OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® 2001 by Nouryon is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener. Shows exceptional long-term viscosity stability at pH >12. It is stable in... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates / Ceteth-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® 3001 by Nouryon acts as an aqueous based associative thickener. It is extremely efficient in the presence of salts, surfactants and fatty... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CETETH-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxyethyl ethylcellulose. It acts as a nonionic rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance, demonstrates... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Starch based polymer. It offers aesthetic benefits and rheology modification in hair care and skin care applications, It has multifunctions like viscosity builder, emulsion stabilizer, sensory... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Acrylates / Aminoacrylates / C10-30 Alkyl PEG-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® PLUS by Nouryon acts as an associative thickener. Used in bath & shower products, conditioner, depilatory/shaving... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMINOACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL PEG-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
Cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in white mineral oil. A non-GMO product sourced from synthetic materials. Acts as a multifunctional rheology modifier. Enhances the aesthetic properties &... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a mixture of the propylene glycol diesters of caprylic and capric acids. A non-GMO product sourced from synthetic materials. Acts as a multifunctional... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. It is a starch-based rheology modifier and film former that provides excellent thickening and hold in hair styling products. This starch, delivered as a powder... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. STRUCTURE® XL by Nouryon based rheology modifier. It provides ease of use and immediate dispersability in cold water. It can aid in emulsion stabilization, aesthetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. STRUCTURE® ZEA by Nouryon acts as a rheology/aesthetics modifier and emulsion stabilizer. It is a waxy maize starch-based product offering excellent viscosity build... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Back to Top