OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Myristyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1300 Myristyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Cetyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1400 Cetyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1400... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1514 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1517 Isopropyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1543 Ethylhexyl Palmitate (EHP) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. PALMESTER 1545 Ethylhexyl Stearate (EHS) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Triacetate. PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1578 Triacetin a good... view more
Decyl Oleate. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl Oleate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1700 Decyl... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Myristyl Stearate. PALMESTER 1718 Myristyl Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Triethylhexanoin. PALMESTER 1900 Glycerol Tri 2-Ethylhexanoate by KLK OLEO is a medium spreading emollient with good skin spreadability. It imparts dry lubricity giving your skin an elegant light... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. PALMESTER 1910 Cetyl 2-Ethylhexanoate by KLK OLEO is the ideal emollient to be incorporated into personal care & cosmetic formulations. PALMESTER 1910 Cetyl 2-Ethylhexanoate is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3585 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3595 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (MCT) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient, skin-conditioning agent and solvent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Glycol Distearate (EGDS). PALMESTER 5101 Glycol Distearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Stearate (EGMS). PALMESTER 5105 Glycol Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1510 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1512 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1518 Isopropyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. PALMESTER 3971 Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is fatty ester derived from coconut fat. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Isopropyl Isostearate. PALMESTER 9000 Isopropyl Isostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top