OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with 3,6-Dioxaheptanoic acid

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
979 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.6
Galasolv™ GSOLV001 by Galactic acts as an excellent solvent. It is based on lactic acid esters. It is safe, non-flammable, biodegradable and naturally derived. Galasolv™ GSOLV001 is used to... view more
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ethyl Lactate. Galasolv™ GSOLV003 by Galactic acts as an excellent solvent. It is based on lactic acid esters. It is biodegradable and naturally derived. Galasolv™ GSOLV003 is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ethyl Lactate. Galaster™ ELIDL98 by Galactic acts as a solvent. It is an ethyl ester of lactic acid and is 100% biodegradable. Galaster™ ELIDL98 is used to formulate cosmetic products. It has a... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LACTATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
SULFOCCINATE LES by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is laureth sulfosuccinate di sodium salt. It is an alcohol type monoester based on ethoxylated fatty alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LES... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® SP3 by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant, exceptionally mild to the skin and mucous membranes. It can be combined with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.8
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin- & mucous membrane compatibility and low degreasing action. Genapol® SBE finds... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE-2 by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin compatibility and mild degreasing action. Genapol® SBE-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 0.8
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Top-rinese MES 40 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as detergent and surfactant. It is methyl ester sulphonate with low irritation. It exhibits good cleaning... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium decyl sulfate. Acts as a dispersant and emulsifier. Possesses high foam, low viscosity and low cloud point... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DECYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium decyl sulfate. Ifrapon DS 40 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulphate and is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DECYL SULFATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Hexyl Glucoside. AC6 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low foaming and solubilizing non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.1
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.1
SULFOCCINATE LSS by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfosuccinate disodium salt. It is a monoester based on medium cut C12-C14 alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LSS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. PLANTAPON® SUS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. It is a disodium C12-18 alkyl sulfosuccinate. PLANTAPON® SUS is suitable for shampoos, liquid soaps, shower & bath... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. TEXAPON® SB 3 KC by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® SB 3 KC is used in shampoos, baby care & cleansing, liquid soaps, face cleansing and shower/bath... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Euranaat LS3 by EOC acts as a anionic surfactant, foam booster and foam stabilizer. It possesses good cleansing and viscosity reducing properties. It is compatible... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Albany Molecular Research
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 1.3
Azelaic acid by Alfa Chemistry is an anti-acne agent. It possesses antibacterial and comedolytic effects. Azelaic acid finds applications in anti-acne products... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Azelaic acid. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding)
HSP Distance: 1.3
Azelaic Acid. Azepur99® by Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding) is an anti-acne, anti-rosacea & lightening agent and hair growth promoter. It also exhibits bactericidal properties. It is very effective... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Azelaic Acid by CORUM is a pharmaceutical anti-acne agent that provides antibacterial and comedolytic effects. It is effective against number of skin conditions, from mild to moderate acne. It helps... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Capramide DEA. Has been developed specifically to increase flash foam. At concentrations of 1 - 3%, in a variety of cosmetic products such as shampoos, bubble baths, bath oils, etc. a significant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polylysine. Maxcel Polylysine by Chemaxcel Corporation acts as a preservative. It is typically produced as a homopolypeptide of approximately 25-30 L-lysine residues. Maxcel Polylysine can... view more
INCI
  • POLYLYSINE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Methyl lactate. Galaster™ MLSTL97 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the methyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low volatility... view more
INCI
  • METHYL LACTATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.5
Caprylyl Glucoside. AC8 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low foaming and solubilizing, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Gantrez™ ES-225 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative, film forming and styling agent. It is a copolymer of monoalkyl ester of poly (methyl vinyl... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Gantrez™ SP-215 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative, film forming and styling agent. It is a copolymer of monoalkyl ester of poly (methyl vinyl... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Omnirez™ 2000 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative and styling polymer. It forms tough, clear, glossy films and delivers long-term hold to hair... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tetrahydroxypropyl Ethylenediamine. NEUTROL® TE by BASF is a neutralizing agent for carbomer resins. It is used in the production of gels. NEUTROL® TE finds application in after-sun, body-, face &... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDROXYPROPYL ETHYLENEDIAMINE
ANGUS Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.7
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sucrose Stearate. Crodesta™ F160 by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier, rheology modifier and surfactant. Also functions as wetting and foam agent and as thickening and suspending agent in aqueous... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Glyceryl Stearate SE (and) Sucrose Stearate. TEGO® Care SE 121 MB by Evonik is O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is mild, PEG-free and produced from natural renewable raw materials. It has... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sucrose Stearate. TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G by Evonik is used as a co-emulsifier. It possesses re-fatting and moisturizing properties. TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G is recommended for O/W creams & lotions, facial &... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glycereth-7 Benzoate. Dermol G-76 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 BENZOATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC215 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is generally used as a secondary surfactant for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC225N (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC810 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.9
Ethoxydiglycol. Trivalin SF by Alzo International acts as an emollient and spreading agent for DHA. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, aids in actives delivery and... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.9
Decyl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 2000 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside. This ingredient possesses excellent foaming... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 810 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a C8-10 fatty alcohol glucoside. It possesses excellent solubility, stability, surface and interfacial... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Coco Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 818 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. PLANTACARE® 818 UP is used in shower & bath preparations, facial cleansers, liquid soaps, shampoos, cleansing wipes and baby... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Decyl Glucoside. PLANTAREN® 2000 N UP by BASF is a readily biodegradable, mild, preservative-free, nonionic surfactant. It functions either as a primary or secondary surfactant in a variety of... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 1.9
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon DAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more aggressive... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Decyl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant by Dow acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a readily biodegradable, naturally-derived product. Contains no added sulfates or preservatives and offers... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
Catalpol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to monoterpene family... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
Gentiopicroside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to triterpene family and iridoid sub-family. Used in skin... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Dipropylene Glycol. DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL CARE by BASF is a humectant and solvent. It possesses low volatility and is miscible with common organic solvents and water. DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL CARE is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.0
Undecylenamide DEA. REWOCID® DU 185 SE by Evonik is a non-ionic, surfactant with dermoprotecting properties. It is used as a viscosity modifier & refatting agent. REWOCID® DU 185 SE is used in foam... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENAMIDE DEA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. AC600 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is generally used as a secondary... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Decanedioic acid/ 1,10-decanedioic acid. It can be used as a synthesis intermediate for sebacates esters which can be used as emollients, masking agent, film forming agent, hair or skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 1200 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It possesses good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects. It is suitable as a co-surfactant in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate (and) Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTAPON® LGC SORB by BASF is an anionic surfactant. PLANTAPON® LGC SORB is used in mild shampoos, shower & bath products, facial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTAREN® 1200 N UP by BASF is a readily biodegradable, mild, non-ionic surfactant. It is obtained from natural, renewable and plant-derived feedstocks. It is also used as a... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon LAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. CremerCOOR® PG2 C10 by CREMER OLEO acts as a refatting agent, moisturizing agent and fragrance enhancer. Exhibits a distinctive deodorizing effect and helps to promote the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Chemceed
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sebacic Acid. Sebacic Acid by Chemceed acts as a buffering agent for pH adjustment or a chemical intermediate in the synthesis of various esters. It is a naturally occurring dicarboxylic acid which... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. Sensactive APG – LG by Chemyunion acts as an anionic surfactant. It allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. It offers very rich, dense and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 1200 Surfactant by Dow is a naturally-sourced, readily biodegradable surfactant. It belongs to the family of alkyl polyglucosides. It is designed to create end-use... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.1
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. Evicare® deo by Evident Ingredients is a skin-friendly deodorant-active, antimicrobial, and re-fatting agent. It helps to moisturize the skin and hair, due to its polarity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Alkalan® DL 90 by AQIA acts as a thickening agent, emollient and lubricant. Alkalan® DL 90 is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Foamid SL-Extra by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. COMPERLAN® LD by BASF is a thickener. It is lauric acid diethanolamide. COMPERLAN® LD is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas and baby care & cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. DEHYTON® ML by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. In combination with anionic surfactants, it provides synergistic effect, which leads to a dermatologically improved final... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Acts as an excellent detergent and superior flash foamer. Is a premium, 100% active, liquid "super" amide. Is highly recommended for use in all types of shampoos, cleansers, bubble... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium lauroamphoacetate. Acts as a mild surfactant designed for use in personal care applications. Increases the foam, mildness and viscosity in most anionic/amphoteric formulations. Compatible... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Is a 1:1 lauric diethanolamide offering a combination of foam boosting, foam stabilizing and viscosity building properties with liquidity at room temperature for optimum ease of... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Acts as a very effective foam stabilizer and thickening agent for anionic based cleansers. Also acts as hair conditioning agent. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps and bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Incromide™ 716 by Croda acts as a surfactant, foaming and foam control agents. It is derived from fatty diethanolamide with fatty chain composition to optimize alkanolamide... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Incromide™ LR by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses foam booster, viscosity increasing properties. Offers improved density, body and stability of collapsible foams... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Incromide™ L-90 by Croda acts as a secondary alkanolamide emulsifier and foaming agent. It is generally used with an anionic surfactant (1:4 ratio). I enhances slip and stabilize... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 2.2
Lauramide DEA. Acts as a foam booster & foam stabilizer in cosmetic & toiletry preparations. Used in shampoos, liquid soaps, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON LMG 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON LMG 94 is a sodium lauryl sulfate granule-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMN 92/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is designed for oral- and hair care formulations. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate needle-based on natural... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMP 93/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a powder based on natural primary alcohol. It is used in oral- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON NCOL-XB by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is used in personal care products. SULFOLON NCOL-XB is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON NCOL-XG by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XG... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON NCOL-XO by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON NCOL-XO is designed for personal care products. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON NCOL-XR by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XR... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOLON NCOL-XY by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant for personal care applications. SULFOLON NCOL-XY is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.3
Butyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Gantrez™ A-425 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative, film forming and styling agent. It is a copolymer of monoalkyl ester of poly (methyl vinyl... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.3
Butyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Gantrez™ ES-425 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative, film forming and styling agent. It is a copolymer of monoalkyl ester of poly (methyl vinyl... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.3
Butyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer. Gantrez™ ES-435 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative, film forming and styling agent. It is a copolymer of monoalkyl ester of poly (methyl vinyl... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ESTER OF PVM/MA COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOPON® 101 special by BASF is a basis surfactant. It possesses foaming properties. SULFOPON® 101 special finds application in cosmetic cleansing preparations, such as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® ALS 70 by BASF is a surfactant. TEXAPON® ALS 70 is used in shampoos and foam bath products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate. TEXAPON® ALS BENZ by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® ALS BENZ is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, face cleansing and shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. TEXAPON® ALS-IS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. It offers fine foam structure and excellent washing properties. TEXAPON® ALS-IS is used in liquid products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. TEXAPON® K 12 G by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® K 12 G is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. TEXAPON® K 12 P by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® K 12 P finds application in toothpastes, mouthwash and shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. TEXAPON® LS 30 by BASF is an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium C12-14 alcohol sulphate. TEXAPON® LS 30 finds application in formulating shampoos, baby care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. TEXAPON® LS 35 by BASF is a basis surfactant. It possesses foaming properties. TEXAPON® LS 35 is used in cosmetic cleansing formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. TEXAPON® V 95 G by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® V 95 G is used in toothpastes, mouth gargles and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.3
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top