OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
106 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Laureth-2 Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 1012 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and self-emulsifying dispersant. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 108 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an alternative... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Isononanoate. Dermol 109 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an alternative for... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Tridecyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 138 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a low viscosity branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Dermol 139 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Myristyl Neopentanoate. Dermol 145 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for non-greasy mineral oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 16-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 168 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Isostearate. Dermol 1818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Isononanoate. Dermol 189 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Hydroxystearate. Dermol 20-S by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen &... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 20-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Dermol 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Octyldodecyl Behenate. Dermol 2022 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid (C22) ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Pareth-3 Benzoate. Dermol 25-3B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and coupling agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 PARETH-3 BENZOATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Ethylhexanoate, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, PEG-2 Diisononanoate and PEG-2 Diethylhexanoate. Dermol 334 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a specialty blended ester derived from... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
  • ISODECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
  • PEG-2 DIETHYLHEXANOATE
  • PEG-2 DIISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Butyl Myristate. Dermol 414 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Diethylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Dermol 488 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE/DIISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Diethylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate/Diisononanoate. Dermol 489 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a specialty blended ester derived from the vegetable source. Moreover, it is an... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE/DIISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Cetearyl Isononanoate. Dermol 689 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Dermol 816 by Alzo International acts as a cost-effective emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and sheen... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Dermol 818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and excellent slip... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Myristyl Ether Acetate. Dermol 827 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL MYRISTYL ETHER ACETATE
Alzo International
Diethylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate/Diisononanoate and Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 866 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a specialty blended ester derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLENE GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE/DIISONONANOATE
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 89 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a cost effective... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Isononyl Isononanoate. Dermol 99 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an alternative for... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Citrate/Glycolate/Lactate/Malate. Dermol ALFA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a blend of AHA acid esters, derived from the vegetable source. Moreover, it is an... view more
Alzo International
Benzyl Laurate/Myristate/Palmitate. Dermol B-246 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It contains linear and saturated acids with an aromatic alcohol ring, derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL LAURATE/MYRISTATE/PALMITATE
Alzo International
Butylene Glycol. Dermol BG by Alzo International acts as an emollient, humectant and solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Alzo International
Butyl Stearate. Dermol BS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment wetting agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
Caprylyl Glycol. Dermol CG by Alzo International acts as an emollient, formulation stabilizer and viscosity regulator. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Alzo International
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Palmitate. Dermol CP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol CTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermol CTR is recommended... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Dermol DG-318 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. Dermol DGDIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Dermol DGMIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Diisopropyl Adipate. Dermol DIA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Diisobutyl Adipate. Dermol DIBA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Dermol DIPS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Alzo International
Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Dermol DISD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Alzo International
Decyl Oleate. Dermol DO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is substantive and non-greasy. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Diethylhexyl Malate. Dermol DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
Diethylhexyl Maleate. Dermol DOM-E by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel, gloss enhancement, humectancy and solvency properties... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
Alzo International
Dipropylene Glycol Dibenzoate. Dermol DPG-2B by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying, plasticizing... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Alzo International
Dipropylene Glycol Benzoate. Dermol DPGB by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying &... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Triethylhexanoate. Dermol G-38-E by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates... view more
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Benzoate. Dermol G-76 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 BENZOATE
Alzo International
Triglycereth-7 Citrate. Dermol G-7CT by Alzo International acts as an emollient and o/w emulsifier. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel, sheen, gloss enhancement... view more
INCI
  • TRIGLYCERETH-7 CITRATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Diisononanoate. Dermol G-7DI by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 DIISONONANOATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Glycolate. Dermol G-7GL by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for the hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 GLYCOLATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Lactate. Dermol G-7LC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium- & velvety feel, superior softness and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 LACTATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-7 Malate. Dermol G-7ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel, gloss enhancement, humectancy and solvency properties... view more
INCI
  • DIGLYCERETH-7 MALATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-Triacetate. Dermol GL-7A by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for DHA. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Ricinoleate. Dermol GRC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol GTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, excellent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Hexyl Decanoate. Dermol HD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a low molecular weight... view more
Alzo International
Isocetyl Behenate. Dermol ICB by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, slip and lubricity for... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Myristate. Dermol ICM by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium, non-greasy and silky skin... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Palmitate. Dermol ICP by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and elegant silk... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Stearate. Dermol ICS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is a unique combination of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Isocetyl Salicylate. Dermol ICSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying &... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL SALICYLATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Oleate. Dermol IDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Isodecyl Salicylate. Dermol IDSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying &... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL SALICYLATE
Alzo International
Isopropyl Isostearate. Dermol IPIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, penetration and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Isopropyl Myristate. Dermol IPM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Isopropyl Palmitate. Dermol IPP by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Lactate. Dermol ISL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Palmitate. Dermol ISP by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol JOBA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is the replacement... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Glycereth-5 Lactate. Dermol L-45 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-5 LACTATE
Alzo International
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Dermol M-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent, emulsifier and fragrance coupler. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Alzo International
Glyceryl Triundecanoate. Dermol M-27 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers heavy feel & consistency of cocoa... view more
Alzo International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Dermol M-5 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, co-solvent and coupling agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Alzo International
Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol MAHO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, solvency... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Mango Butter Dimer Dilinoleyl Esters/Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer. Dermol MBDD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a high molecular weight, viscous ester derived from the natural... view more
Alzo International
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Myristyl Myristate. Dermol MM Waxenol 810 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate and Isocetyl Stearate. Dermol MOS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a specialty blended ester derived from the vegetable source. Moreover, it is an... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Dermol NGDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
Neopentyl Glycol Diisostearate. Dermol NGDI by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Dermol NGDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
C12-15 Alkyl Salicylate. Dermol NSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying &... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL SALICYLATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Lactate. Dermol OL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Oleyl Oleate. Dermol OLO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Ethylhexyl Pelargonate. Dermol OPG by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an oil-free option to reduce greasiness of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Alzo International
PEG-4 Diheptanoate. Dermol PDH by Alzo International acts as an emollient, pigment dispersant, wetting and coupling agent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIHEPTANOATE
Alzo International
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Dermol PETIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides solvency... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. Dermol PETO-E by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic substantive ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Benzoate. Dermol PGB by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying, plasticizing &... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Dipelargonate. Dermol PGDP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Laurate. Dermol PGML by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solvent and plasticizer. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Alzo International
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Sodium Caproyl Lactylate. Dermol SCLL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CAPROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate. Dermol SILL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Undecylenoyl Lactylate. Dermol SULL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
Alzo International
Sodium Ricinoleoyl Lactylate. Dermol SURL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
Alzo International
Tridecyl Salicylate. Dermol TDSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying, plasticizing &... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL SALICYLATE
Alzo International
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. Dermol TGDIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Triisostearyl Citrate. Dermol TISC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It has low freeze point with high viscosity. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top