OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Liquiritigenin

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
322 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 0.0
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Licochalcone A by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-allergic agent. It shows anti-redness properties. It is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.1
Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid. Scavenol™ NDGA by BASF offers antioxidant capacity. It possesses free radical scavenging property. This ingredient provides anti-aging, anti-cellulite and... view more
INCI
  • NORDIHYDROGUAIARETIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.2
Benzyl Salicylate. Benzyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Benzyl salicylate has a weak, but very good fixative, sweet-floral, spicy, balsamic, slightly phenolic, azalea... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
  • PARFUM
Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials
HSP Distance: 1.4
Chlorocresol. Chlorocresol (PCMC) by Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials acts as an antiseptic, anti-mold and anti-microbial agent. It is an effective disinfectant and cleanser. It is soluble in... view more
INCI
  • P-CHLORO-M-CRESOL
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 1.5
Magnolol. Kopnolia by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant. Kopnolia is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Gum Benzoin Sumatra by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from Styrax benzoin and Styrax sumatranus. Gum Benzoin Sumatra finds application in formulating... view more
Green Angel
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzoin. Benzoin Oil by Green Angel acts as a calming and uplifting agent. It boosts skin’s elasticity and reduces redness, itchiness & irritation. It helps cracked skin, while aiding the healing of... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SG Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SP Powder Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic Acid. Acts as a preservative in various cosmetics and personal care formulations including baby products, bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blushers, cleansing products, make... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. CA21 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in eco-certified preparations. CA21 is suitable for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. SENSICARE® C 2200 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. It is an esterified linear alcohol that has a faster biodegradation. It boosts and optimizes the microbial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Purox B Food/pharma by DSM is an ultra pure grade, benzoic acid preservative. Prevents dental caries and control growth of plaque bacteria. Purox B Food/pharma is used in bath preparations... view more
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic Acid. Benzoic acid nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is 100% plant derived preservative. The known organic acid is efficient for the preservation of products with good activity against yeast... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.7
Probenz™ SP Extra Dry Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher is a lubricant available in fine powder form by Eastman. Its fine form is engineered to achieve extremely low moisture content. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic Acid. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade, Flake by Eastman acts as a preservative. It is soluble in acetone, ethyl ether, hot water and methanol. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. Kalama® Sodium Benzoate N.F./F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It shows compatibility with other ingredients. It is also most efficient at lower pH... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic acid. Acts as a preservative. Controls microbial growth, for instance of yeast, bacteria, mould and fungi. Used in various cosmetics and personal care applications including lipsticks, skin... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. Purox® S by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It has almost perfectly round particles with a narrow particle size distribution. The result of this tailor-made... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic Acid. Evicide® cassia by Evident Ingredients is a water-soluble anti-microbial. Suggested for natural cosmetics that strive to have 100% natural content. It is a strong preservative... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
Chloroxylenol. Chloroxylenol (PCMX) by Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials acts as a broad spectrum low-toxic anti-bacterial agent. It is an effective and highly-efficient disinfectant and... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.7
Benzoic Acid. Solbrol® BZ by Lanxess acts as a preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ is suitable for fragrances, color cosmetics, deodorants, and oral-, skin- and hair... view more
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Banzoate. Solbrol® BZ Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. It is a sodium salt of benzoic acid. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ Na is used in color... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Chloroxylenol. Lincocide™ PCMX by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a versatile and cost effective broad spectrum antimicrobial agent. It is cost effective at low levels and has excellent safety profile... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Benzoate. RonaCare® Sodium Benzoate by Merck acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a nature-identical preservative. It provides protection against microorganisms's growth such as bacteria... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology)
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract. Sesamin 98% by KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology) acts as a strong natural antioxidant. It contains sesamin as an active ingredient which improves skin... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glabridin by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, skin whitening- and anti-inflammatory agent. It reduces pigmentation induced by UVB radiation. It is derived from licorice root. This ingredient goes... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glabridin 35%. STEVITEN LICO OS by Daepyung is an oil-soluble licorice extract. It acts as an antioxidant. It is a high purity refinement product that contains 35% of glabridin. STEVITEN LICO OS is... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.1
Madecassic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent and anti-stress. It belongs to triterpene family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MADECASSIC ACID
Indaroma
HSP Distance: 2.1
Eugenol by Indaroma acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless, oily, spicy and aromatic liquid. It is extracted from certain essential oils, as oil of cloves. It contains botanicals, essential... view more
INCI
  • EUGENOL
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Oil Soluble Glabridin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is a skin whitening ingredient. It helps prevent the formation of melanin and provides protection against... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Water Soluble Glabridin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is a skin whitening ingredient. It helps prevent the formation of melanin and provides protection against... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glabridin. Glabridin by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory and skin whitening agent. It reduces pigmentation induced by UVB radiation. It is a natural ingredient and is... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cyclohexyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It underlines white flower creations like tiaré, jasmine, tuberose, gardenia, ylang ylang, rounds off fruity notes like melon... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate COS by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate, natural by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl ferulate complex by Kraeber & Co is a free radical scavenger, UV-A / UV-B blocker, skin soothing / calming and anti-oxidant. It is an enhancer for lipid solubility and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
Sinochem Tianjin
HSP Distance: 2.4
Triphenylmethane Phosphotungstomolybdic acid salt. 347 Methyl Violet 6BN acts as a coloring pigment. It is a basic dye, which possesses excellent brilliance and high tinctorial strength. Used in a... view more
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Kanzou Furabonoido. Glycyrrhiza Flavonoids by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory and skin whitening agent. It helps in removal of freckles. It contains Licochalcone A, Liquiritin... view more
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. Kopcinol is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-N-Butylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is an active ingredient for skin lightening and treatment of hyperpigmentation. It is designed to stop melanin production by inhibiting enzymes... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.6
Cinnamic alcohol by DSM is a crystalline solid with hyacinth- like balsamic odor. Possesses fixative properties. Cinnamic alcohol is used in perfumery compositions... view more
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Butylresorcinol. Butyl Resorcinol by GfN-Selco acts as a whitening agent. It reduces age spots and inhibits melanin production. It also inhibits tyrosinase and peroxidase. Butyl Resorcinol is... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.6
Parfum. PEOMOSA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as natural floral, peony, mimosa, rose, green, earthy, wet and cyclamen. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.6
Cinnamyl Alcohol. Cinnamic alcohol by Symrise acts as a fragrance. It has a sweet, balsamic, floral tending towards hyacinth odor. Cinnamic alcohol is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CINNAMYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.6
Prenyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a powerful floral odor, sweet-herbaceous with light woody undertone. Prenyl salicylate shows stability in body lotion, shampoo... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.7
4-Hexylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals acts as a skin lightening agent. It can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on skin, increases protection against UV-A and UV-B rays... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLRESORCINOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.7
Hederagenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial. It belongs to triterpene family... view more
IKEDA
HSP Distance: 2.7
Quaternium-45. Luminex by IKEDA is used for quick moisturizing effect and repairing rough skin. It is an aminovinyl compound with the chemical structures. It has an excellent safety record. One of... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-45
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.7
Dehydroepiandrosteron. DHEA by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging agent. It increases production of collagen while decreasing production of collagenase enzymes. It improves brightness and... view more
HSP Distance: 2.7
3β-Hydroxy-5-androsten-17-one. Used in skin care formulations. Offers anti-aging and skin protection purposes... view more
HSP Distance: 2.7
p-Anisyl acetate. Anisyl acetate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Anisyl acetate has a mild, floral-fruity and balsamic odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • P-ANISYL ACETATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.8
Bergapten by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancer. It belongs to coumarin family and furocoumarin sub-family. Used in perfumes... view more
HSP Distance: 2.8
2-Methoxy-p-cresol. Methyl guaiacol-4 by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Methyl guaiacol-4 has sweet-spicy odor, phenolic-leathery note, floral balsamic undertones... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHOXY-P-CRESOL
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.9
Parfum. CUMINYL ALCOHOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as warm spicy, herbaceous and caraway. CUMINYL ALCOHOL is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.9
Parfum. DULCINYL® RECRYSTALIZED by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an extremely sweet odor reminding of raspberry, cotton candy (i.e. candy floss), blackberry jam with cassis and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.0
4-(Butoxymethyl)-2-methoxy-phenol. Acts as a warming agent. It induces exotic, low irritancy, and long 
lasting warming sensation. It also helps to enhance microcirculation. It is an oil soluble... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
CORUM
HSP Distance: 3.0
HotFlux® by CORUM is a vanillyl alcohol alkyl ether derivative that imparts an exotic, gentle and long-lasting warming sensation. It not only stimulates microcirculation and attenuate inflammatory... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Nipabutyl® by Clariant acts as a preservative. It is a long-chain Paraben for higher efficacy. Offers less water solubility and good performance against fungi. Nipabutyl® is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Sodium Butylparaben. Nipabutyl® Sodium by Clariant is used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Nipabutyl® Sodium shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Cosphaderm® VBE acts as a blood circulation, warming agent and hair growth promoters. It provides skin as well as hair conditioning properties. It is a petrochemical vanillyl... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 3.0
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Top-active VBE by Foshan Hytop New Material is suitable as sliming agent because it makes body slim. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation. It increases skin’s... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. CoSept™ B by Hallstar is a fungicidal agent. Provides strong antimicrobial action against fungi and yeast. It is used as a co-preservative with other cosepts in order to increase the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Parfum. HELIONAL® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral (cyclemen) with top notes of ozone and new mown hay. It also shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Iscaguard® B by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative. Iscaguard® B is used in leave-on & rinse-off cosmetic and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butyl p-Hydroxybenzoate. Used as preservative in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Butylparaben NF by McKinley Resources acts as an antimicrobial preservative. Butylparaben NF is suitable for eye shadows, foundations, sunscreens, facial moisturizers and skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative. Shows effectiveness against numerous microbial contaminants... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. AC-VBE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a warming agent. It can enhance microcirculation, rejuvenate hair growth and has synergistic effect with cooling agents. It also has pure... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Butylparaben by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. It displays low irritation potential and have low toxicity level. Butylparaben is active against wide spectrum of fungi and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Shuangyou
HSP Distance: 3.0
Butylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Shows most activity against fungi and Gram-positive bacteria. Often used in combination with other preservatives to provide broad spectrum protection. It may be... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Sodium Butylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Compared to parabens, the sodium salts have the advantage of being easily soluble in cold water. Sodium salts and the corresponding parabens have the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.1
Troxerutin by Alfa Chemistry is an antimicrobial. It is one of the most stable bioflavonoids which can enhance absorption of vitamin C. It improves microcirculations and promotes collateral... view more
INCI
  • TROXERUTIN
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 3.1
Cis-3-hexenyl salicylate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Velsan AS by Clariant acts as a preservative booster. It is preservative free and heat stable. Velsan AS finds application in formulating wet wipes, decorative cosmetics, creams... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® AS acts as a masking agent. It is synthetic in origin and used in personal care and cosmetics. Its typical application concentration is 0.15-0.3 % (w/v)... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium Anisate. Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural acts as an antimicrobial and flavouring agent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended usage level is 0.15-0.3 %. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS labelled product... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural C acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is compliant with ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenylpropanol (and) Parfum. dermosoft® 250 by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a fragrance component with impressive preserving boosting capacities especially against fungi. Even at low... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidal activity. It is recommended to combine it with bacterial components, like other... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidal activity. dermosoft® 688 eco finds application... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is salt of an organic acid with masking properties and fungicidal activity. This grade is easy to handle and fully naturally... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenylpropanol. Kalama® 3-Phenyl Propanol, F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a fragrance ingredient. It adds balsamic and spicy oriental notes to soap and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium Anisate. Evicide® anisate eco by Evident Ingredients acts as an anti-microbial. It is the water-soluble sodium salt of p-anisic acid and specially designed for natural cosmetics. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Evicide® anise by Evident Ingredients acts as a strong fungicide which reduces yeast and mold with a reliable performance. Suitable for full protection of surfactant-based products... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
p-Anisic Acid. Evicide® anise eco by Evident Ingredients is a strong fungicide designed for natural cosmetics. It reduces yeast and mold with a reliable performance. It works perfectly and easily as... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenylpropanol. Evicide® hyacinth is a fragrance component and antimicrobial by Evident Ingredients. The delicate floral scent of hyacinth can mask undesired odors in the formulation without using... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
GfN-Selco
HSP Distance: 3.1
Troxerutin by GfN-Selco acts as a protective-, smoothing-, sunscreen, antibacterial-, anti-cellulite and anti-inflammatory agent. It is one of the most stable bioflavonoids which can enhance... view more
INCI
  • TROXERUTIN
HSP Distance: 3.1
Parfum. AGRUMEA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh green and sweet floral odor with orange flower characteristics. AGRUMEA is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.1
Parfum. HEXENYL SALICYLATE CIS-3 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an excellent blending agent for floral absolute reconstitution. The olfactory factor is described as mild green odor and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 3.1
P-Anisic Acid. RonaCare® 4-Methoxybenzoic Acid by Merck is a nature-identical fragrance enhancer, preservative and masking agent. RonaCare® 4-Methoxybenzoic Acid is designed for use in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 3.1
Troxerutin. RonaCare® Troxerutin by Merck acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant, soothing and firming agent. It helps to prevent cellulite and inhibits the formation of prostaglandlins, the well-known... view more
INCI
  • TROXERUTIN
Privi Organics
HSP Distance: 3.1
2-3-Benzazole. Used to formulate fragrances... view more
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.1
3-Phenyl-1-propanol. Sharon PPL by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is free of preservative and phenoxyethanol. It can be mixed with other preservative elements to provide a broad spectrum... view more
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top