OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
115 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jeen International
Polyglyceryl 4 Oleate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Jeen International
Hydrolyzed collagen protein. Used in cosmetic and hair care applications. Possesses substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Jeen International
Hydrolyzed wheat protein. Used in cosmetic and hair care applications. Possesses substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Jeen International
PEG 32 is white waxy solid. Used as solvent and carrier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
Jeen International
Cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Used as surfactant in shampoos. Possesses very good degreaser. Provides some conditioning effect. Offers high foaming... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Jeen International
Blend of glyceryl oleate and propylene glycol. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Jeen International
PEG 4 is water white to light yellow liquid. Used as solvent and carrier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4
Jeen International
PEG 6 is water white to light yellow liquid. Used as solvent and carrier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
Jeen International
PEG 8 is clear liquid. Used as solvent and carrier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
Jeen International
PEG 12. Used as solvent and carrier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
Jeen International
Carbamate/Acrylate Copolymer & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbic Acid & Retinyl Palmitate. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CARBAMATE COPOLYMER
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Jeen International
N-Butyl Stearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Jeen International
1,3-Butylene Glycol. Used as Humectant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-100. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-15. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-200. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-25. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-30. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
PEG-35 castor oil. Acts as an emollient, softener and emulsifier for personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil PEG-40. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-5. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil PEG-60. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Castor oil POE-9. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-100. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-16. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-200. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-25. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-40. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hydrogenated castor oil POE-60. Used for lotions, creams, hair care and lipsticks. Possesses perfume solubilizer, emollient, emulsifier, lubricant, and dispersant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Hexanoic acid. Used as emollient, emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, opacifier and pearlescent agent for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
Jeen International
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Used in skin care and glamour products. Imparts a non-oily and silky feel. Possesses mildness, non-comedogenicity and emolliency... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Cetyl Octanoate. Used in creams and lotions. Imapart velvety softness and long lasting silky feel on the skin. Exhibits very good adhesion properties... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Jeen International
Cetyl Palmitate. Used in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Jeechem CTG by Jeen International acts as an emollient. It imparts lubricity, moisturization, softening and binding properties. Offers very good compatibility... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Jeen International
PEG-6 Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, refatting agent and solubilizing agent for cosmetic formulations. It is a surface active, water-soluble clear liquid... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Jeen International
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Used in creams, lotions, lipsticks and perfumes. Offers very good compatibility, extensibility and solubility. Provides good feel, lower degree of oilness and long... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Jeen International
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Jeechem Castor Oil PP by Jeen International acts as an emollient. It is a castor oil pure prime pressed... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Jeen International
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in after shave lotions, bath oils, lipsticks, men's grooming aids, creams and hand lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Jeen International
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Used in face lotions, bath oils, lip products, men’s grooming aids and hand lotions. Possesses non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects. Offers fast spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Jeen International
Dioctyl Adipate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
Jeen International
Dioctyl Sebacate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Jeen International
Ethylene glycol distearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Jeen International
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Jeen International
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Jeen International
Hexylene glycol, PEG-25 hydrogenated castor oil, PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as solubilizing agent. This proprietary blend of solubilizers is specifically formulated in ratios to optimize... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Jeen International
Butylene glycol, PEG-25 hydrogenated castor oil, PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as solubilizing agent. This proprietary blend of solubilizers is specifically formulated in ratios to optimize... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Jeen International
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Jeen International
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Jeen International
PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Jeen International
PEG 26 Glycerine. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Jeen International
PEG-30 glyceryl laurate. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL LAURATE
Jeen International
Glycerol monoisostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
Glycerol monooleate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl stearate and PEG-100 stearate. Jeechem GMS-165 by Jeen International is used as emollient for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Jeen International
POE (20) Glyceryl monostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl monostearate. Jeechem GMS-450 by Jeen International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, opacifier and pearlescent agent. Jeechem GMS-450 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl stearate SE. Jeechem GMS-D by Jeen International acts as an emollient, w/o emulsifier, thickener, opacifier, stabilizer and pearlescent agent. Jeechem GMS-D finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Jeen International
Silicone polymer complex. Used in cosmetic & personal care applications. Reduce greasiness. Improves spreadability. Offers foam stabilization. Imparts a better afterfeel... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER-3
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Jeen International
Hydrolyzed soy protein. Used in cosmetic and hair care applications. Possesses substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Jeen International
Isocetyl stearate. Used as emollient in creams... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Isopropyl isotearate. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
The ester of Isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used for cosmetics, toiletries, bath, body and baby oils, shaving creams, body powders, antiperspirants, makeups, creams and lotions, vanishing... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Jeen International
Isopropyl Palmitate. Used as emollients in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
Isostearic Acid. Used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizing creams, color cosmetics, sunscreen preparations, and shower gel formulations. Possesses smooth, dry feeling emollient. Assists the skin in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Jeen International
Isostearyl Isostearate. Used as emollients in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Used as emollients in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Jeen International
Isostearyl Palmitate. Used as emollients in cream & lotions, lip and sunscreen products. Provides very good pour and mold-release properties. Imparts remarkable spreadability, light and silky... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Acts as an emollient and film-former for cosmetic applications. It is suitable for use across skincare, suncare and color cosmetic formulations to impart long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Jeen International
Lauramine oxide. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and hand soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Jeen International
Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate. Used in cosmetics. Exhibits a strong skin lightening effect. Acts as a radical scavenger to eliminate radicals and remove the signs of wrinkles and aging... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Jeen International
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl monolaurate. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Jeen International
The ester of myristyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used in cosmetics, toiletries, creams and lotions, makeup, skin care products, soaps, shaving creams, conditioner for hair dressings and creme... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Jeen International
Myristyl stearate is flake or powder. Used as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 12. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 30. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 4. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 6. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 9. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
Jeen International
Octyl Palmitate. Used as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 10. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-10
Jeen International
Nonoxynol 12. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-12
Jeen International
Octyl Pelargonate. Used as emollient in cosmetics, makeup, vanishing creams, anti-perspirants, skin creams and after shaves. Provides a very soft luxurious feel... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Jeen International
Octyl Stearate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
Jeen International
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Mixed Diester of Propylene Glycol and a controlled blend of C8-C10, Fatty acids. Used as emollient in skin and hair care preparations, creams,lotions, makeup, bath and body oils, electric preshave... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Jeen International
Propylene Glycol Dipelargonate. Used as emollient for bath oils, preshave and other lotions, creams, nail care products and makeup preparations. Possesses non-oily and low viscosity. Exhibits good... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE
Jeen International
Propylene Glycol Stearate S.E. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Jeen International
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Lactate. Used as cationic surfactant for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE LACTATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels, and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan Oleate. Used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels, and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Jeen International
Monoesters of Palmitic acid and hexitol anhydrydes derived from Sorbitol. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Jeen International
Stearyl octanoate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Spreads evenly on the skin. Imparts velvety softness. Exhibits very good adhesion properties... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan sesquioleate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Jeen International
Hydrolyzed collagen protein. Used in cosmetic and hair care applications. Possesses substantivity... view more
Jeen International
Octadecyl Octadecanoate. Used as an emollient, opacifier, and a thickener for creams, lotions and lipsticks, conditioner and sheen additive for skin and hair preparations and as a base material in... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan trioleate. Used as w/o emulsifier for creams, gels and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Jeen International
Sorbitan tristearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Jeen International
Sodium stearate. Used as surfactant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jeen International
2,4,4’ -Ttichloro-2' -hydroxy ether. Used for cosmetic preparations like shampoos, face creams, ointments, soaps and toothpaste. Fights plaque causing bacteria. Possesses bacteriostat and... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate, sodium cocoyl isethionate, cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as surfactant (cleansing agent) and foaming agent. It is an alkyl and alky ether sulphate- free, amide-free... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Jeen International
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate, sodium cocoyl isethionate, cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as surfactant (cleansing agent) and foaming agent. It is an alkyl and alky ether sulphate- free, amide-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Jeen International
Glycolic Acid. Jeechem glycolic acid by Jeen International acts as a soothing, brightening, moisturizing and exfoliating agent. It is designed to remove the outer layers of dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Jeen International
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Acts as an emollient and film-former for cosmetic applications. It is suitable for use across skincare, suncare and color cosmetic formulations to impart long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Jeen International
Ester of isopropyl alcohol and lanolin acid. It is derived from pure lanolin dissolved in a lanolin vehicle. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, plasticizer and coupling agent. it has compatibility... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Jeen International
emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Jeen International
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
Jeen International
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
Jeen International
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top