OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Cosmenyl® Carmine OC 100 VP 6145

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
101 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
HSP Distance: 1.6
CI 73915. EDPU-1223R by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a quinacridone-based pigment. The carrier resin system combined with pigment ensures optimum pigment loading and good rheological... view more
INCI
  • CI 73915
Hardik Dye-Chem Industries
HSP Distance: 1.6
CI 73915. HD-RON Red 722 by Hardik Dye-Chem Industries is a quinacridone-based pigment. It exhibits excellent light- & good weather fastness, and excellent alkali resistance. HD-RON Red 722 is... view more
INCI
  • CI 73915
HSP Distance: 1.6
CI 73915. MIFAST DISPERCAB CB 5122/50 by MIFAR is highly concentrated pink color pigment dispersion based on quinacridone (50%) in cellulose acetate butyrate resin (40%). It contains (10%)... view more
INCI
  • CI 73915
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan (Elubiol). Acts as a radical scavenger, sebum control- and anti-microbial agent. It is an imidazole antifungal agent with very effective, broad-spectrum... view more
INCI
  • DICHLOROPHENYL IMIDAZOLDIOXOLAN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan. SAM-DCPI (Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan) by Samboo Biochem acts as an anti-microbial agent. It is an imidazole fungicide which controls dandruff and skin oil... view more
INCI
  • DICHLOROPHENYL IMIDAZOLDIOXOLAN
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
HSP Distance: 1.9
CI 12475. EDPU-1709R by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a monoazo-based pigment. EDPU-1709R finds application in formulation of UV-curable finger paints and other cosmetic care products. The... view more
HSP Distance: 1.9
CI 200310. MIFAST DISPERCAB CB 2035/50 by MIFAR is highly concentrated yellow color pigment dispersion based on disazo (49%) in cellulose acetate butyrate resin (41%) with outstanding shade purity... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ketoconazole. It is an anti-dandruff ingredient. Used in hair care applications... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ketoconazole by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-fungal agent. It can be used in the treatment of dandruff. Ketoconazole is recommended for creams, gels and shampoos formulations... view more
Hangzhou Epsilon Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. Transparent Yellow YC by Hangzhou Epsilon Chemical is quinoline-based yellow color oil soluble dye. It exhibits light fastness, heat resistance, alkali- and acid resistance. Transparent... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. Quinoline Yellow S. S (Koelos-001) by Koel Colours is a coloring pigment. It is yellow in color. Soluble in oil. It is based on D&C Yellow 11. Quinoline Yellow S. S (Koelos-001) is used in... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
Neelikon Food Dyes & Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. D&C Yellow 11 by Neelikon Food Colours & Chemicals acts as an organic coloring pigment. It offers high quality, extremely low impurity and consistent tone. Moreover, it is non-GMO derived... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
PROQUIMAC PFC
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. It is an oil soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Solvent Yellow 33 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. UNICERT YELLOW K7064-J by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is an oil soluble, disodium salt of monoazoic dye. Offers good light fastness. UNICERT YELLOW K7064-J can be used in make-up, skin... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
Shyam Dyestuff
HSP Distance: 2.1
CI 47000. Solvent Yellow 33 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is a quinoline based yellow colored organic dye. Solvent Yellow 33 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 47000
C.E. Roeper
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carmine (CI 75470). Carmin by C.E. Roeper acts as a coloring agent. Carmin finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
C.E. Roeper
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cochineal. Used as a coloring material in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • COCHINEAL
Lvyin Biotech
HSP Distance: 2.2
Vine Tea Extract by Lvyin Biotech acts as a heat clearing, healing and detoxicating agent. It reduces swelling and pain. It is extracted from leaf of Vine Tea- Ampelopsis grossedentata (Hand.-Mazz.)... view more
HSP Distance: 2.2
CI 75470. Al-Carmine Lake 50% FCCII, E 120 Water insoluble Powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an aluminium lake which is obtained from aqueous extraction of cochineal (dactylopius... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
HSP Distance: 2.2
CI 75470. Carmine WS 50% FCCII, E 120 Water soluble Powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is obtained from aqueous extraction of cochineal (dactylopius coccus costa)in a GMO-free... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 2.2
CI 75470. UNIPURE® BLUE LC520 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a high purity carmine cosmetic lake grade. It provides outstanding color consistency and excellent dispersibility. UNIPURE® BLUE... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 2.2
CI 75470. UNIPURE® RED LC320 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a red coloring pigment. It is a high purity cosmetic lake with good light fastness. Shows outstanding color consistency, excellent... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.2
Dihydromyricetin (60-98%). Dihydromyricetin by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It is a type of flavonoid derived from ampelopsis... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROMYRICETIN
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Wilshire Technologies Dihydromyricetin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
HSP Distance: 2.8
CI 12485. Flexonyl® Carmine SP-FBB by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available as an aqueous pigment preparation. Flexonyl® Carmine SP-FBB is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 2.8
CI 12485. Permanent Carmine FBB by Sheldon International is a monoazo-based red color organic pigment. It is available in paste and powder form. Permanent Carmine FBB is used in decorative... view more
Belchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.9
Triclocarban. BELGUARD TCC by Belchem Industries is an antifungal and antibacterial agent. This grade is effective against staphylococcus aureus, epiphyte, molds and viruses. BELGUARD TCC is used in... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.9
Triclocarban. CHEMILIDE by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a broad spectrum anti-infective against bacteria, fungi, spores, protozoa, yeasts and viruses. CHEMILIDE finds application in formulating toilet... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 2.9
Triclocarban. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-microbial effect... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 2.9
Analogue of triclosan, antibacterial agent. Cleanses and disinfects skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care products... view more
Vivimed
HSP Distance: 2.9
A wide spectrum bacteriostatic(3, 4, 4’-Trichlorocarbanilide) used in personal hygiene & dermatological products in adding to soaps, skin lotions, creams and deodorants formulations. Posesses... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
HSP Distance: 2.9
Triclocarban. It is an active anti-microbial and deo-active in nature. It can eliminate the common bacterias like staphylococci and keep the permanent effect of disinfection, anti-itch and... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.0
Myricetin (10-95%). Myricetin by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is a natural ingredient derived from bayberry bark. It is a GMO-, IR-, EtO- and BSE-free grade... view more
INCI
  • MYRICETIN
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.0
3,3',4',5,5',7-Hexahydroxyflavone. Myricetin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRICETIN
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. GREEN NATURAL ANHYDROUS CAFFEINE by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-oxidant, protecting, slimming, stimulating and energizing agent. It is 100% natural caffeine, extracted from green coffee... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. RonaCare® Caffeine by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as an antioxidant, conditioning and hyperaemic agent (stimulates blood circulation). It offers anti-cellulite and firming... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. Caffeine Solution A by Morechem acts as a UV filter. It protects keratinocytes from UV on the skin, which lower the possibility of skin carcinogenesis. Caffeine Solution A finds... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. Caffeine Anhydrous Natural EP USP by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. Caffeine Anhydrous Natural EP USP is used... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine (99%). Caffeine Anhydrous Synthetic USP 99% by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. Caffeine Anhydrous Synthetic USP... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. PSI™ Green Caffeine Natural Anhydrous Caffeine EP USP by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. PSI™ Green Caffeine... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. SMA Caffeine Powder by SMA Collaboratives acts as a conditioning- and masking agent. Suitable for use in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Salvona Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.1
Caffeine. SalSphere® Hair Stimulator by Salvona Technologies acts as a hair growth promoter. It consists of a hydrophobic sub-micron sphere delivery system, core infused with caffeine and shell... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Sinochem Tianjin
HSP Distance: 3.1
Monoazo. 333 Bismark Brown G acts as a coloring pigment. A basic dye with excellent brilliance and high tinctorial strength. 333 Bismark Brown G has wide variety of applications in decorative... view more
Sinochem Tianjin
HSP Distance: 3.1
Monoazo. 335 Bismark Brown G 130% acts as a coloring pigment. It is a basic dye with excellent brilliance and high tinctorial strength. 335 Bismark Brown G 130% can be used in decorative cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 3.3
1-Methylhydantoine-2-imide. TEGO® Cosmo C 250 by Evonik is a conditioning agent. It is a pure amino acid derivative occurring naturally in the body. This ingredient helps to brighten the skin and... view more
INCI
  • 1-METHYLHYDANTOIN-2-IMIDE
PROQUIMAC PFC
HSP Distance: 3.3
CI 73900. It is an organic coloring pigment. This Pigment Violet 19 is obtained by industrial synthesis and offers more brilliant shade than inorganic pigment. Used mainly in decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 73900
Sheldon International
HSP Distance: 3.3
CI 12310. Red F2R by Sheldon International is a monoazo-based red color organic pigment. It is available in paste and powder form. Red F2R is used in decorative cosmetics... view more
Hardik Dye-Chem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.4
CI 21090. HD-RON Yellow 712 is a disazo-based pigment by Hardik Dye-Chem Industries. It possesses excellent light- & good weather fastness, and excellent alkali resistance. HD-RON Yellow 712 is... view more
Troy Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.4
Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Acts as an antifungal/antibacterial preservative. It is a formaldehyde-free aqueous micro dispersion designed to impart bacterial resistance and to reduce the average... view more
INCI
  • BENZISOTHIAZOLINONE
Troy Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.4
Benzisothiazolinone. Acts as a preservative. It delivers the microbial control with unique performance attributes with safe and sustainable features. Used in rinse-off products, leave-on products... view more
INCI
  • BENZISOTHIAZOLINONE
Troy Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.4
Benzisothiazolinone. Acts as a preservative. It delivers the microbial control with unique performance attributes with safe and sustainable features. Used in rinse-off products, leave-on products... view more
INCI
  • BENZISOTHIAZOLINONE
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Myricetin 3-O-alpha-rhamnopyranoside. Myricetin 3-O-Rhamnoside acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. CA6 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. CA6 is preferably to employ in preparations which do not remain over skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. BIOPOL® MI 10 by Chemipol acts as a preservative. BIOPOL® MI 10 is used in face-, hair- & body- cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. BIOPOL® MI 25 by Chemipol acts as a preservative. BIOPOL® MI 25 is used in leave on and rinse off products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360 (90%). Cosmetic Pink RC 01 by Clariant is a coloring pigment. Available in powder form. Cosmetic Pink RC 01 is recommended for the coloration of personal care products and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 3.5
Red No.226. DK D&C RED No.30 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a pigments dispersion. It is an organic pigment with superior dispersability. DK D&C RED No.30 by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone (MIT). NEOLONE™ 950 is a broad-spectrum, biodegradable bactericide by DuPont. It functions as a formaldehyde-free, single active preservative. Compatible with a variety of... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Lachemi Chemorgs
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. La’THON 950 is a broad-spectrum preservative and antimicrobial. It is effective against gram positive & gram negative bacteria. It is non formaldehyde-releasing biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methyl Isothiazolinone. Lincocide™ N by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is cost effective preservative providing a high level of antimicrobial activity. It is remarkably effective in inhibiting the growth... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Neelikon Food Dyes & Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360:1. D & C Red 30 Lake by Neelikon Food Colours & Chemicals acts as an organic coloring pigment. It is a lake produced by the adsorption of water soluble dye onto a substrate, rendering the... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Neelikon Food Dyes & Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. D&C Red 30 by Neelikon Food Colours & Chemicals acts as an organic coloring pigment. It offers high quality, extremely low impurity and consistent tone. Moreover, it is non-GMO derived... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Samboo Biochem
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. MIT by Samboo Biochem acts as a preservative and anti-microbial agent. It is a 2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one compound. It kills and inhibits the microorganisms such as molds... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. ROUGE COVARINE W 3792 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a pigment dispersion. It is a red paste with preservatives and possesses aesthetic enhancing properties. It is used in all... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. ROUGE COVASORB W 3790 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a pigment dispersion. Possesses aesthetic enhancing properties. Used in include all cosmetic products, especially for semi-fluid... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. UNIPURE® RED LC300 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a high purity red iron oxide. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It exhibits good light fastness, outstanding color consistency... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Shandong Ailitong New Materials
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. ALT- MIT by Shandong Ailitong New Materials acts as an antimicrobial agent. It effectively inhibits gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria. ALT- MIT by Shandong Ailitong New... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. Sharomix™ MT by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram negative and gram positive bacteria. It is compatible with anionics, cationics and... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Shuangyou
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. Acts as a broad spectrum bactericide. It should be used in combination with a fungicide to give complete protection and is an effective replacement for traditional... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360 :1. D&C RED 30 ALUM LAKE ~36 acts as a coloring pigment by Spectra Colors. It is suitable for use in lip care formulations... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360 :1. D & C RED 30 TALC LAKE MS 30-34% acts as a coloring pigment by Spectra Colors. It is designed for use in lip care products... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Spectra Colors
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. D&C RED 30 acts as a coloring pigment by Spectra Colors. It is available in red color. Recommended for use in lip care formulations... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Spectra Colors
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360 :1. D&C RED 30 LAKE acts as a coloring pigment by Spectra Colors. Recommended for use in lip care formulations... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 45410. SunCROMA™ D&C Red 30 Al Lake (C37-038) by Sun Chemical is an organic coloring pigment. It is recommended for cleansing preparations, fragrances, sun and hair car products. It is a bright... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
CI 73360. SunCROMA™ D&C Red 30 Talc Lake (C37-6332) by Sun Chemical is an organic coloring pigment. It is used in lipsticks, face make-up, nail lacquer and eye make-up. It is also recommended for... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
6-Chloro-2-(6-chloro-4-methyl-3-oxobenzo[b]thien-2(3H)-ylidene)-4-methylbenzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one. DragoColor® Brilliant Pink Z (100383) by Symrise exhibits aesthetic enhancing properties. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
6-Chloro-2-(6-chloro-4-methyl-3-oxobenzo[b]thien-2(3H)-ylidene)-4-methylbenzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one. DragoColor® D&C Red No. 30 (100383) by Symrise is a coloring pigment. It acts as an aesthetic... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
HSP Distance: 3.5
6-Chloro-2-(6-chloro-4-methyl-3-oxobenzo[b]thien-2(3H)-ylidene)-4-methylbenzo[b]thiophene-3(2H)-one. DragoColor® Pink 15% (656263) by Symrise shows aesthetic enhancing functions and acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Vink Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methylisothiazolinone. Vinkocide 99 CG by Vink Chemicals is a halogen-free preservative. It can be combined with many other fungicides and bactericides. It has excellent stability in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
HSP Distance: 3.6
Melatonin. Melatonin by Artec Chemical acts as an antioxidant. It is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MELATONIN
Shyam Dyestuff
HSP Distance: 3.6
CI 617001. Solvent Red 207 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is an anthraquinone based red colored organic dye. Solvent Red 207 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 3.6
Heliotropine. Heliotropin (CAS number: 120-57-0) by UBE is used in the manufacture of perfumes & food flavorings, and as a pharmaceutical intermediate. The production process is completely synthetic... view more
INCI
  • HELIOTROPINE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. Solvaperm® Violet RSB by Clariant is a solvent-soluble powder dye. It is a bluish-violet grade with high color strength and good light fastness. It shows acid-, alkaline- and heat... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.7
Quercetagetin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an astringent and antimicrobial. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in hair care products... view more
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. Alizarine Purple (Koelos-325) by Koel Colours is a coloring pigment. It is purple in color. Soluble in oil. It is based on D&C Violet 2. Alizarine Purple (Koelos-325) is used in personal... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
Neelikon Food Dyes & Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. D&C Violet 2 by Neelikon Food Colours & Chemicals acts as an organic coloring pigment. It offers high quality, extremely low impurity and consistent tone. Moreover, it is non-GMO derived... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
PROQUIMAC PFC
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. It is an oil soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Solvent Violet 13 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
PROQUIMAC PFC
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. Act as a coloring pigment. It is a violet solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.7
CI 60725. UNICERT VIOLET K7014-J by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is an oil soluble synthetic dye, and available as violet powder. Exhibits good light fastness. UNICERT VIOLET K7014-J is suggested... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
HSP Distance: 3.7
1-Hydroxy-4-(p-toluidino)anthraquinone. DragoColor® Violet (bluish) (656873) by Symrise possesses aesthetic enhancing properties. It is a coloring pigment that is soluble in oil. DragoColor® Violet... view more
INCI
  • CI 60725
HSP Distance: 3.8
Benzophenone-2. UVINUL® D 50 by BASF is a UV-A filter. It protects colorants against fading. This ingredient improves the stability of fragrances to oxidation. UVINUL® D 50 is used in skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-2
Hangzhou Lingeba Technology
HSP Distance: 3.8
2,2,4,4-tetrahydroxy Benzophenone. Benzophenone-2 by Hangzhou Lingeba Technology acts as a UV absorber. It provides improved stability and improves colors in various applications. Benzophenone-2 has... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-2
HSP Distance: 3.8
Benzophenone-2. Mfsorb 201 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. It is highly soluble, offering transparent solutions without the presence of insoluble substances. Mfsorb 201 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-2
Syrgis Performance Specialties (Sirgis Group)
HSP Distance: 3.8
2,2',4,4'-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone. MAXGARD® 1000 acts as an effective UV absorber. It has a very broad absorption band which extends into the UVA range. Additionally, it is effective for preventing... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-2
Uniproma Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.8
2,2',4,4'-tetrahydroxy benzophenone. Acts as a UV filter. It helps protect colorants, active ingredients and fragrances in cosmetics preparations against damaging effects of UV radiation. It is... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-2
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 3.8
2,2',4,4'-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Evodia Rutaecarpa Fruit Extract. Wu-Zhu-Yu Bio-extract by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as a revitalizing agent. It provides oxygenation to the skin to give a healthy glow. The face gains luminosity and a more... view more
INCI
  • EVODIA RUTAECARPA FRUIT EXTRACT
Hardik Dye-Chem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.9
CI 12477. HD-RON Red 710 is a naphthol red-based pigment by Hardik Dye-Chem Industries. It shows excellent light- & good weather fastness, and excellent alkali resistance. HD-RON Red 710 is... view more
Vivimed
HSP Distance: 3.9
Vivitin is based on a well established and powerful anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant active that makes it highly effective for skin care lotions. It promotes cell division thus promoting the regeneration... view more
Back to Top