OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Nikkol DGS-80

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 870 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, pearlizing agent and thickener (nonaqueous). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in cleansing wipes, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.2
Ethyl oleate. Acts as an emollient, glossing agent, moisturiser and solvent. Used in skin care, hair styling, conditioners, hair treatments, hair coloring, color cosmetics - face, bath products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL OLEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.3
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Hexyl Laurate. CETIOL® A by BASF is a fast spreading emollient for W/O - formulations and water-free applications. CETIOL® A is used in baby & face cleansing, self-tanning and after-sun, body... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.3
Hexyl Laurate. Hexyl Laurate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener. and emollient. Spreadable emollient with pleasant light texture. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Heptyl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® Touch acts as an emollient and preservation booster. It is a silicon alternative that increases the spreadability and gives a soft skin feel. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Dicaprylyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Is a nature-derived ester. Delivers a light oily feel to skin immediately after application, with a lubricious, somewhat cushiony... view more
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.3
Parfum. VERDOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has very powerful camphoraceous and minty odor. VERDOL is recommended for use in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.3
Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® Natural by INOLEX is a 100% vegetable and castor oil derived, light & dry emollient. It is a natural alternative to synthetic fluids such as cyclomethicone and mineral... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
C13-15 Alkane (and) Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® WOW-A DT by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, partially volatile, non-flammable, alternative to cyclotetrasiloxane. It possesses moisturization... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.3
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as a spreadable emollient with pleasant and light texture... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.4
Ethylhexyl laurate. PARYOL LAUSIL 2 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL LAUSIL 2 is suggested... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Diethylene glycol distearate. Methilan® DGS by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® DGS is used in creams, lotions, conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DISTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Bernel Ester NPDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Butyl Myristate. Dermol 414 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol CTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermol CTR is recommended... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Dermol NGDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate. Hetester HCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and film forming agent. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Ambuja Solvex
HSP Distance: 0.4
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dihy­dro­ro­san by BASF is a fragrance ingredient. It is an impactful fragrance material with a mild, floral, green-herbal, rose, geranium-like odor. It exhibits specific synergy in fragrance... view more
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light and safe. Recommended for skin creams, lotions and lip-sticks... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.4
Ethylhexyl Laurate. DomusCare® EEL by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.4
Ethylhexyl laurate. Rofetan® 148 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a solvent. It is an ethylhexyl ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Cetyl Ricinoleate. TEGOSOFT® CR by Evonik acts as a waxy lipophilic emollient. Provides silky, but non-oily feel on the skin. It is non-comedogenic, unbleached and contains low cetyl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Used in skin care and glamour products. Imparts a non-oily and silky feel. Possesses mildness, non-comedogenicity and emolliency... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Neopentylglycol Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Methyl Oleate. PALMERE M1898 Methyl Oleate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL OLEATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.4
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1512 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1514 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diethylhexyl sebacate. PARYOL DOS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a plasticizer, emollient, solvent, masking and film forming agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. PARYOL IPM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, perfuming, binding and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex. Bioex® CL by AQIA acts as a refreshing agent. It is based on chlorophyll. It is a natural dye with refreshing action. It is also available in... view more
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Polymol® IPM by AQIA acts as an emollient. It is non-greasy ester with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch. Polymol® IPM is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Bernel Ester OPG acts as a non oily, dry emollient. Recommended use level is 2-8%... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Dermol IPM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Dermol NGDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Dermol OPG by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an oil-free option to reduce greasiness of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Wickenol 101 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Wickenol 160 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an oil-free option to reduce greasiness... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate by BASF is an emollient. It is an oil component with low fatty character and high spreadability. Isopropyl Myristate is used in baby care & cleansing-, after sun-, color care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 /MB acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. It is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light. Recommended for pressed powder and hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. MIRITOL™ PM by CISME Italy acts as an oily emollient of medium polarity, low fatty character and high spreading. It offers good solubilizing properties for lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diethylhexyl Sebacate is an excellent freeze-resisting agent, plasticizer and solvent. It is suitable for hair spray (Aerosol fixatives), hair tonics, hair dressings, after shave lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. CremerCOOR® IPM by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It has low viscosity and exhibits high stability. It is easy to spread on to the skin, is easily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. IPM is the ester of myristic acid and isopropyl alcohol. It is manufactured from high quality palmkernel or coconut oil. Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. MASSOCARE IPM by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is a medium-polar oil with excellent spreading and moisturizing properties, imparting a soft... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-4 Dioleate. Cithrol™ 2DO by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier. It can be used for melting point control. It is electrolyte tolerant and suitable for use in antiperspirants. Cithrol™ 2DO is also used... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-8 Dioleate. Cithrol™ 4DO by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier, nonionic surfactant and viscosity builder. Used in antiperspirants and skin creams and lotions. Cithrol™ 4DO offers electrolyte... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. Branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. Good solvent for lipophilic actives and dyestuffs. Suitable for shaving, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Crodamol™ OPG by Croda acts as an emollient. Imparts light and elegant feel. It forms coherent films that help reduce TEWL and improves barrier function. It is a branched... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Estol 1514 functions as easy spreading, non-occulsive emollient, acts as a solubiliser & dispersing medium in range of apps. It is liquid, belongs to non-ionic family... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diethylhexyl Sebacate. DomusCare® DOS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. DomusCare® IPM by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, as an anti-static agent and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. ERCAREL IPM V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IPM V acts as an emollient. Recommended for depilatories, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Used as emollient in body oils, baby oils, all types of creams and lotions, bath oils, shampoos, shower and bath preparations, deodorant sprays and antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isoamyl Laurate. dermofeel® sensolv by Evonik acts as an emollient. It shows excellent solvating for UV filters and enhances dispersibility of pigments. It is a fast spreading, polar oil component... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.5
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Puresyn™ 2E7 by ExxonMobil Chemical provides non-greasy light skin feel. It has excellent compatibility with sunscreen actives and silicones. Puresyn™ 2E7 finds... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diethylhexyl Sebacate. Acts as detackifying agent, emollient, fragrance extender, pigment wetter, dispersant, solubilizing agent, spreading agent, solvent, lubricant and plasticizer. Has a non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-8 dioleate. Acts as an emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and lubricant. Used in eye area color cosmetics, facial skin care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. CONIFERAN by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as balsamic, sandalwood, woody odor, sweet and rich as in fir balsam absolute. It also has a precious wood... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. CONIFERAN PURE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as balsamic, sandalwood, woody odor, sweet and rich as in fir balsam absolute. Also has a precious... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. ORRINIFF 25% IPM by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as orris, mimosa, violet leaf and amber complex with a leathery & woody nuance. It imparts warm... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
INOLEX
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX is an emollient and solvent. It possesses low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. Isopropanol is derived from petrochemical feedstock and myristic acid is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Butyl Oleate. Dapracare® BO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® BO finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, color cosmetics, shower & bath formulas, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL OLEATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. Dapracare® IPM by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® IPM finds application in formulating conditioners, color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and facial... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-8 Dioleate. Dapracare® P400 DO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an O/W emulsifier. Dapracare® P400 DO finds application in formulating conditioners, color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Dioctyl Sebacate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
The ester of Isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used for cosmetics, toiletries, bath, body and baby oils, shaving creams, body powders, antiperspirants, makeups, creams and lotions, vanishing... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Octyl Pelargonate. Used as emollient in cosmetics, makeup, vanishing creams, anti-perspirants, skin creams and after shaves. Provides a very soft luxurious feel... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-8 Dioleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
PEG-12 Dioleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE M1698 Methyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1510 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1695 by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isopropyl myristate. Acts as an emollient with good spreadability, dispersability and compatibility with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.5
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Diisodecyl Adipate. PARYOL DIDA S by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, plasticizer and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Butyl Stearate. PARYOL N23 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL N23 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 0.6
Butyl stearate by Alfa Chemistry is a plasticizer in nail polishes. It is a fatty acid ester. Butyl stearate is used as an emollient in skin cream, lotions and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Butyl Stearate. Dermol BS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment wetting agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Hexyl Decanoate. Dermol HD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a low molecular weight... view more
HSP Distance: 0.6
n-Butyl stearate. Hylube™ A0418C by Borica acts as an emollient. Possesses stabilizing and purifying properties. Applications in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Diisodecyl Adipate. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer and emollient. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is used in deodorant, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleth-5. Emulsogen® LP by Clariant acts as a non-ionic and cold process emulsifier and solubilizer. Shows very low foaming tendency and easy foam control and high hard water tolerance. Offers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleth-20. Genapol® O 200 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Genapol® O 200 is used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses, styling products and gels... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleth-2. Used in emulsions (cold process), hair colour developer emulsions, baths oils and conditioner rinses. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, cold process... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleth-8. Used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-8
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleth-10. Used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 0.6
Butyl Stearate. Crodamol™ BS by Croda is a straight chain emollient monoester. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnish & styling aids, perfume fixative and solvent for lipophilic actives and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Butyl Stearate. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnishes as well as emollient in skin creams, lotions and lipsticks. It is soluble in alcohol, mineral oils, acetone, chloroform, ketones... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top