OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with IONET T-20C

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 835 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. IONET T-60V is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It shows low toxicity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. Used in oral care, skin care emulsions, make up foundations, hair rinses, baby baths and baby shampoos. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses co-surfactant, solubilization and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. Used in cosmetic creams and ointments. Acts as a non-ionic, hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 40. Used in personal care. Acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 0.0
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 0.0
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 by Evonik acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Used in shampoos, shower & foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 is used in shampoos, shower and foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.0
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 61. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization of oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.0
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for skin cleansers, shaving products and gels... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. HK-TW20 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a mixture of laurate esters of sorbitol and sorbitol anhydrides. It is consisting predominantly of monoester... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. SFT-25 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-25 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 60. SFT-65 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-65 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate-20 by ILSHINWELLS is a polysorabate-based O/W emulsifier and dispersant. Polysorbate-20 is suitable for cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 10. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polysorbate 20. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)aminoacetate. BAFEORII MS30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant. Exhibits gentle cleaning power with no derosination to skin. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate. AMIN MS30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a foaming agent. It is easier to build viscosity sarcosinate-based mild surfactant. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium myristoyl sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.1
Slow evaporating solvent. Excellent solvent for several commonly used coating polymers, including cellulose acetate butyrate, nitrocellulose... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Oleamide MIPA. Hydriol® OIP by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OIP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethyl 2-methyl-1,3-dioxolane-2-acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a strong, fruity, exotic odor. The olfactory factor is described as pineapple, straw berry, apple-like note with a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. IONET S-60V by Sanyo Chemical Industries is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It shows low toxicity... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.2
SULFOSMS by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid. SULFOSMS is suitable for skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. Used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. Possesses w/o emulsifier properties... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Palmitate. MASSOCARE SMP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. MASSOCARE SMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. Arlacel™ 60 by Croda is a low HLB, o/w co-emulsifier. It is an animal-derived, non-ionic product. Arlacel™ 60 functions as consistency agent for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Palmitate. Acts as o/w co-emulsifier. Possesses a wax-like structure that is useful where rigidity is needed in lipophilic compositions. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Palmitate. ERCASORB MP V acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCASORB MP V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Stearate. TEGO® SMS by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMS finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan mono palmitate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, ointments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan mono stearate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, bath oils, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.2
A W/O emulsifier in creams and lotions with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Palmitate. Dapracare® SMP by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a W/O emulsifier. Dapracare® SMP finds application in formulating color cosmetics and facial-, sun- & body care products. Meets ISO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Monoesters of Palmitic acid and hexitol anhydrydes derived from Sorbitol. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. IONET S-80 is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
CI 75810. Acts as a colorant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. Used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic properties. Possesses w/o emulsifier properties... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. MASSOCARE SMO by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMO is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as wetting agent, w/o emulsifier and o/w coemulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. Span™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. Span™ 80 NV is used in soaps, bath, shower, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan oleate. Rofetan® SMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. ERCASORB MO V by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MO V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for bath... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. TEGO® SMO V by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMO V finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.3
A W/O emulsifier and pigment dispersing aid in lipsticks with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. Dapracare® SMO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a W/O emulsifier. Dapracare® SMO finds application in formulating color cosmetics and facial-, sun- & body care products. Meets ISO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Oleate. Used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels, and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Oleoyl sarcosine. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ethyl 2,4-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolane-2-acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as tart, fresh, anisic, fruity note reminiscent of apple, plum and strawberry. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.4
Oleoyl Sarcosine. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Applications include cosmatic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ethyl acetate. Acts as a solvent in fragrances... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Aluminium pigment dispersions. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Cis-3-hexen-1-yl methyl carbonate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a natural smelling violet, green, pear, grass odor. Effective in trace amounts. It also shows substantivity for 12 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. NATEROL® LS90 by CISME Italy is a mild anionic surfactant. This sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosinate gives excellent foaming and good detergency power. It provides a soft... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Corum 6130 by Corum is mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants which are normally used as foaming and cleansing agent. It is resistant to sebum delathering during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Used in toothpastes and personal care cleansing products. Acts as a surfactant. Offers characteristics such as good skin and mucous membrane compatibility and good odor... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand and body washes, shaving preparations and oral care. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body washes, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Acetate. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.7
High boiling glycol ether-ester. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent. Posesses slow evaporation rate... view more
INCI
  • BUTOXYETHYL ACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.7
n-Propyl Acetate. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as fragrances. Acts as a good solvent for nitrocellulose, cellulose acetate butyrate and acrylic resins. Posesses slow evaporation rate... view more
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
1-Hexanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used as a raw material in the production of butyl cinnamic aldehyde and in perfumery where fruity notes are desired... view more
INCI
  • HEXANAL
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Top-rinese LS 30 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as detergent and surfactant. It provides inhibition of enzymes & bacteria, moisture retention and good pH stability. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. It enabled development of cleansers with significantly reduced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS (PF) by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, preservative-free, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. Galsoft NaLS (PF) is used in skin-, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. BAFEORII GSN 30F by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a rich & fine foam, mild, low salt, amino-acid surfactant which is easy to thicken. It provides low degreasing power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. BAFEORII LS30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant. Reduces skin irritation and exhibits gentle cleaning power with no derosination to skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS 30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It exhibits high foamability and excellent synergistic effect... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-NP by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It exhibits hard water tolerance and low irritation. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-P by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It contains phenoxyethanol as the preservative. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LSNa by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant. AMIN LSNa is suitable for hand soap, body wash, shampoo, oral cleanser, shaving &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top