OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
46 286 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Wacker
Silica Dimethyl Silylate. HDK® H30 by Wacker acts as a thickening agent. It is a synthetic, hydrophobic, amorphous silica, produced via flame hydrolysis. HDK® H30 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE
Wacker
Silica. HDK® N20 by Wacker is a synthetic, hydrophilic, amorphous silica. Acts as a thickener and thixotropic agent. It is produced via flame hydrolysis. HDK® N20 is used in... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Wacker
Silica. HDK® T30 by Wacker acts as a thickening agent. It is a synthetic, hydrophobic, amorphous silica, produced via flame hydrolysis. HDK® T30 finds application in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Wacker
Hydroxytyrosol. HTEssence® by Wacker acts as an antioxidant. This nature-identical, free-radical scavenging agent can reduce skin aging and dark pigmentation. It effectively increases glutathione... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYTYROSOL
Polydimethylsiloxane in Water. Wacker® E 22 Silicone Fluid Emulsion by Wacker acts as an anionic emulsifier (O/W). Is a finely dispersed, highly viscous formulation having dimethylpolysiloxane as... view more
Wanhua Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer (39-41%). It functions as a film former. It is a low VOC product and is free of monomers & formaldehyde. It is easy to use and is especially suitable for cold processes. It... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Wanhua Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer(39-41%). It functions as a film former. It is a low VOC product and is free of monomers & formaldehyde. It is easy to use and is especially suitable for cold processes. It allows... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Wanhua Chemical
Polyacrylate copolymer (30%). It acts as a rheology modifier. It is an alkali‐swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) thickener. It is a liquid, cold-processable product that... view more
Wanhua Chemical
Polyurethane-34 (30-35%). It acts as a film former. It is easy to use and is especially suitable for cold processes. Offers excellent high humidity curl retention, outstanding hold, strong elastic... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
Wanhua Chemical
Polyurethane-34 (30-35%). It acts as a film former. It is easy to use and is especially suitable for cold processes. Offers outstanding water resistance, non-greasy, non-sticky feel on skin and... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
Weifang Yukai Chemical
1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl]-Ethanone. Acts as a perfume fixative. It has as pure natural moschus musk smell. Used in cosmetics, fancy soap as well as perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Weifang Yukai Chemical
1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl]-Ethanone. Acts as a perfume fixative. It has as pure natural moschus musk smell. Used in cosmetics, fancy soap as well as perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Weifang Yukai Chemical
2,4,6-trinitro-5-tert-butyl-m-xylene. Acts as a perfume fixative. It has natural moschus musk-like smell. Used in cosmetics, fancy soap as well as perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Weifang Yukai Chemical
2,4,6-trinitro-5-tert-butyl-m-xylene. Acts as a perfume fixative. It has natural moschus musk-like smell. Used in cosmetics, fancy soap as well as perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Welltech Biotechnology
It offers a hair growth promotion activity and is a nanoencapsulated noisome containing bioactive compounds found in the rice (Oryza sativa) bran. It can deliver the bioactive compounds containing... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is an innovative controlled-release nanosphere system designed to long lasting fragrance. It uses state of the art technology of nanoencapsulation by... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
β-glucan (poly-β1-6-Glucotriosyl-β1-3-Glucopyranose. It is an anti-aging, moisturizing and protective active. It helps improve skin condition through stimulating and activating dermal immune system... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
Carboxymethylated derivative of β-glucan. It is an anti-ageing, moisturizing and protective active. It helps improve skin condition through stimulating and activating dermal immune system. When... view more
Welltech Biotechnology
It acts as an antioxidant and is protective in nature. It enhances the effectiveness and utilization of curcumin by the nano-encapsulation technology. It protects curcumin from deterioration... view more
WeylChem International
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare® ATBS by WeylChem acts as a viscosity modifying agent or O/W emulsions. It is an EO-free, strongly hydrophilic, swellable polymer, which provides... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
WeylChem International
WeylCare® Allantoin by WeylChem acts as an cell proliferation and regeneration, skin soothing, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne, moisturizing, antioxidant, antiperspirant and deo active. It supports... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
WeylChem International
Hexadecyl phosphoric acid ester mono potassium salt / Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. WeylCare® CetylP by WeylChem is a versatile anionic O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for the high stability needs of... view more
WeylChem International
1,2-Hexanediol. WeylCare® HexaPB by WeylChem is a multifunctional preservative booster with moisturizing, conditioning and emollient properties. It is a non-ionic surface-active agent predominantly... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
WeylChem International
Caprylyl Glycol. WeylCare® OctaPB by WeylChem is a multifunctional preservative booster with moisturizing, conditioning and emollient properties. It is a non-ionic surface-active agent predominantly... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Wilshire Technologies
(+,-)-exo,exo-2,3-Camphanediol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAMPHANEDIOL
Wilshire Technologies
(1R,2R,3S,5R)-(-)-Pinanediol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PINANEDIOL
Wilshire Technologies
(1R,4S)- exo,exo-2,3-Camphanediol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAMPHANEDIOL
Wilshire Technologies
(1S,2S,3R,5S)-(+)-Pinanediol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PINANEDIOL
Wilshire Technologies
1,10-Decanediol acts as a solvent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • 1,10-DECANEDIOL
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
Lactobacillus/Rye/Flour/Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/RYE FLOUR FERMENT
WorléeAloe Diced 10x10 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 4x4 mm is aloevera cube with sugar, without SO2. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 5x5 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the IASC... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 8x8 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the IASC... view more
WorléeAloe Diced, dry 3-5 mm is aloevera cube with sugar, without SO2. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
1-[1,3-bis(Hydroxymethyl)-2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl]-1,3-bis(hydroxymethyl)urea. Acts as a preservative and antiseptic. It is a white, fine, free-flowing crystalline powder with no or slight... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
N,N'-Methylenebis[N'-[3-(hydroxymethyl)-2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl]urea]. Acts as a preservative and antiseptic. It is a white, fine, free-flowing crystalline powder with no or slight characteristic... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid 1-methylethyl ester. Acts as a preservative. It is a white crystalline powder. It is also used as an antiseptic in products. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYLPARABEN
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Propylene Glycol. It is a preservative system designed for emulsion systems with oil phase greater than 25%. It minimizes the difficulties associated... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Propylene Glycol. It is a ready-to-use anti-microbial preservative system with broad spectrum activity. The solubilized combination of... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2000 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2007 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, repairing & skin smoothing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters and polyesters of 33 high molecular... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP ELP by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP4 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP5 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Pharmaceutical grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Refined grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has silver white color. The interaction, refraction and... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has silvery white luster satin color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has flash pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has shimmer pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has rutile sterling silver color. The interaction... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Wynca 7401 by Wynca Group is a film forming agent. It imparts soft-velvety skin feel and conditions hair, especially split ends. It is long lasting, resistant... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Wynca 7403 Fluid by Wynca Group is a film forming agent. It is a non-occlusive, long lasting ingredient and resistant to wash off. It imparts a silky-lubricious feel... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. Wynca 7488 Fluid by Wynca Group imparts a silky, lubricious feel to the skin. It is a long lasting ingredient, resistant to wash off. It is used in skin- and hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Wynca
Cyclopentasiloxane. Wynca CM5 by Wynca Group is a fluid exhibiting low surface tension. It has lubricating properties combined with volatility characteristics. It imparts soft silky feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Dimethicone. Wynca DM0.65/5/10/20/50/100 by Wynca Group is an excellent emollient for skin care applications. It also offers light lubricity in skin- and hair care products. It is a VOC-free... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
YAYANG Global
Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide (CI 77861) (and) Silica. YAYANG™ 1128Y by YAYANG Global is a golden-red-violet colored chameleon pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • SILICA
YAYANG Global
Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide (CI 77861) (and) Silica. YAYANG™ 1173Y by YAYANG Global is a golden-orange-lilac colored chameleon pearl pigment... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • SILICA
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
YAYANG Global
Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide (CI 77861) (and) Silica. YAYANG™ 1284Q by YAYANG Global is a red-violet-blue colored chameleon pearl pigment. It... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • SILICA
  • TIN OXIDE
YAYANG Global
Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide (CI 77861) (and) Silica. YAYANG™ 1284Y by YAYANG Global is a red-violet-blue colored chameleon pearl pigment. This... view more
INCI
  • TIN OXIDE
  • SILICA
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
YAYANG Global
Mica (CI 77019) (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide (CI 77861) (and) Silica. YAYANG™ 1345MS by YAYANG Global is a chameleon pearl pigment, depending on the angle of the incident sight... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
  • SILICA
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top