... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO. It... view more
HSP Distance: 0.3
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 AM by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is an ammonium lauryl ether sulfate based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate... view more
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243/70 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.3
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, body wash and liquid soaps. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.3
Ammonium lauryl ether sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths body wash and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleamide DEA. Alfonal OL by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is an oleic fatty acid diethanolamide produced via the 2:1 reaction. It offers boosted detergency, anti-corrosive and... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleamide DEA. Used in bubble baths, shower baths and liquid soaps. Offers good foam quality and quantity. Increases viscosity. Possesses refatting properties... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Used in shampoo, body shampoo, facial cleanser, shower gels and bubble baths. Acts as a surfactant. Posesses high detergency power with foaming and wetting properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Syntapon LO by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 is used in oral-, hair- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 SP by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 SP is used in oral-, hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON LMG 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON LMG 94 is a sodium lauryl sulfate granule-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMN 92/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is designed for oral- and hair care formulations. SULFOLON LMN 92/C is a sodium lauryl sulfate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON LMP 93/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate powder-based on natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LMP 93/C is used in oral- and hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON NCOL-XB by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is used in personal care products. SULFOLON NCOL-XB is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON NCOL-XG by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XG... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON NCOL-XO by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON NCOL-XO is designed for personal care products. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON NCOL-XR by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XR... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOLON NCOL-XY by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant for personal care applications. SULFOLON NCOL-XY is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations, such as shampoos, shower and foam baths. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium lauryl sulphate. Texapon® ALS Benz by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Shows good foaming properties. Texapon® ALS Benz is used in shampoos, skin cleansers and bath or shower products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® K 12 G by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses foam and cleansing properties. Texapon® K 12 G is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® K 12 P by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses foam and cleansing properties. Texapon® K 12 P is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® LS 30 by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium C12-14 alcohol sulphate and contains preservatives. Moreover, it offers foaming and detergent properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® V 95 G by BASF acts as a surfactant. Shows good foam behavior. Texapon® V 95 G is used in toothpastes, mouth gargles and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium lauryl sulphate. Genapol® LSA by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower baths, bubble baths and other special personal care products. Genapol® LSA... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LSS acts as a foaming-, wetting-, excellent skin compatibility and surfactant/ deterging agent. Used in manufacturing of shampoos, liquid domestic and industrial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Genapol® S28 by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Exhibits high detergency, foaming and wetting properties. Genapol® S28 is used as a basic raw material for the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Has moderate viscosity and a very mild odor. The consistency of the product provides the formulator with greater assurance of producing uniform products. Is preferred in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Possesses high foam and low viscosity. Is good salt regulator. Used in primary foaming for shampoos and bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an excellent foam generator producing dense, stable foam in both hard and soft water. Used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LAM Benz by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3). Used... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 12 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Syntapon LS-P by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. ERCATENS LSSP V acts as a surfactant by ErcaWilmar. ERCATENS LSSP V is derived from vegetal source. Recommended for body care, skin moisturizers and deodorant formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 by Evonik acts as an anionic surfactant. It enables formulations with creamy texture and good foaming properties despite the high oil... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Fatty alcohol based on straight chain C12 - C18 grade of fatty alcohol. Used in liquid and foaming products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 689 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 689 is used in oral-, hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in toothpastes. Acts as a surfactant and an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 780 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 780 is used in oral-, hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate needles. Used in soaps, detergents and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 790 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which imparts excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 796 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant. It offers excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 799 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 799 is used in oral-, hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Used in toothpastes and soaps. Acts as a surfactant and an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 799 SN by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 799 SP by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 799 SP is used in oral-, hair- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate-fine powder. Useful in emulsion polymerisation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy ALS by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It offers improved solubility and mildness... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sodium lauryl sulfate-granular powder. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and body wash... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Potassium lauryl sulfate needles. Acts as a surfactant. Used in toilet soaps and syndet bars... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Used in mild cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths, baby and children shampoos, foam bath and personal hygiene. Acts as an anionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Stearamide MEA. Rewomid® S 280 acts as a surfactant. Used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sorbitan caprylate. It is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, hydrotrope and co-emulsifying agent for cosmetic formulation. Co-emulsifier based on renewable resources. It has antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Isopropyl lactate. Galaster™ IPSTL98 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the isopropyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.3
Diethylene glycol monobutyl ether. Used as a solvent for fragrances... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ethoxydiglycol. Trivalin SF by Alzo International acts as an emollient and spreading agent for DHA. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, aids in actives delivery and... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.4
An active solvent. Used in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care and fragrances. Acts as a coupling agent. Offers enhanced skin absorption of active ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.4
Propyl lactate. Galaster™ NPSTL98.5 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the n-propyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
Gattefossé
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ethoxydiglycol. Transcutol® CG by Gattefossé is a powerful solubilizer and efficacy booster. In hair care products, it provides a long-lasting and more uniform color and prevents split ends... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sorbitan Laurate. IONET S-20 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.5
SULFOSML by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is designed for skin- and personal care. SULFOSML is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C8 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, lotions and cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl caprylate. Acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a non ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Caprylate. CremerCOOR® GC8 by CREMER OLEO is a mono ester with 80% minimum content of mono caprylate. Acts as an antimicrobial, refatting and wetting agent. It can be used in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sorbitan Laurate. MASSOCARE SML by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SML is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Caprylate. Cosphaderm® GMCY acts as an emollient and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Recommended dosage level is 0.3-1.5 %. Cosphaderm® GMCY is an ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top