OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Isopropyl Stearate. Lexol® 3975 by INOLEX is an emollient. It exhibits solvency properties. It is resistant to oxidation for a longer product... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Lexol® EHP MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It provides low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It is compatible with UV filters... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Lexol® EHS MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It offers low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance and outstanding solvent properties. It is compatible with UV filters... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Lexol® GT-865 MB by INOLEX is a highly refined emollient. It possesses solvent properties, excellent stability and unexcelled emolliency. It is a triglyceride of a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
INOLEX
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX is an emollient and solvent. It possesses low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. Isopropanol is derived from petrochemical feedstock and myristic acid is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP MB by INOLEX is a carrier and conditioning agent. It possesses solubilization properties. Lexol® IPP MB is used in various cosmetics applications... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. Lexol® IPP-NF MB by INOLEX is an emollient. It possesses excellent spreading properties and broad coupling & solubility characteristics. Effective carrier for many cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
N-Butyl Stearate. Lexol® NBS MB by INOLEX is an emollient, plasticizer, solubilizer, wetting agent and superfatting agent. It provides outstanding spreading properties & a light, smooth after-feel... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Lexol® PG-800 by INOLEX is an emollient. It is a colorless and odorless ester. It imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Back to Top