OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
45 859 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CI 75130. Betacarotene 98 % E160a(i) – USP38/EP8 by Zhejiang NHU acts as a coloring pigment. It is a brown-red or brownish-red, crystalline powder, practically insoluble in water, slightly soluble... view more
INCI
  • CI 75130
Zhejiang NHU
3,7-dimethyl-2,6-Octadienal. CITRAL by Zhejiang NHU acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless to yellowish transparent liquid and has strong, lemon-like fragrance. Used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • CITRAL
Zhejiang NHU
Cis-3-hexen-1-ol. Cis-3-Hexenol by Zhejiang NHU acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless liquid and has fresh and natural green grassy fragrance. Used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
Zhejiang NHU
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-al. Citronellal 96% by Zhejiang NHU acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid and has green, fruity, rose, citrus fragrance. Used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • CITRONELLAL
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate. Citronellyl Acetate 96% by Zhejiang NHU acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless liquid and has floral, fruity, rose, sweet fragrance. Used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • CITRONELLYL ACETATE
Zhejiang Regen Chemical
It is an active anti-dandruff agent. It is one of imidazole fungicides used for controlling dandruff and skin oil in personal care composition. Its applications include hair care products... view more
Zhejiang Regen Chemical
Zinc Pyrithione. It is an active anti-dandruff in nature. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale that causes dandruff. It increases antidandruff efficacy and decreases... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
Climbazole. It is an active anti-dandruff agent, as it inhibits pytyrosporum ovale causing dandruff. It is soluble in surfactant system and is easy to use. Its application includes hair care... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Triclocarban. It is an active anti-microbial and deo-active in nature. It can eliminate the common bacterias like staphylococci and keep the permanent effect of disinfection, anti-itch and... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material
PEG-10 Dimethicone. Runhe® RH-108 by Zhejiang Runhe Chemical New Material is polyether silicone copolymer. It acts as a humectant, emulsifier, surface tension inhibitor and emollient. It is stable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Zhejiang Shengxiao Chemicals
Sodium Butylparaben. Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate sodium salt (BP) by Zhejiang Shengxiao Chemicals is a preservative. It is available in the form of white hygroscopic powder. Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BUTYLPARABEN
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Ammonium lauryl ether sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It possesses good cleansing properties with good resistance to hard water. Produces rich and fine foam and provides hair with the feeling of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Cocamidopropyl Betaine 30 by Zhejiang Zanyu Technology acts as an anti-static, surfactant, thickner, stabilizer, foaming, dispersing, cleansing and wetting agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Acts as a wetting, cleaning, dispersing and anti-static agent. Possesses good resistance to hard water and provides perfect thickening, foaming and foam-stabilizing properties. Compounded with other... view more
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a solvent with low toxicity, high flash and boiling points. Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) is used in perfumes and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Ethyl Acetate (EAC) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a high-purity solvent. Ethyl Acetate (EAC) finds application in formulation of nail polish removers and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETATE
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Iso-Propyl Alcohol (IPA) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is an active solvent. Iso-Propyl Alcohol (IPA) is suitable for fragrance solvent such as perfumes, soaps, and skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Isopropyl Acetate by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is an active solvent. Isopropyl Acetate is suitable for fragrance solvent and other personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ACETATE
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
Methyl Acetate (MAC) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a solvent. Methyl Acetate (MAC) is used in the production of nail polish removers and other cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETATE
Zibo Dexin Lianbang
Triethanolamine (85.0%). It acts as a neutralizing agent, wetting agent, protective & chelating agent. Its applications include daily cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Zibo Dexin Lianbang
Triethanolamine (85.0%). It acts as a neutralizing agent, chelating agent and a wetting agent. Its applications include daily cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Zibo Dexin Lianbang
Triethanolamine (85.0%). It acts as a neutralizing agent, wetting agent, protective & chelating agent. Its applications include daily cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Zibo Dexin Lianbang
Triethanolamine (85.0%). It acts as a neutralizing agent, wetting agent, chelating & protective agent. Its applications include daily cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Zibon Chemicals
Hydrolyzed Egg Shell Membrane. BINACTI ESM by Zibon Chemicals acts as a whitening, firming, anti-wrinkle and skin repairing agent. The protein in egg shell membrane is enzymolysisd into polypeptide... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OVUM SHELL MEMBRANE
Zibon Chemicals
Biosaccharide Gum-1. BINMOIS MG-1 by Zibon Chemicals acts a moisturizing agent. It consists of three kinds of monosaccharide which are linked by a chemical bond: L-Fucos, D-Galactose and Acid... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1
Zibon Chemicals
Trehalose. BINMOIS MG-100 by Zibon Chemicals acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and chelating agent. It helps maintain skin moisture, fight free radicals and chelate metal ions. It can inhibit... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Zibon Chemicals
Erythritol. BINMOIS MG-3 by Zibon Chemicals acts as a moisturizing agent. It is enzymolyzed from wheat or corn. It can improve rough skin and barrier function. It can form protective film on skin... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRITOL
Zibon Chemicals
Glycosyl Trehalose (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. BINMOIS MG-751 by Zibon Chemicals acts as a repairing and hydrating agent. It can increase smooth feeling and reduce stickiness. It helps... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOSYL TREHALOSE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Coco-Betaine. AMPHOTENSID AR by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as a surfactant. It offers very good foaming power even in hard waters. It is used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. Contains 0.5% sodium benzoate as preservative. It is a well compatible amphoteric with betaine structure. It can be combined with anionic, non-ionic and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. AMPHOTENSID B4 by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as a surfactant. It offers very good foaming power even in hard waters. it facilitates combing and improves feel of the hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. AMPHOTENSID B4/C by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as a surfactant. It facilitates combing and improves feel of the hair. It offers very good foaming power even in hard waters... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. AMPHOTENSID B4/C PV by Zschimmer & Schwarz is used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products and personal care products. It offers very good foaming power even... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Back to Top