OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
44 798 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Wilshire Technologies
1,2-Pentanediol (odor-free) acts as a conditioning agent and solvent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
Wilshire Technologies
1,4-Cyclohexanediol acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is a diol monomer. Used in skin care products... view more
Wilshire Technologies
1,8-Octanediol acts as a plasticizer. It is a diol monomer. It is a crystalline solid. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Wilshire Technologies
1,9-Dihydroxynonane acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a diol monomer. It is a crystalline solid. Used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
4-(4-Hydroxybenzoyl)-1,2,3-trihydroxybenzene. 2,3,4,4’-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye Flour Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
Lactobacillus/Rye/Flour/Ferment. It acts as an anti-aging, anti-acne and antidandruff agent. Biobased product derived from rye bran. Functions against skin irritation. Helps reducing cicatrization... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 10x10 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 4x4 mm is aloevera cube with sugar, without SO2. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 5x5 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the IASC... view more
WorléeAloe Diced 8x8 mm is aloevera cube in purified water. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance with the IASC... view more
WorléeAloe Diced, dry 3-5 mm is aloevera cube with sugar, without SO2. It has high polysaccharide content concentrate. Used in cosmetic care products. It is organic certified and is in compliance... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
1-[1,3-bis(Hydroxymethyl)-2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl]-1,3-bis(hydroxymethyl)urea. Acts as a preservative and antiseptic. It is a white, fine, free-flowing crystalline powder with no or slight... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
N,N'-Methylenebis[N'-[3-(hydroxymethyl)-2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl]urea]. Acts as a preservative and antiseptic. It is a white, fine, free-flowing crystalline powder with no or slight characteristic... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
4-Hydroxybenzoic acid 1-methylethyl ester. Acts as a preservative. It is a white crystalline powder. It is also used as an antiseptic in products. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Propylene Glycol. It is a preservative system designed for emulsion systems with oil phase greater than 25%. It minimizes the difficulties associated... view more
Wuhu Huahai Biology Engineering
Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Propylene Glycol. It is a ready-to-use anti-microbial preservative system with broad spectrum activity. The solubilized combination of... view more
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2000 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin BP2007 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, repairing & skin smoothing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters and polyesters of 33 high molecular... view more
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP ELP by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP4 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
Wujiang Fanrong Chemical
Lanolin EP5 by Wujiang Fanrong Chemical is an emollient, skin smoothing & repairing agent. It is a wax that is a complex mixture of naturally occurring esters (98%) and polyesters of 33 high... view more
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also... view more
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Pharmaceutical grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can... view more
Wujiang Jinyu Lanolin
Lanolin (Refined grade) is derived from 100% imported Australian Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has silver white color. The interaction, refraction and... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has silvery white luster satin color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has flash pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has shimmer pearl silver white color. The interaction... view more
Wuxi MingHu
Acts as a pearlescent pigment. It consists of thin platelets of the natural mineral mica coated with a thin layer of titanium dioxide. It has rutile sterling silver color. The interaction... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Wynca 7401 by Wynca Group is a film forming agent. It imparts soft-velvety skin feel and conditions hair, especially split ends. It is long lasting, resistant... view more
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. Wynca 7403 Fluid by Wynca Group is a film forming agent. It is a non-occlusive, long lasting ingredient and resistant to wash off. It imparts a silky-lubricious feel... view more
Dimethicone. Wynca 7488 Fluid by Wynca Group imparts a silky, lubricious feel to the skin. It is a long lasting ingredient, resistant to wash off. It is used in skin- and hair care applications... view more
Wynca
Cyclopentasiloxane. Wynca CM5 by Wynca Group is a fluid exhibiting low surface tension. It has lubricating properties combined with volatility characteristics. It imparts soft silky feel to the skin... view more
Dimethicone. Wynca DM0.65/5/10/20/50/100 by Wynca Group is an excellent emollient for skin care applications. It also offers light lubricity in skin- and hair care products. It is a VOC-free... view more
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. AB-25S by Yamaguchi Mica is a high quality muscovite. It provides soft and smooth feel using wet grinding method. AB-25S is recommended for use in foundations, eye shadows and rouges... view more
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. CT-250 by Yamaguchi Mica is a talc powder for cosmetics. It provides high hydrophilic affinity. It provides dry and smooth feel obtained by wet grinding method. CT-250 is suggested for use in... view more
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. CT-35 by Yamaguchi Mica is a talc powder. It provides dry & smooth feeling, good skin adhesion and high whiteness. It also provides high hydrophilic affinity to liquid foundations. CT-35 is... view more
Yamaguchi Mica
Talc. EX-15 by Yamaguchi Mica is an ultra-refine talc powder for cosmetics. It provides high hydrophilic affinity to liquid foundations. It provides high whiteness, smooth & creamy feel. EX-15 is... view more
Yamaguchi Mica
Mica. FA-450 by Yamaguchi Mica is a muscovite which gives high luster appearance to the product. It provides high spreading and smooth feeling to the skin. FA-450 is suggested for use in... view more
Yantai Aurora Chemical
1,2-Hexanediol by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and preservative... view more
Yantai Aurora Chemical
1,2-Octanediol by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent and preservative... view more
Dicaprylyl carbonate by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing agent. It can make normal skin help maintain good state of health. It makes skin smooth, soft and elastic. It has high... view more
Yantai Aurora Chemical
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (≥98.5%) by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as an anti-aging and skin whitening agent. It is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It... view more
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Salt) by Yantai Aurora Chemical acts as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1411 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1412 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1413 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. Made from sugar, it is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1414 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
Yield10 Bioscience
3-Hydroxybutyrate/4-Hydroxybutyrate Copolymer. Mirel® MD11-1415 by Yield10 Bioscience acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a fully biodegradable alternative to ground polyethylene microbeads. It is... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Bees Wax. Bees Wax CY-100 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a bleached and refined wax derived from bees nest. It shows good viscosity and emulsify easily. Bees Wax CY-100 is used in creams... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MD-21 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from candelilla shrub. It is composed of hydrocarbons... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-4 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with improved peculiar smell. It provides good gloss and good balance of hardness and brittleness. It is... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-5 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural derived from candelilla shrub. Recommended for lipsticks, foundations, lip liners, emulsions and hair... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-7 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with slight peculiar smell. It is derived from candelilla shrub. It is... view more
Young's Corporation
Youngbio Chemical
Crystal effect pigment. It consists transparent synthetic lamellar crystal coated with titanium dioxide. Compared with the natural mica based pearl pigment, crystal effect pigment has high levels of... view more
Youngbio Chemical
Crystal effect pigment. It consists transparent synthetic lamellar crystal coated with titanium dioxide. Compared with the natural mica based pearl pigment, crystal effect pigment has high levels of... view more
Youngbio Chemical
Crystal effect pigment. It consists transparent synthetic lamellar crystal coated with titanium dioxide. Compared with the natural mica based pearl pigment, crystal effect pigment has high levels of... view more
Youngbio Chemical
Crystal effect pigment. It consists transparent synthetic lamellar crystal coated with titanium dioxide. Compared with the natural mica based pearl pigment, crystal effect pigment has high levels of... view more
Youngbio Chemical
Crystal effect pigment. It consists transparent synthetic lamellar crystal coated with titanium dioxide. Compared with the natural mica based pearl pigment, crystal effect pigment has high levels of... view more
Biobased Petylene glycol
Back to Top