OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
91 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Artec Chemical
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Acetyl glucosamine. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL GLUCOSAMINE
Adipic acid. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID
Allantoin. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Ammonium thioglycolate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair waving/ straightening and in other hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Artec Chemical
Arbutin. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Ascorbic acid. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
Azelaic acid. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
Benzophenone-1. Acts as an ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
Benzophenone-3. Acts as a sunscreen agent/ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
Benzophenone-4. Acts as a sunscreen agent/ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Artec Chemical
Biotin. Acts as a hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Artec Chemical
2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol. Acts as a preservative. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-20. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Artec Chemical
Ceteareth-25. Acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent and as a solubilizing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Caprylyl Pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL PYRROLIDONE
Carnitine. Acts as a surfactant/cleansing agent, foaming agent, antistatic agent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in haircare products, skin care products and in other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CARNITINE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It increases viscosity in both aqueous and non-aqueous solutions. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetrimonium Chloride. Cetrimonium chloride by Artec Chemical acts as an anti-static agent, antimicrobial, surfactant and emulsifying agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Citric acid. Acts as a chelating agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Climbazole. Acts as an antimicrobial. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a surfactant, foam booster and thickener. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as a surfactant/cleansing agent, foaming agent, antistatic agent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in haircare products, skin care products and in other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Ubiquinone. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Cyclodextrin. Acts as an absorbent and chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Cysteamine HCl. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEAMINE HCL
Cysteine HCl. Acts as a restructuring agent, antioxidant and hair conditioning agent. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEINE HCL
Artec Chemical
Dihydroxyacetone. Acts as a colorant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYACETONE
Artec Chemical
PCA. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and humectant. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PCA
Artec Chemical
Dimethyl Carbonate. Acts as a solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL CARBONATE
Dipotassium glycyrrhizate. Acts as a flavoring agent and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
Artec Chemical
EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
Artec Chemical
Tetrasodium EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Erythorbic acid. Acts as an antioxidant. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHORBIC ACID
Etidronic acid. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ETIDRONIC ACID
Glycyrrhetinic acid. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Artec Chemical
Glyoxal. Acts as a preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • GLYOXAL
Guanidine carbonate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • GUANIDINE CARBONATE
Artec Chemical
Guar Gum is a fragrance ingredient. Also acts as a binder and emulsion stabilizer. It increases viscosity in aqueous solution. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
Ketoconazole. It is an anti-dandruff ingredient. Used in hair care applications... view more
Artec Chemical
Lanolin. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, hair conditioning- and skin conditioning agent, emollient, skin protectant, and surfactant and emulsifying agent. Used in hair care products, skin care... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Lauryl pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent, surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
Artec Chemical
Sodium Metabisulfite. Acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METABISULFITE
Melatonin. Melatonin by Artec Chemical acts as an antioxidant. It is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MELATONIN
Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Octyldodecyl ricinoleate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent-occlusive. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL RICINOLEATE
Artec Chemical
p-Aminobenzoic acid. Acts as a sunscreen agent and ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-10. Artec Chemical PQ10 acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-11. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-11
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-22. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-22
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-28. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-39. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-4. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-44. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair conditioning agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-44
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-47. Acts as a film former and hair fixative and skin conditioning agent. Used in hair care and skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-47
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-6. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Artec Chemical
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Artec Chemical
PVP. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, film former, hair fixative, suspending agent– nonsurfactant. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Panthenol. Acts as a hair conditioning agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Phenacetin. Acts as a stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENACETIN
Piroctone olamine. Acts as an antimicrobial. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Potassium sorbate. Acts as a preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Artec Chemical
Rutin. Acts as an antioxidant, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in hair care- and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Salicylic acid. Acts as an anti-acne agent, anti-dandruff agent, corn/callus/wart remover, denaturant, exfoliant, hair- and skin conditioning agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Selenium sulfide. Acts as an antidandruff agent and hair conditioning agent. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SELENIUM SULFIDE
Sodium alginate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and humectant. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
Sodium ascorbate. Acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBATE
Sodium cocoyl isethionate. Acts as a surfactant /cleansing agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
CI 75810. Acts as a colorant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
Sodium erythorbate. Acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ERYTHORBATE
Sodium formaldehyde sulfoxylate. Acts as a colorant/ decolorant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
Sodium metabisulfite. Acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METABISULFITE
Sodium metasilicate. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METASILICATE
Sodium methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Sodium sulfate. Acts as a thickener. It increases viscosity in aqueous solutions. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SULFATE
Guanidine carbonate. Acts as a restructuring agent and antioxidant. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SULFITE
Stearalkonium chloride. Acts as an anti-static agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Stearic acid. Acts as a surfactant /cleansing agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, opacifying agent, foaming agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Artec Chemical
TBHQ. Acts as an antioxidant. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TBHQ
Artec Chemical
Thioglycolic acid. Acts as a restructuring agent, depilating agent and antioxidant. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Triclocarban. Acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Triclosan. Triclosan by Artec Chemical acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Retinyl Palmitate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Tocopheryl Acetate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and antioxidant. Used in skin care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Xanthan gum. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, skin conditioning agent, emulsifier and thickener. Used in skin care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Zinc pyrithione. Acts as an antidandruff agent, antimicrobial, hair conditioning agent and preservative. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top