OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 0.65cS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
482 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a volatile carrier. It is a low viscosity silicone fluid with low surface tension. Designed for skin and body care, antiperspirant, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. It is a high clarity silicone fluid to deliver moisturizing properties. It offers a silky feel, softness, water repellency and increased slip & shine/gloss. It reduces tackiness and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 1.5 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 10 by BRB International provides outstanding emolliency and lubricity. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 100 by BRB International provides outstanding emolliency and lubricity. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 1000 by BRB International BV acts as a lubricant and emollient. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. BRB DM 1000 is used in shaving... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 2 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing. BRB... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 20 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. BRB DM 20 is used in shaving formulas... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 200 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 350 by BRB International acts as a solvent. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 5 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 50 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel, shine and pigment spreading. BRB DM 50 is used in shaving... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 500 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5 alternative). BRB DM 66 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Dimethicone. BRB TMS-30D by BRB International BV acts as a protective film. It offers water resistance and has long-lasting effect. In hair-care formulas, it controls... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 12500 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers soft & silky feel, shine and spreading. BRB DM 12500 is used in rinse-off & leave-in conditioners and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 60000 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers long-lasting effect, soft & silky feel, shine and dry & wet combing. BRB DM 60000 is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM100 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient and anti-foaming agent. MASSOCARE SIL DM100 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM12500 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM12500 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM350 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient and anti-foaming agent. MASSOCARE SIL DM350 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM5 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM5 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM50 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM50 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 10,000 cst. by Dow acts as a vehicle. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as non-greasy, non occlusive, non stinging on... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 100,000 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in skin care, sun care, wound care, hair care, color cosmetic and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 12,500 cst. by Dow is a vehicle. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 2 cst. by Dow is a carrier and lubricant. It is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Possesses detackifying, spreading and water repelling properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 30,000 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as non-greasy, non-occlusive, non-stinging on... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 5 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as nongreasy, nonocclusive, nonstinging on skin, high... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 500 cst. by Dow acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Provides protective, detackifying, spreading and conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Compatible with silicones and organics. Used in color cosmetics. Provides silicone sensory properties during product application. Will completely volatilize, leaving no silicone residue... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL METHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyltrimethicone. Andisil PTM 20 acts as a surfactant, conditioning, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, lubricant / slip and UV protective agent. It is a phenyl modified silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Acts as an antifoaming agent, hair-and skin conditioning agent–occlusive. Used in skin care and hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. It is a clear high refractive index silicone fluid which offers unique benefits in wrinkle treatments. Its low viscosity offers easy incorporation into formulations. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. It is a clear high refractive index silicone fluid which offers unique benefits in wrinkle treatments. Its low viscosity offers easy incorporation into formulations. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyltrimethicone. BRB PTM 20 by BRB International acts as a phenyl modified silicones with super bright gloss. It offers soft & silky feel, shine. it also eases wet & dry combing and... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-9406 by BioMax Si&F is a volatile silicone fluid. It is compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. Cosmethicone® SF-9406 offers smoothness, gloss and non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-957 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone. It offers oxidation resistance, UV protection and gloss. It provides non-greasiness, excellent compatibility and gas... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M50 by Clariant is an organomodified silicone. Acts as a compatibilizer and carrier fluid. Offers gloss, sheen, softness, smoothness and better spreading... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Used in skin care, hair care, suncare and antiperspirants and deodorants. Acts as a completely volatile alkylsilicone compatibilizer and carrier fluid... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL PTM20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient, film former and conditioning agent. Provides gloss. MASSOCARE SIL PTM20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic grade fluid acts as an emollient, water repellent additive and shining agent. It is easily emulsified and shows good compatibility with cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Non-ionic emulsion of dimethicone oil in water at 35 %. Is non-ionic, easily dispersible and chemically inert emulsifier. Possesses good skin tolerance. Used in lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenyl trimethicone (and) Diphenyl dimethicone. Acts as a conditioning agent. Due to ultra high molecular weight of silicone polymer, it imparts long lasting properties to skin and hair with... view more
INCI
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Amodimethicone. Siltech® E-2145-35 by Siltech is a 35% active amino silicone emulsified with non-ionic emulsifiers. The silicone portion of the emulsion is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane and... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. Andisil® SF 1 by AB Specialty Silicones acts as a foam modifier, surfactant, lubricant/ slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is a silicone based volatile fluid. Viscosity of the fluid... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 1,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which offers anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 10,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which provides anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It offers soft/supple... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 100 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 100,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which offers anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 12,500 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which offers anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 20 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 200 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz, film-forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 30,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 350 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 5 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which provides anti-frizz, film forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 5,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 50 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which provides anti-frizz, film forming, lubrication, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 500 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which provides anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It offers soft/supple... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 60,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane and an active carrier which provides anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It offers soft/supple... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. Andisil® SF 600,000 by AB Specialty Silicones is a non-reactive polydimethyl siloxane. It is an active carrier which imparts anti-frizz and conditioning properties. It improves texture... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Avantor
HSP Distance: 1.2
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling. Also used in skin care products to add softness... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Avantor
HSP Distance: 1.2
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling. Also used in skin care products to add softness... view more
Avantor
HSP Distance: 1.2
A one-part, dimethyl elastomer crosspolymer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. High viscosity offers the ability to deliver other components easily. It is used in transdermal and cosmeceuticals... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. BRB DM 1 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing. BRB... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Cosmethicone® SF-1003B by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It offers long lasting and water-proof characteristics. It quickly forms a film on skin... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Vinyldimethicone/dimethicone Ethoxy Gluocoside Crosspolymer (and) Dimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-6212 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone elastomer. It is a wide and natural source of raw materials. It... view more
CHT Group
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. ICM 8014 SP by CHT Group acts as a conditioner & emollient. It is a silicone gel-based on crosslinked silicone crosspolymers. It shows agreeable skin sensation. ICM 8014 SP can reduce... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
CHT Group
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. ICM 8085 by CHT Group acts as a conditioner & emollient. It is a silicone gel-based on crosslinked silicone crosspolymers. It exhibits increased surface slip and reduced gloss. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. Used in antiperspirats, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotiions and stick products, bath oils, suntan products and shaving products, make up and nail... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q7-9120 Silicone Fluid, 100 cSt acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive polydimethylsiloxane liquid. It offers skin protection, water repellency, smooth feel, reduced... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q7-9120 Silicone Fluid, 1000 cSt acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive polydimethylsiloxane liquid. It offers skin protection, water repellency, smooth feel, reduced... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q7-9120 Silicone Fluid, 12,500 cSt acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive polydimethylsiloxane liquid. It offers skin protection, water repellency, smooth feel, reduced... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q7-9120 Silicone Fluid, 20 cSt acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive polydimethylsiloxane liquid. It offers skin protection, water repellency, smooth feel, reduced... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q7-9120 Silicone Fluid, 350 cSt acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive polydimethylsiloxane liquid. It offers skin protection, water repellency, smooth feel, reduced... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ Q7-9180 Silicone Fluid 1 cSt acts as an emollient, carrier and anti-caking agent. It is a low viscosity, non-occlusive highly volatile linear siloxane. It offers volatility... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 1cS is a polydimethylsiloxane fluid; commonly used as a base fluid in personal care products due to its excellent spreading and unique volatility... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. CS (Dimethicone) by EastHill is a surface treatment agent. It exhibits excellent skin adhesion and dispersibility. It can be applied thinly and naturally. CS (Dimethicone) is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dimethicone. DS (Dimethicone) is a silicone-based straight-chain surface treatment agent by EastHill. It offers enhanced moist feeling of use with improved methicone. It provides soft feeling of use... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Caprylyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-1000B by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It offers anti-migration and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Trimethicone (and) Vinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Ethoxy Gluocoside Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-6212N by BioMax Si&F is a silicone elastomer. It offers self-emulsifying effect, dry... view more
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-942 by BioMax Si&F is a volatile silicone fluid. Its volatility is close to cyclohexasiloxane. It offers smooth feel and is compatible with various cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
CHT Group
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. BeauSil WAX 040 by CHT Group is non-ionic, volatile alkyl modified siloxane. It improves spreadability and wetting behavior on polar substrates. It offers pleasant skin feeling... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Compatible with silicones and organics. Excellent spreadability and gloss. Fully biodegradable. Has anti-whitening properties. Typical Usage Level Range 5 - 20 %... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M40 by Clariant acts as an emollient. It is compatible with silicones and organics. It shows excellent spreadability and gloss. It is fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 31M50 by Clariant acts as a silicone carrier fluid. Improves compatibility between paraffin oils and dimethicones and acts as a water barrier in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Compatible with silicones and organics. Used in color cosmetics. Excellent spreadability and gloss. Fully biodegradable. Will completely volatilize during product application, leaving no silicone... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL TRIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M15 by Clariant acts as a volatile alkylsilicone fluid, carrier, compatibilizer and skin conditioning agent. Improves compatibility between paraffin oils and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 acts as a surfactant and co-solubilizer between silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil. It is non-flammable, non-occlusive and provides unique light, soft, smooth &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ TI-2021 AMS Specialty Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane with moderate volatility and is easy to formulate. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. MIRASIL™ CAPRYLYL TSO by Elkem Silicones acts an emollient and film former. It is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity with an octyl pendant group. It reduces the... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethicone PEG-7 Isostearate. Silwax® DMC-IS by Siltech is a good emulsifier in creams and lotions. It is a 100% active fatty silicone compound. It is a self emulsifying grade in water and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-7 ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethicone PEG-7 Isostearate. Silwax® WD-IS by Siltech is a good emulsifier in creams and lotions. This grade is 100% active fatty silicone compound which is self-emulsifying in water and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-7 ISOSTEARATE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top