OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with HYDAGEN® CAT

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 104 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E GRANULES by BASF is an O/W emulsifier. It is a mixture of fatty alcohol sulfates, especially sodium cetyl stearyl sulphate. It is suitable for all O/W skin-care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E Powder by BASF is an anionic, O/W emulsifier. LANETTE® E Powder is used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 0.7
Brassylic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater than... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium ceto stearyl sulfate-granular powder. Used in soaps and detergents... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOSML by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is designed for skin- and personal care. SULFOSML is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Laurate. DEHYMULS® SML by BASF is a non-ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier. DEHYMULS® SML is used for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Laurate. MASSOCARE SML by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SML is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Laurate. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Laurate. TEGO® SML by Evonik is a non-ionic, PEG-free, W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SML finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan mono laurate. Acts as a humectant, dispersant penetrant and auxiliary emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. Caprol® MPGO by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer and foam enhancer. It prevents agglomeration in several cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate-80. EUMULGIN® SMO 20 by BASF is a solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SMO 20 finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, toothpaste/mouthwash, baby care & cleansing, facial care... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Bionest
HSP Distance: 1.1
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. SanCos P2 by Bionest is a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. SanCos P2 is stable in both acid and alkaline... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • BIS-PEG/PPG-14/14 DIMETHICONE
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. EMAROL™ 80 Ph by CISME Italy acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. MASSOCARE T80V Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T80V Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 (old name Crillet 4 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and dispersant. Has good solubilizing properties. Tween™ 80 is used in skin care creams and lotions, clear... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a solubilizer, O/W emulsifier, solvent, surfactant and dispersing agent. It is recommended with unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tween 80K functions as co-emulsifier O/W and solubiliser. Applications include skin care - facial care, baby care, body care, sun care, hair care - conditioners and shampoos, decorative cosmetics ... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 81. Acts as o/w emulsifier and dispersant often used in conjuction with the appropriate Crill. Has good solubilising properties, recommended in systems with unsaturated lipid components... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 81
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorgen 80 (P) by Dai-ichi is an excellent emulsifier and solubilizer for various hydrophobic substances. It is based on polyethanoxy ether of sorbitan ester. It possesses extremely low systemic... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. ERCASORB MOE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MOE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate. ISOLAN® GO 33 by Evonik is used as an emulsifier. It provides brilliant appearance and pleasant application properties. ISOLAN® GO 33 is used for W/O creams containing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polysorbate 80. TEGO® SMO 80 V is hydrophilic co-emulsifier for cosmetic O/W emulsions and solubilizer for lipophilic substances. TEGO® SMO 80 V is recommended for shampoos, shower & foam baths... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cis-3-hexen-1-ol. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Syntapon LO by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 is used in oral-, hair- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 SP by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 SP is used in oral-, hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylic Acid. PALMERA A9908 Caprylic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylic acid. Bergazid C8-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C8-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Chemceed
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylic acid. Caprylic acid by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial agent. Caprylic acid is recommended for the manufacture of perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Glyceryl Triacetate. PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin a good... view more
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent and plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher is used in nail care... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.4
Stearamide MEA. REWOMID® S 280 by Evonik is a surfactant. REWOMID® S 280 is used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.5
Pentadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is... view more
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sorbitan caprylate. It is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, hydrotrope and co-emulsifying agent for cosmetic formulation. Co-emulsifier based on renewable resources. It has antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl laurate. Colonial® Monolaurin by Colonial Chemical acts as a co-emulsfier, emollient and anti-microbial agent. It is 100% natural and non-toxic. The unique multifunctional compound can... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Laurate. Evicide® GML by Evident Ingredients functions as an anti-microbial used for decades in alternative preservation systems. In contrast to other surfactant-based antimicrobials, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glyceryl Laurate. TEGO® Betain HS KB 5 by Evonik is a mild, surfactant, foam booster and thickener. It is regarded as an amphoteric surfactant and is processible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Butyl Lactate. Galaster™ BLSTL97 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the butyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low volatility... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isopropyl lactate. Galaster™ IPSTL98 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the isopropyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 1.6
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleamide DEA. COMPERLAN® OD-V by BASF is a thickener. It is suitable for surfactant formulations. COMPERLAN® OD-V is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas, face cleansers and baby... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. TEXAPON® K 14 S SPEC 70% by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® K 14 S SPEC 70% finds application in baby care & cleansing, face cleansing & shower/bath products, liquid... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. TEXAPON® K 14 S Special by BASF is a basic surfactant. It offers good dermatological compatibility. TEXAPON® K 14 S Special finds application in mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Genapol® XRO by Clariant acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoo, body shampoo, facial cleanser, shower gels and bubble baths. Genapol® XRO posesses high detergency power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleamide DEA. Alfonal OL by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is an oleic fatty acid diethanolamide produced via the 2:1 reaction. It offers boosted detergency, anti-corrosive and... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 1.6
Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 by Evonik is an anionic surfactant. It enables formulations with creamy texture and good foaming properties despite the high oil... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleamide DEA. REWOMID® DO 280 SE by Evonik is non-ionic surfactant, thickener, solubilizer and refatting agent. It can be used as an emulsifier for fragrances and oils. It offers good foam quality... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-15 Glyceryl Laurate. Glycerox™ L15 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, solubiliser and superfatting agent. Used in shampoos, bath foams and oils, skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-8 glyceryl laurate. Glycerox™ L8 by Croda acts as O/W emulsifier, superfatting agent and solubiliser in aqueous and aqueous alcoholic preparations. It also funcions as emollient in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-20 Glyceryl Laurate. TAGAT® L2 by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant for hair and skin, solubilizer of lipophilic substance and hydrophilic emulsifiers for O/W systems. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Akoline MCM™ by AAK acts as a co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer. It is a medium chain mono-/diglyceride with high solubilization capacity. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Capmul® MCM by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used in creams, lotions and cosmetic products. It is approved by Ecocert... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C8 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, lotions and cosmetic products. It is generally recognized as... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM L8 by Abitec Corporation acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 300 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It imparts light silky after-feel. Captex® 300 is used in lotions... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 355 by Abitec Corporation is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glycereth-Triacetate. Dermol GL-7A by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for DHA. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer. LUVIGEL® EM by BASF is a preservative-free, emulsifier, thickening agent and rheology modifier. It is an anionic acrylic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MYRITOL® 312 by BASF is a traditional, medium spreading emollient. MYRITOL® 312 is used in sun care (after-sun, self-tanning, sun protection), antiperspirants &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MYRITOL® 318 by BASF is a traditional, medium spreading emollient. MYRITOL® 318 finds application in sun care (after-sun, self-tanning, sun protection), antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® N 40 IS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® N 40 IS finds application in shampoos and bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® N 70 by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® N 70 is suitable for shampoos, baby care & cleansing, liquid soaps, face cleansing and shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® N 70 LS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® N 70 LS is used for cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® N 701 by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® N 701 is used in shampoos, baby care & cleansing, liquid soaps, face cleansing and shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® NSO by BASF is a basic surfactant and foaming agent. It possesses outstanding detergency and cleansing quality, along with ability to easily get thickened with salt... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. TEXAPON® PLT 270 by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® PLT 270 finds application in shampoos and shower baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. TEXAPON® SPN 70 by BASF is a wetting agent. It shows good dispersing properties and pronounced foaming performance. TEXAPON® SPN 70 is used in cosmetic formulationsc... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). It provides non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Caprylate. CremerCOOR® GC8 by CREMER OLEO is a mono ester with 80% minimum content of mono caprylate. Acts as an antimicrobial, refatting and wetting agent. It can be used in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerCOOR® MCT 60/40 coconut based Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It exhibits excellent skin smoothing properties and promotes skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an excellent emollient. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. Used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Organic MCT Oil acts as an excellent emollient. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Chemyunion
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Physalis Angulata Extract. Physavie® by Chemyunion acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, sunscreen and repairing agent. It provides cutaneous... view more
INCI
  • PHYSALIS ANGULATA EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride (99%) (and) Dictyopteris membranacea extract (1%). DICTYOPTERIS OIL by Codif acts as a plumping agent. Derived from brown algae, it is a liposoluble and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DICTYOPTERIS MEMBRANACEA EXTRACT
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MASSOCARE MCT by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient, skin conditioning agent and solvent. It shows high stability against oxidation, and allows easy handling... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Caprylate. Cosphaderm® GMCY acts as an emollient and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Recommended dosage level is 0.3-1.5 %. Cosphaderm® GMCY is an ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Cithrol™ 4 ML by Croda is an ethoxylated ester produced from polyethylene glycol and lauric acid. Acts as o/w emulsifier. It is a naturally derived, biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. Cithrol™ 4... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (Chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 2N 70 LD by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a concentrated and unpreserved solution with a lower dioxane content. Used in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium laureth sulfate. Ifrapon LOS 3N 28 pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC 70/30 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. ERCAREL TCC V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL TCC V is suitable for depilatory, skin moisturizers and bath additives... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top