OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Glycyrrhizic Acid A

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
356 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 0.2
Phenyl methyl pyrazolone. Used as a hair dye stabiliser... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL METHYL PYRAZOLONE
LLUCH ESSENCE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica fragrans, oil (50-100%). MACE INDIA OIL by LLUCH ESSENCE acts as a fragrance enhancer. Used in fragrances. MACE INDIA OIL is registered in REACH and is KOSHER certified... view more
LLUCH ESSENCE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica fragrans, oil (50-100%). MACE INDONESIA OIL by LLUCH ESSENCE acts as a fragrance enhancer. Used in fragrances. MACE INDONESIA OIL is registered in REACH and is KOSHER certified... view more
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica Fragrans Kernel Oil. Mace Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a blend of carbohydrates, esters, essential oils, etc. The main constituents are... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS KERNEL OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica Fragrans Kernel Oil. Mace Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. The main constituents are sabinene (25.8%), a-pinene (23.2%) and b-pinene (14.6%)... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS KERNEL OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica Fragrans Kernel Oil. Nutmeg (India) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. The main constituents are sabinene(11-32%) and myristicin (1.8-3.2%). It is a... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS KERNEL OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristica Fragrans Kernel Oil. Nutmeg Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. The main constituent is sabinene (43.25%). It has a middle note of medium, spicy... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS KERNEL OIL
HSP Distance: 0.8
Methoxyacetophenone. Acetanisole cryst. by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Acetanisole cryst. has an intensive sweet odor, somewhat rough, hay-like with floral note, hawthorn, acacia, mimosa... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • METHOXYACETOPHENONE
Kelisema
HSP Distance: 0.9
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein. Acts as a conditioning and smoothing active. It is a solution of non-hydrolyzed soy proteins in their original molecular size. Its solubility and stability are... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
HSP Distance: 0.9
Glycine Soja Protein. Natura-tec ProteSoy by Natura-Tec acts as an anti-aging and regenerating agent. It is a yellowish hydrodispersible powder, containing glycine soja protein. Prevents the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
SK Bioland
HSP Distance: 0.9
Bacillus, soybean ferment extract. Cellplus+ by Bioland acts as a skin-whitening, moisturizing and cell proliferation agent. It is used in anti-aging cream, moisturizing products like serum, lotion... view more
INCI
  • BACILLUS/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.0
Tetrahydropiperine. Enhances permeation through skin surface... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDROPIPERINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. Cinnamalva by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It has a cinnamon-like odor with higher intensity and chemical stability than the cinnamic aldehyde... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ceratonia Siliqua Gum. Phytaluronate® J by DSM is a plant-derived alternative to hyaluronic acid and collagen. Used in skin care applications. Phytaluronate® J offers anti-aging, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Dibenzoyl Peroxide. BP-75-W7 by Evonik is an anti-acne agent. BP-75-W7 is recommended for skin care... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
HSP Distance: 1.4
CI 61551. Solvent Blue 36 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is an anthraquinone based blue colored organic dye. Solvent Blue 36 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. Acts as an antimicrobial. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzaldehyde by DSM is a fragrance active. Benzaldehyde is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzaldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an aromatic aldehyde produced industrially by synthetic processes. Used as a building block in the synthesis of fragrances like rose and jasmine... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzaldehyde. It is a versatile building block, providing the raw material for the production of perfume ingredients (such as amyl, butyl, hexyl and methyl cinnamic aldehydes)... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.5
Karanjin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a sunscreen agent and protective agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in sun- and skin care... view more
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. TC-Climbazole by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an anti-dandruff agent. TC-Climbazole is recommended for shampoo, body wash and soap applications... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzaldehyde. PUROLAN® AL by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It can be used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® AL contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzophenone-12. Mfsorb 301 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 301 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-12
Reachin Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. Shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi, thereby controls dandruff-formation. Reanti CLB has anti-microbial activity. It is stable to light, heat, and acidic or... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. SMACTIV CLB by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-dandruff agent and antimicrobial. It is highly efficient. Used in shampoos and body washes... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Shuangyou
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. Acts as an anti-dandruff- and an anti-bacterial agent. Used in shampoo and cleanser. It can be added at up to a maximum concentration of 2.0% in rinse-off products, and up to a maximum... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. Acts as an antidandruff and anti-microbial agent. It can effectively inhibits oval pityrisis germ, trichophytic germ and Candida Albicans. It blocks the exoteric factors which may lead... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzaldehyde. Benzaldehyde DD by Symrise acts as a fragrance. Exhibits a strong sweet, bitter almond-like odor. Benzaldehyde DD is used in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • BENZALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Climbazole. Crinipan® AD by Symrise is an established anti-dandruff active for cosmetic use. It is also listed as a preservative in the EU cosmetic regulation annex V. It is specific against the... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.6
CI 48160. Solvaperm® Yellow 3G by Clariant is a solvent-soluble powder dye. It is a brilliant yellow with excellent light-fastness. It shows good acid-, alkaline- and heat resistance. It is used in... view more
Symrise
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acetylbenzofuran. Coumarone by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Provides soothing, powdery richness to fragrances. It has a sweet coumarin-like, with elements of orange flower, tonka and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • ACETYLBENZOFURAN
Lvyin Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cat’s Claw Extract by Lvyin Biotech acts as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. Contains alkaloids and flavone. It has a shelf life of 24 months. It is derived from bark and stem of Uncaria... view more
Shyam Dyestuff
HSP Distance: 1.7
CI 127450. Solvent Yellow 72 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is a monoazo based yellow colored organic dye. Solvent Yellow 72 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Anisimea by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powdery mimosa character similar to the sweet smell of common orange flower. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.0
1-(4-Methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-tert.-butylphenyl)propan-1,3-dione. Acts as a photo stabilizer and UV-A filter. Because of its hydrophobic nature and its solubility in oil, it is particularly suitable for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Escalol™ 517 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a strong absorber of radiation in the longer wavelengths of UV-A (UVA-I 340-400 nm). It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. UVINUL® BMBM by BASF is a UV-A filter. UVINUL® BMBM is used in cosmetic sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Non-phospholipid vesicules for both hydrophilic or hydrophobic payloads. Keep active materials on the skin's surface. Ideally suited when penetration is not desirable, or where slow penetration is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
  • OCTYLDODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Methyl Nicotinate. Methyl Nicotinate by Chemir acts as an anti-cellulite and firming agent. It is the ester of nicotinic acid obtained through organic synthesis. Moreover, it contains rubefacient... view more
INCI
  • METHYL NICOTINATE
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. CHEM-1789 by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-A filter. It provides protection against UV-A rays and prevents loss of skin elasticity, wrinkling and premature aging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Coskin Specialities
HSP Distance: 2.0
Avobenzone. AVOBENZONE by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It absorbs the full spectrum of UV-A rays. AVOBENZONE is used to formulate sun-, personal-, skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Parsol® 1789 by DSM is a very strong and efficient UVB absorber for sunscreen and other skin care formulations. It contributes to SPF and enables broadband protection... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Fenchem
HSP Distance: 2.0
1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)propane-1,3-dione. Acts as a suncreen agent. It is a dibenzoylmethane derivative. This oil soluble ingredientabsorbs the full spectrum of UVA... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-A filter. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) finds application in formulating skin-, hair... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Kuo Ching Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Avobenzone USP acts as an UVA absorber and sunscreen. Avobenzone USP is light yellow to white crystalline powder. It is used in combination with other absorbers for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane‐BMDBM (Chem 1789) acts as an anti-aging agent and sunscreen agent. It is a very effective UV-A filter. Absorbs UV-A radiation and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Used in sun care, baby sun care, daily skin care and decorative cosmetic with sun protection. Acts as an essential UV-A filter. Posesses protecting, tanning and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Avobenzone. Mfsorb 502 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 502 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Eusolex® 9020 by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is an efficient UV-A filter. It is solubilized and photostabilized in the oil phase. Eusolex® 9020 is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Qingdao Jade New Material Technology
HSP Distance: 2.0
JADEWIN UV1789 (AVOBENZONE) by Qingdao Jade New Material Technology acts as a sunscreen agent. It is a 4-T-butyl-4'-methoxy-dibenzoylmethane compound. It offers broad spectrum absorption in both UVA... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Neo Heliopan® 357 by Symrise acts as an effective UVA absorber. It should be used in association with effective UVB absorbers to achieve formulations with broad-spectrum UV protection. Neo Heliopan®... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
TRI-K Industries
HSP Distance: 2.0
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. GalSORB Avobenzone by TRI-K Industries acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It offers broad spectrum protection against UV radiation. It is used as a photo-antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Dulcinyl® Recrystallized by IFF is a fragrance ingredient. This stabilizer-free & readily biodegradable ingredient has an extremely sweet odor reminding of raspberry, cotton candy (i.e... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
4-[(4-Ethoxyphenyl)azo]naphthol. DragoColor® Dark Brown (656869) by Symrise is a dark brown aesthetic enhancer. It is a coloring pigment that occurs in the form of powder and is soluble in oil. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 12010
HSP Distance: 2.1
Phenylacetaldehyde. Phenylacetaldehyde by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Odor can be described as very strong, green, floral, sweet, hyacinth type. Phenylacetaldehyde shows stability in body... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENYLACETALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Parfum. Cortex Aldehyde 50% Benzyl Alcohol by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green (stem-like), floral (flower shop). It provides... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
Parfum. Cortex Aldehyde 50% Peomosa by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green (stem like), floral (flower shop). Cortex Aldehyde 50% Peomosa... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
2,4-Dihydro-5-methyl-2-phenyl-4-(phenylazo)-3H-pyrazol-3-one. It acts as an aesthetic enhancer. DragoColor® Oil Yellow (656870) by Symrise is a yellow coloring pigment, occurs in powder form and... view more
INCI
  • CI 12700
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Methyl Acetophenone. Methyl acetophenone para by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Possesses fragrance enhancing properties. Exhibits strong odor like hawthorn and acacia. Methyl acetophenone... view more
INCI
  • P-METHYL ACETOPHENONE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
Tolyl acetaldehyde para 50% DPG by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a strong radiant fresh-fruity green note. Tolyl acetaldehyde para 50% DPG shows stability in body lotion, shampoo... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.3
3-Phenylpropenal. Acts as a fragrance and flavoring ingredient. It is produced synthetically. It adds spicy oriental notes & cinnamon character in products. It is used in soaps, detergents, lotions... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Helional® by IFF is an inherently biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral (cyclemen) with top notes of ozone and new mown hay. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 2.3
Cinnamal. PUROLAN® CA by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® CA contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
Privi Organics
HSP Distance: 2.3
3-Phenyl-2-propenal. Used to formulate fragrances... view more
Symrise
HSP Distance: 2.3
Acetophenone. Acetophenone by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It has a very intensive, sweet, floral, acacia and hawthorn odor. Acetophenone is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • ACETOPHENONE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.3
Cinnamal. Cinnamic aldehyde by Symrise acts as a fragrance with a strong, sweet, balsamic, typically cinnamon and faint almond odor. Cinnamic aldehyde is used in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Topaz powder. Helps to stimulate blood circulation and improve dull skin. For hair care, the crystals can act as tiny mirrors, focusing positive light on follicle, stimulating nascent. Used in... view more
INCI
  • TOPAZ
HSP Distance: 2.4
Parfum. Ethyl Ortho Methoxy Benzoate by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as ylang and tuberose floral complex. Ethyl Ortho... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Methoxyphenylbutanone. Frambinon® methyl ether by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It has a sweet, fruity, floral, anise, sweet raspberry, cherry note with rose nuances odor. Frambinon® methyl... view more
INCI
  • METHOXYPHENYLBUTANONE
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 2.4
Nerolione by Symrise acts as perfumery component and substantive agent. It has a highly diffusive and intense floral-fresh aromatic, reminiscent of orange blossom. Nerolione shows stability in body... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Nerolione 10% DEP by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Offers substantivity, acts as an impact booster for floriental/oriental fragrances. It imparts a peely character to orange notes. Shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Nerolione 10% DPG by Symrise acts as a substansitive agent and perfumery component. It also acts as an impact booster for floriental/oriental fragrances and imparts a peely character to orange... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Nerolione 10% TEC by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Offers substantivity, acts as an impact booster for floriental/oriental fragrances and imparts a peely character to orange notes. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.5
Glucosylrutin. AC-GR-01 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable, anti-blue light, antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory. This bioflavonoid is prepared by modifying the molecular structure... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYLRUTIN
HSP Distance: 2.5
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyquaternium-4. AM-POLYQUAT 200L acts as a film former and conditioning agent. Used in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair styling gel / tonic, body wash, body lotion / cream and cold wave lotion... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, film former, hair fixative, suspending agent– nonsurfactant. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Advantage™ Revive polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a cleansing agent. Provides an effective removal of sebum at the root for visibly cleaner and lustrous hair with... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. FlexiThix™ by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a thickener. It can easily build viscosity and stabilize products in water, oil and hydro - alcoholic systems, delivering viscosity - boosting... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-120 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer. It stabilizes foam... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer powder. It forms clear, hard... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It stabilizes foam, emulsions, dispersions... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a stabilizer and film former. It provides strong and stiff hold. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It is a 30% hygroscopic and amorphous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-60 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It is a 45% hygroscopic and amorphous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former. It stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. It forms clear, hard & glossy film. PVP K-90 is suggested... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former. It is suggested for use in hair styling formualations. PVP K-90 solution is a 20 percent solution. It... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. Plasdone™ K-29/32 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier. It is a stable, water-soluble polyvinylpyrrolidone that meets U.S., European and Japanese pharmacopoeia... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. Polyplasdone™ INF-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. It can be able... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.5
lscotrizinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is a UV absorber that can absorb both UV-A and UV-B rays. It is a triazine-based organic compound. lscotrizinol is used in sunscreen and other sun care... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 POWDER by BASF is a setting polymer and styling agent. LUVISKOL® K 30 POWDER is used in hair gels & creams, mousses, pump sprays and liquid hair styling preparations. Also used... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER POWDER by BASF is a setting polymer. It offers improved color and stability. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER POWDER is used for hair styling gels, mousses, pump sprays... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER SOLUTION by BASF is a setting polymer and styling agent. It is an aqueous solution of a homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER SOLUTION is used in hair gels... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 85 CQ SOLUTION by BASF is a setting polymer. It is an aqueous solution of a homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone in water. LUVISKOL® K 85 CQ SOLUTION is used in hair styling gels... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K17 Powder by BASF is a film former, thickener and emulsifier. It offers hold and possesses lubricant and binding properties. LUVISKOL® K17 Powder is used in hair gels, particularly... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K30, 30% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It possesses lubricant and binding properties and offers hold. LUVISKOL® K30, 30% Solution is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 2.5
PVP. LUVISKOL® K60 45% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It can be combined with cationic substances. LUVISKOL® K60 45% Solution is suitable for addition to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top