OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with PROSOL™ AB

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 404 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGHO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGHO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGLO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGLO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGMO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGMO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGO is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It offers spreading and moisturizing properties. It shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl 4 Oleate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Surfactant also used as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEXAOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Methy­lio­none 70 by BASF is a fragrance ingredient. It is an impactful fragrance material with a floral, woody and slightly fruity odor. Methy­lio­none 70 is suggested for use in any kind... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isonaline® 70 is a synthetic, flowery, orris, violet, woody and fruity aroma ingredient by DSM. Isonaline® 70 is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. DAMASCOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It provides distinctive deep tones. The olfactory factor is described as peppery, woody, fruity, spicy and rose absolute type odor. It can be... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 046 RC/FU by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Seed Oil. PARYOL 6134 OSO/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a flavoring, masking and skin conditioning agent. It is obtained from the seeds of the Sweet Orange. It is refined... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS SEED OIL
Activilong
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Black Castor by Activilong strengthens and nourishes the hair. It also helps in hair growth. It exhibits antibacterial and antifungal properties. It contains vitamin E... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus aurantium dulcis flower extract. Possesses soothing and sedative properties... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER EXTRACT
All Organic Treasures
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Castor Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient, solvent, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. It contains ricinoleic acid... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract. Orange peel extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant, anti-dark circle and conditioning agent. Orange peel extract finds application... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract. Orange Peel Extract by Apara International acts as an antioxidant, conditioning and anti-aging agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. It removes... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-1-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus aurantium dulcis flower water. Botanykem™ Orange blossom floral water by Berkem acts as a moisturizing, softening and soothing active. This floral water is extracted by distillation and it is... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER WATER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract. Blood Orange Extract by Biogründl acts as an antioxidant, anti-radical and capillary protector. It also acts as a disinfectant, calming, hydrating and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Flower Water/Oil. Orage Blossom Water by Biogründl acts as a soothing, protecting, calming and anti-spamodic agent. Orage Blossom Water is suitable for treatment of dry... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER WATER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract. Orange from Valencia Extract by Biogründl is suitable for atonic, aging, sensitive, irritated and with redness or broken capillaries skin treatments. Orange... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Water/Oil. Sweet Orange Water by Biogründl acts as an anti-aging agent. It is suitable for atonic, aged, sensible and irritated or with redness (rosacea, couperose... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
Bioveda Naturals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Dulcis Extract. Orange by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-dandruff, anti-inflammatory, astringent and toning agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Root Extract. Caster by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-dandruff, conditioning and healing agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated. Caster... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS ROOT EXTRACT
Bioveda Naturals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Dulcis Extract. Orange Blossom by Bioveda Naturals acts as an anti-dandruff, astringent, toning and stimulating agent. It is pesticide-free, GMO’s-free and never been fumigated or irradiated... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is extracted from seeds of the "wonder tree". Castor oil mainly consits of oleic-, linoleic-, palmitic- and stearic acid as well as of 80-85 % of the glyceride... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. CremerVERO Castor Oil Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a consistency factor and emollient. It is organic, cold pressed vegetable oil. Typical application are skin care, hair... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 0.6
Castor Oil. This oil is highly moisturizing and emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of ricinus communis. It is well known for its solvent and pigment wetting properties, making it useful for a... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Flower Extract. Neroli Orange Flower Extract by Carrubba acts as an antiseptic, toning and cleansing agent, anti-inflammatory and emollient. Also acts as a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract. Orange Fruit Extract is a natural extract by Carrubba... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract. Orange Peel Extract by Carrubba offers soothing, tonic, moisturizing, anti-dandruff and cleansing benefits. Orange Peel Extract is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus aurantium dulcis peel extract. Sweet Orange by Chemir acts as a moisturizing, relaxing and regenerating agent. It is an essential oil derived from the peel of the sweet orange. It works in... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Seaton Virgin Castor oil by Croda acts as an emollient, pigment wetter and formulation base. It offers hydrating, moisturizing and nourishing properties. Seaton... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is obtained from the castor beans. This high molecular weight triglyceride is good for pigment dispersions. Used in lipsticks, color cosmetics and hair... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Beta Ionone by DSM is a synthetic aroma ingredient with strong fruity, woody, orris and floral notes at room temperature. Beta Ionone is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus communis seed oil. Organic Castor Oil by Earthoil acts as an emollient. It is a thick and sticky oil, cold pressed from the seeds of the castor plant. It is naturally rich in anti-oxidants... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ekologie Forte
HSP Distance: 0.6
Castor Oil. Organic Castor Oil by Ekologie Forte acts as a thickener and conditioner. It is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the organically grown castor oil plant (Ricinus... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Elementis
HSP Distance: 0.6
Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil (78-80%) (and) Aluminum/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate (17-23%). Gilugel® CAO by BK Giulini acts as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus communis oil. Esperis-Castor Oil Pale Pressed acts as reconstructor and strengthener for hair. Its a triglyceride of ricinoleic acid, and contains numerous beneficial substances such as... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract. sc 0001 ecobioextract orange peel by Eurochemicals is an antioxidant. sc 0001 ecobioextract orange peel is recommended for body, face and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water. Original Extract™ Orange by Gattefossé is a regenerating/revitalizing agent. It is directly obtained from fruit. It contains well-balanced amounts of... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water. Original Extract™ Orange BIO by Gattefossé is a regenerating/revitalizing agent. It is directly obtained from fruit. It contains well-balanced amounts... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT WATER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Castor oil by Gustav Heess acts as a consistency and purging agent. It is indigestible, viscous and non-drying liquid, obtained by cold-pressing castor seeds (ricinus... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. Damascone Beta by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses fruity, floral, fresh, green, woody & rose like odor with plum, honey, tobacco and blackcurrant... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. IONONE BETA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody and violet odor with a distinctive beeswax earthy modification. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. METH CYCLOCITRONE by IFF is a stabilizer-free, non-biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green floral odor with an earthy, dry background. METH... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. METH IONONE Gamma Coeur by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It contains tocopherol as stabilizer. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco, floral (orris &... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMAA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco and floral (orris and violet). It has powdery tone and great strength as both... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMA COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco and floral (orris and violet). It has powdery tone and great strength as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMA PURE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has powdery tone and great strength as both top and body notes. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco, floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. ROSEMAREL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry, herbal note of rosemary and sage but without a medicinal note. ROSEMAREL is suitable for use in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Interfat
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oi. Castor Oil FSG by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Shelf life of Castor Oil FSG is 12 months... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Jeechem Castor Oil PP by Jeen International acts as an emollient. It is a castor oil pure prime pressed... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder. Orange Exfoliator 1000 by Lessonia acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fine powder that is obtained from sweet orange peels. Rich in anti-oxidant and tonifying... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL POWDER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder. Orange Exfoliator 200 by Lessonia acts as an exfoliating agent. This is a fine powder that is obtained from sweet orange peels rich in anti-oxidant and tonifying... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL POWDER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder. Orange Exfoliator 2000 by Lessonia acts as a strong exfoliating agent. It is a fine powder that is obtained from sweet orange peels. It is ideal for delicate... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL POWDER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder. Orange Exfoliator 500 by Lessonia acts as an exfoliating agent. This fine powder is obtained from sweet orange peels. Rich in anti-oxidant and tonifying... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL POWDER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Citrus aurantium dulcis.Used in skin care. Possesses antioxidant, antistress and tonifying properties... view more
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. DIHYDRO BETA IONONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as distinct violet note with slight woody undertone. DIHYDRO BETA IONONE is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. HEXALON by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is an ionone product having an exceptional rich pineapple quality with natural, oily and waxy undertones. It contains BHT... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Geranyl Acetone is a synthetic aroma ingredient by DSM. It has a strong fruity, rosy, aldehydic and leafy notes at room temperature. Beta Ionone is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. ORIVONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful orris type aroma, camphoraceous and earthy. It shows substantivity for 12 hours. ORIVONE is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. TETRAMERAN by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has natural floral, rosy, lavender and green bouquet with balsamic & woody undertones. It imparts a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Benzoate. Used in skin care and sunscreen preparations. Provides soft, smooth, yet exceptionally light after-feel. Possesses dry feel and quick absorbency. Enhances moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL BENZOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Dihexyldecyl IPDI. Monoderm MPI-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, fragrance stabilizer & extender and conditioning agent. It is an isocetyl C16 alcohol dimer derived from... view more
INCI
  • DIHEXYLDECYL IPDI
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.9
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.9
2-Butane-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.9
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and imparts naturalness and body. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Citrefine International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus citriodora oil. Citriodiol® by Citrefine International acts as a biocide and insect repellent. It is produced from steam distilled eucalyptus citriodora oil (also known as corymbia... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA OIL
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus Citriodora Leaf Extract. CitroEssential Citriodora Ultra Bact by Citróleo Group acts an antimicrobial and antiseptic agent. It is rich in β-pinene, citronelal, eucalyptol, felandrenos and... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA LEAF EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil. CitroEssential Eucalyptus Oil by Citróleo Group is a powerful bactericide. It possesses medicinal, antiseptic & disinfectant properties. It is obtained from the leaves. It... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA OIL
Cosmol
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pyridoxine Dicaprylate. COS-PDC by Cosmol acts as a conditioning agent, moisturizing agent, dispersing agent, emulsifying agent, stabilizer, anti-acne and anti-dandruff agent. It is a non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • PYRIDOXINE DICAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil. Acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits a pleasant, menthol-like odor which is clean and refreshing. Because of its ability to kill bacteria, eucalyptus oil is an... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
HSP Distance: 0.9
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent (o/w), opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Dihydrogenated tallow phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROGENATED TALLOW PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. Damascone Alpha by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory of this ingredient is a unique and sophisticated floral fruity note with a delicate and natural... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. DYNAMOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbal galbanum note with a green pineapple character. It shows substantivity for more than 48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. GALBASCONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense green galbanum odor with an earthy, ozonic, pineapple note. It also shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. IONONE ALPHA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a fine quality of alpha ionone. It also shows substantivity for >48 hours. IONONE ALPHA is used in fragrances, cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. VERDONE by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has very powerful woody camphoraceous odor with great intensity and consistency. This ingredient shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.9
Stearyl benzoate. Used in antiperspirant and deodorant sticks, lipsticks and other lip products, cremes and lotions and skin care products. Improves stability and integrity. Offers improved... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BENZOATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus globus leaf oil. Used as lubricant and conditioner in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil... view more
INCI
  • EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
Kiyu New Material
HSP Distance: 0.9
Dihydrogenated Tallow Phthalic Acid Amide. KY-STB-2 by Kiyu New Material acts as a stabilizer surfactant and opacifier. It is a cost-effective & uniform emulsifier or suspending agent for active... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROGENATED TALLOW PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus globulus, oil (25-100%). EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS 60% OIL by LLUCH ESSENCE acts as a fragrance enhancer. Used in fragrances. EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS 60% OIL is registered in REACH and is KOSHER... view more
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus globulus, oil (50-100%), 4,7,7-trimethyl-8-oxabicyclo[2.2.2]-octane (0-75%), (R)-p-Mentha-1,8-diene (0-15%), Pinene (0-10%), p-Mentha-1,4-diene (0-10%) and p-Mentha-1,4-diene (0-8%)... view more
HSP Distance: 0.9
Eucalyptus globulus, oil (50-100%), 4,7,7-trimethyl-8-oxabicyclo[2.2.2]-octane (0-85%), (R)-p-Mentha-1,8-diene (0-10%), P-cymene (0-8%), p-Mentha-1,4-diene (0-7%), Pin-2(3)-ene (0-4%), Pin-2(10)-ene... view more
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sclareolide. MelaSun® CC by MMP acts as a tanning agent. It is an active solution based on sclareolide. It stimulates the production and transfer of melanin in the skin and hair. MelaSun® CC finds... view more
INCI
  • SCLAREOLIDE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dibutyldecyl IPDI. Monoderm MPI-14 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is an isotetradecyl C14 alcohol dimer derived from the branched alcohols of... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYLDECYL IPDI
HSP Distance: 1.0
Lauryl pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent, surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. BERGAMAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as refreshing, aldehydic, lemon, citronella, verbena note with definite bergamot and dry orange moieties. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. HERBAC by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful, woody, herbal, cedar leaf and thujone complex. It offers camphor, earthy, eucalyptus, wet and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. RESEDA BODY by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as delicate but powerful hyacinth, narcissus and reseda note with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CASHMERAN® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It exhibits diffusive, spicy and musky-like odor with strong floral reinforcement. It offers powdery and velvet nuance. It is long lasting &... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
PURESIL Elastomer Gel Series
Back to Top