OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jeen International
Cetearyl Alcohol (37-43%) (and) Glyceryl Stearate (22-28%) (and) Dehydroxanthan Gum (17-23%) (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (7-13%) (and) Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (1-5%) (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
  • CYNARA CARDUNCULUS SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Cetyl alcohol, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Beeswax yellow, sodium polyacrylate. Acts as thickening and film forming agent. It will thicken oil and water phases at the same time. The beeswax will aid in substantivity, conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, sodium polyacrylate, beeswax yellow. It acts as thickening and film forming agent. It will thicken oil and water phases at the same time. The beeswax will aid... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
  • CERA ALBA
Jeen International
Carnauba wax powder, sodium polyacrylate. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Cetyl alcohol, sodium polyacrylate, glyceryl stearate, caprylic/capric triglyceride. It acts as a cold process wax. It combines waxes with sodium polyacrylate. It is suitable for a variety of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate, dimethicone/divinyldimethicone/ silsesquioxane crosspolymer, polysorbate 80. It disperses directly in water quickly. The synergistic blend of wax, sodium... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Caprylic/capric triglyceride (and) Cetyl alcohol (and) Glyceryl monostearate (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer. Jeesperse® cpw-cg-t acts as... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • POLYSORBATE 80
  • ...
Jeen International
Cetyl alcohol, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Stearic acid, ceteareth-20, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, PEG-100 stearate, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as thickener. This cold process wax, when neutralized with a typical alkaline... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl stearate, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Jeen International
Stearic acid, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, PEG-100 stearate, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as thickener. This cold process wax, when neutralized with a typical alkaline neutralizing agent... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Jeen International
Cetearyl alcohol, sodium polyacrylate, polysorbate 60. It acts as thickener. It will mix with cold water to aid in creating stable emulsions. Cold Process wax will thicken oil and water phases at... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
Cetearyl alcohol, polysorbate 60, carbomer. It acts as thickener. It will mix with cold water to aid in creating stable emulsions. Cold Process wax will thicken oil and water phases at the same... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
Cetearyl alcohol, polysorbate 60, carbomer. It acts as thickener. It will mix with cold water to aid in creating stable emulsions. Cold Process wax will thicken oil and water phases at the same... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CARBOMER
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Jeen International
Stearic acid, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, PEG-100 stearate, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as thickener. This cold process wax, when neutralized with a typical alkaline neutralizing agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Helianthuss annuus (sunflower) seed wax sodium polyacrylate. It acts as thickening and film forming agent. It will thicken oil and water phases at the same time. The sunflower wax will aid in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Jeen International
Helianthuss annuus (sunflower) seed wax sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It acts as thickening and film forming agent. It will thicken oil and water phases at the same... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Jeen International
Cetearyl alcohol, ceteareth-20, glyceryl monostearate, stearic acid, acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl acrylate copolymer. It will aid in suspension, film forming, substantivity, conditioning properties and... view more
Jeen International
Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed wax, sodium alginate, and caprylic/capric triglyceride. Emulsifying natural wax. It acts as thickening agent derived from seaweed or algae, will deliver sunflower... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Jeen International
Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed wax, carrageenan, and caprylic/capric triglyceride. Emulsifying natural wax. It acts as thickening agent derived from seaweed or algae, will deliver sunflower wax... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Jeen International
Helianthuss annuus (sunflower) seed wax, cyamopsis tetragonoloba (guar) gum, and caprylic/capric triglyceride. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA GUM
Eastman Film Formers
Back to Top