OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Thornley Company
Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Thornley Company
Cetyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Dioctyl Adipate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Thornley Company
Dioctyl Sebacate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Thornley Company
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXACAPRYLATE/HEXACAPRATE
Thornley Company
Ditridecyl Adipate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DITRIDECYL ADIPATE
Thornley Company
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Octyl Tallate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural aspects... view more
Thornley Company
Glyceryl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Thornley Company
Glyceryl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Isobutyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Myristyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Thornley Company
Butyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural aspects... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL OLEATE
Thornley Company
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester derived from vegetable with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Octyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl (Capric/Caprylic) Ester. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAOLEATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl Tetratallate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
Thornley Company
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Stearyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Tridecyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Tridecyl Trimellitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE
Thornley Company
Trimethylpropane (Capric/Caprylic) Ester. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/TRICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Trimethylpropane Trioleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top