OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
22 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elé Corporation
PPG-5-Ceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CA-205P by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, humectant, conditioner, dispersant, fragrance solubilizer and superfatting agent. It is mild... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Ceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, fragrance solubilizer, conditioning and moisturizing agent. PEL-ALC™ CA-20 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Ceteth-25 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CA-25 by Elé Corporation acts as an excellent emulsifier, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, wetting, conditioning, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-25
Elé Corporation
Ceteareth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CSA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is mild and stable at pH extremes... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Elé Corporation
Ceteareth-25 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CSA-25 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting, gelling and coupling agent. It is mild and stable at pH... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (60-80%) and Aqua (20-30%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20-70 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, surfactant and fragrance solubilizer. It exhibits superior foaming and offers pleasant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isosteareth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IS-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is produced by the ethoxylation of isostearyl alcohol. Moreover, it is used... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARETH-20
Elé Corporation
Laureth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier, solubilizer, stabilizer and HLB dispersant. It is compatible with almost all other surfactants. PEL-ALC™... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Elé Corporation
Laureth-6 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ LA-6 by Elé Corporation acts as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, fragrance solubilizer and wetting agent. It is compatible with almost all other surfactants or... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6
Elé Corporation
Laureth-7 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-7 by Elé Corporation acts as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, solubilizer and wetting agent. It offers soothing effect and excellent foam stability even in the... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Elé Corporation
Laureth-7 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-7 90 by Elé Corporation acts as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, solubilizer and wetting agent. It contains 10% water, which depresses the pour point, for ease of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Elé Corporation
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Elé Corporation
Oleth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-23 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Elé Corporation
Oleth-3 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-3 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier and coupling agent. It contains no ester linkages and is especially useful at the pH extremes encountered in cold... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Elé Corporation
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Elé Corporation
Octyldodeceth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OD-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is easy to liquefy and used to solubilize fragrances, essential oils and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECETH-20
Elé Corporation
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ SA-15P by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic emollient, cleanser, solubilizer, coupling and super-fatting agent. It offers light occlusive layer on the skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Elé Corporation
Steareth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier for W/O emulsions, dispersant and co-emulsifier for O/W systems. It is stearyl alcohol with 2 moles of ethylene oxide. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Elé Corporation
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top