OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Alkyl benzoate. Dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Ditrimethylolpropane Tetrahydroxystearate. This 100% active, vegetable derived replacement for Lanolin melts at body temperature. In skin products, this ester provides a water resistant film, helps... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TETRAHYDROXYSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Ditrimethylolpropane Tetraisostearate. HEST 2T-4IS is a vegetable derived petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics. It helps reduce tack of other esters and delivers shine and plasticizer... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Ditrimethylolpropane Tetrastearate. HEST 2T-4S by Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals) acts as an emollient and excellent film former. Designed for color cosmetics to improve wear. It helps decrease... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TETRASTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Vegetable derived ester. Formed by reaction of Behenic Acid with Behenyl Alcohol. Is very cost effective and non-irritating to the skin. Used in creams, lotions, anti-perspirant sticks, and hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Butylphthalimide and Isopropylphthalimide. HEST BIP-HP by Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals) acts as an emollient for sunscreen and skin care products. Low odor carrier for fragrance. HEST BIP-HP is an... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPHTHALIMIDE
  • ISOPROPYLPHTHALIMIDE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Glycereth-18 Ethylhexanoate (and) Glycereth-18. HEST G-18-O is a light water soluble emollient ester by Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals). It forms a thin lubricating film on the surface of the skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-18
  • GLYCERETH-18 ETHYLHEXANOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Light natural feel and good spreadability. Excellent solvent for organic sunscreens allowing good feel with high SPF. Excellent dispersant in powders and solid phase products such as liquid... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
PEG-175 Diisostearate. Distearate enhances clarity in clear products, lowers cloud point and provides better freeze-thaw stability. Excellent viscosity builder for shampoo, shower gel, bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PEG-175 DIISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Isostearyl Isostearate. Double branched ester provides soft natural feel in creams and lotions and shine in lip products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Shows excellent spreadability, more emollient, greater cushion and longer play time... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Isocetyl Stearate. High molecular weight combined with branching for soft rich feel and body in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Octyldodecyl isostearate. Excellent spreadability, emollient, greater cushion and longer play time... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Octyldodecyl myristate. Branched ester with rich feel. Good dispersant for pigments and in lip products... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Octyldodecyl stearate. Slower spreading ester with a light feel and good absorption... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Occlusive emollient with a dry powdery feel for moisturization without tack. Useful as a pigmented products and moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoctanoate. Saturate, branched, long chain emollient ester. Provides a smooth, and velvet feel without becoming tacky. Imparts improved playtime and cushion in skin and sun... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Saturated, branched, long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions. Excellent pigment... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Pentaerythritol Tetrastearate. Fully saturated long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate. A multi-functional occlusive skin conditioning agent for skin care products including sunscreens. Enhances body and boosts viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRABEHENATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Trimethylolpropane Tristearate. Excellent film former. Improves wear in color cosmetics and helps decrease brittleness and cracking in mascara and stick products. It helps gel mineral oil. Is a... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRISTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Vegetable derived mineral oil/petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics provides water resistance and helps boost SPF. Helps reduce tack and delivers... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Tricaprylin. Very light, fast drying emollient ester providing residual feel in skin products. It is an excellent dispersant, wetting agent, and binder in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Tridecyl Stearate. Fast absorbing ester with an elegant, powdery dry feel... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top