OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
45 866 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Variati
Copper Usnate (and) Ethoxydiglycol. Biostat by Variati acts as an antibacterial and anti-dandruff agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive... view more
INCI
  • COPPER USNATE
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Sodium Usnate. Evosina® 100 by Variati acts as an antibacterial agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive bacterial stains. It is used in deo sprays... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM USNATE
Sodium Usnate (and) Propylene Glycol. Evosina® Na2 GP by Variati acts as an antibacterial agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM USNATE
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Granosol® 100 by Variati acts as film-forming and moisturizing agent. It protects skin from irritating effects of surfactants. It is used in bath & shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium PCA (and) Diglycerin (and) Urea (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Sorbitol (and) Lysine (and) PCA (and) Allantoin (and) Lactic Acid. Hydroveg® R np by Variati acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • UREA
  • LYSINE
  • ...
Vee Kay International
Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Annatto by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red and orange shade. Annatto finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Caesalpinia Sappan Bark Extract. Patang by Vee Kay International acts as a coloring agent. It offers red, violet and pink shade. Patang finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAESALPINIA SAPPAN BARK EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe by Vee Kay International acts as a radio-protective and moisturizing agent. It is derived from aloe vera leaves. Aloe finds application in formulating sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Vee Kay International
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Vee Kay International acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair oils and sun-tan lotions... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Vee Kay International
Eclipta Alba Extract. Bhringraj by Vee Kay International acts as an anti-hair loss and revitalizing agent. It fights against pre-mature greying and skin allergies. Bhringraj finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
Venator Materials (Huntsman)
High-purify precipitated black iron oxide. It is produced from specially selected raw materials under very light process and quality control procedures. Precipitation creates a larger, more uniform... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
Venator Materials (Huntsman)
CI 77492. Ferroxide® Yellow 510P by Venator Materials is a high-purify precipitated yellow iron oxide. It is produced from specially selected raw materials under very light process and quality... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
Venator Materials (Huntsman)
CI 77891. HOMBITAN® AFDC by Huntsman is an uncoated anatase titanium dioxide pigment (99%) with high whiteness and blue tone. It acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It provides opacity and brightness... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Venator Materials (Huntsman)
CI 77891. HOMBITAN® AFDC 101 by Huntsman acts as an opacifying agent. It is a mineral-origin, uncoated anatase grade with a very narrow particle size distribution. It can be used to improve the... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Venator Materials (Huntsman)
Alumina (1.3%) and glycerin (0.2%) surface treated anatase titanium dioxide (96.0%). Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Exhibits high brightness and blue tone. Possesses excellent light stability. It is... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
  • CI 77891
  • GLYCERIN
Potassium Alum. Kalunite® Potassium Alum acts as an antiperspirant, astringent and antiseptic agent. It is a 100 percent natural ingredient made from pure potassium alum mineral crystals. It is a... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM ALUM
Vertellus Specialties
Act as crosslinking site for hydrophilicity. Improves adhesion and resistance against corrosion, fogging and abrasion. Used in personal care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Broad spectrum bactericide. Acts as disinfector of skin mucosa. Used in cosmetics and hair-care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Natural green product. Provides penetration, moisture-preservation and repair. Used in facial film & lotion, shampoo and shower gel... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-aging supplement. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-acne. Kills bacteria on skin and reduces inflammation of sebaceous gland. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Mixture of lipoplastidines, unsaponifiables, lipotrophynes and hydroplastidines. ACS-ANTICYTOSTRESSOR by Vevy acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and free radical scavenger. It is a... view more
Partially modified PPG-25 Laureth-25. Acts as a rheology modifier. It is a powerful and safe rheological modifier for emulsions (viscosity regulator, anti-thickener) to bring back a creamy emulsion... view more
Partially modified PPG-25 Laureth-25. Acts as a rheology modifier. It is a powerful and safe rheological modifier for emulsions (viscosity regulator, anti-thickener) to bring back a creamy emulsion... view more
Blend of MEA-lauryl sulfate, potassium phosphate, magnesium aspartate and PEG-8. AFRON -22 by Vevy acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and stabilizer. It is biologically adapted as non-ethoxylated... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASPARTATE
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
  • PEG-8
  • POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE
Vevy
Partially modified Sea Salts. AFROSALT by Vevy acts as an astringent, deo-active and protective agent. AFROSALT is hygroscopic and water soluble. Emulsifies with Isoxal-H. Used in deodorants, saline... view more
Vikas Global One
Natural ground calcium carbonate. Calcium Carbonate is used as a filler\extender. This powder is obtained by crushing and grinding limestone carefully selected & sourced from the richest stone... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Vikas Global One
Natural ground calcium carbonate. Calcium Carbonate is used as a filler\extender. This powder is obtained by crushing and grinding limestone carefully selected & sourced from the richest stone... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Vikas Global One
Natural ground calcium carbonate. Calcium Carbonate is used as a filler\extender. This powder is obtained by crushing and grinding limestone carefully selected & sourced from the richest stone... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Vikas Global One
Natural ground calcium carbonate. Calcium Carbonate is used as a filler\extender. This powder is obtained by crushing and grinding limestone carefully selected & sourced from the richest stone... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Vink Chemicals
Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone. Vinkocide 15 CG by Vink Chemicals is a well-tested, effective preservative with a broad efficacy spectrum. It is biodegradable and not... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Vink Chemicals
Methylisothiazolinone. Vinkocide 99 CG by Vink Chemicals is a halogen-free preservative. It can be combined with many other fungicides and bactericides. It has excellent stability in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Vink Chemicals
2-Bromo-2-nitro-1,3-propanediol. Vinkocide BND by Vink Chemicals acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. It is a well-tested bactericide. It is characterized by a high efficacy against bacteria... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Vink Chemicals
Potassium Sorbate. Vinkocide PS by Vink Chemicals acts as a preservative. It is effective mainly against fungi and yeasts. Only the undissociated molecule is efficient so it is used in products with... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Vink Chemicals
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Vinkocos HCO by Vink Chemicals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Vinkocos HCO is recommended for use in skin cleansing products, eye make up, lipsticks, other... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Vipul Organics
CI 16035. SUNLAKE® Allura Red by Vipul Organics is an organic pigment. It is a 2-naphthalenesulfonic acid, 6-hydroxy-5-[(2-methoxy-5-methyl-4-sulfophenyl)azo]-, disodium salt dye. It is a red color... view more
INCI
  • CI 16035
Vipul Organics
CI 16185. SUNLAKE® Amaranth by Vipul Organics is an organic pigment. It is a 2,7-naphthalenedisulfonic acid, 3-hydroxy-4-[(4-sulfo-1-naphthalenyl)azo]-, trisodium salt dye. It is a very fine red... view more
INCI
  • CI 16185
Vipul Organics
CI 28440. SUNLAKE® Black PN by Vipul Organics is a tetrasodium 4-acetamido-5-hydroxy-6-[7-sulfonato-4-(4-sulfonatophenylazo)-1-naphthylazo] naphthalene-1,7- disulfonate dye. It is a very fine black... view more
INCI
  • CI 28440
CI 42090. SUNLAKE® Brilliant Blue FCF by Vipul Organics is a disodium a-(4-N-ethyl-3-sulfonatobenzylamino phenyl)-a-(4-N-ethyl-3-sulfonatobenzylamino) cyclohaxa-2,5-dienylidene)tolune-2-sulfonate... view more
INCI
  • CI 42090
Vipul Organics
CI 20285. SUNLAKE® Brown HT by Vipul Organics is a disodium 4,4-(2,4-dihydroxy-5-hydroxy methyle-1,3-phenylene biazo)di(napthelene-1-sulfonate.) dye. It is a very fine brown color powder with light... view more
Back to Top