OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Propylparaben

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
859 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. NATEROL® LS90 by CISME Italy is a mild anionic surfactant. This sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosinate gives excellent foaming and good detergency power. It provides a soft... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Corum 6130 by Corum is mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants which are normally used as foaming and cleansing agent. It is resistant to sebum delathering during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Used in toothpastes and personal care cleansing products. Acts as a surfactant. Offers characteristics such as good skin and mucous membrane compatibility and good odor... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. MASSOCARE SML by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SML is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 3.4
Ascorbyl Palmitate. Cosphaderm® AP acts as an antioxidant and masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended application concentration is 0.01-4.0 %. Cosphaderm® AP is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand and body washes, shaving preparations and oral care. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) water (aqua). Acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body washes, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Ascorbyl Palmitate. dermofeel® Ascorbyl Palmitate by Dr. Straetmans is a stable ester of vitamin C. Acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant and whitening active. Protects skin cells & extracellular... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. TEGO® SML by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SML finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan mono laurate. Acts as a humectant, dispersant penetrant and auxiliary emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Top-rinese LS 30 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as detergent and surfactant. It provides inhibition of enzymes & bacteria, moisture retention and good pH stability. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. It enabled development of cleansers with significantly reduced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS (PF) by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, preservative-free, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. Galsoft NaLS (PF) is used in skin-, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 3.4
An emulsifier. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet waterdispersible and soluble in most organic solvents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. BAFEORII GSN 30F by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a rich & fine foam, mild, low salt, amino-acid surfactant which is easy to thicken. It provides low degreasing power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. BAFEORII LS30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant. Reduces skin irritation and exhibits gentle cleaning power with no derosination to skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS 30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It exhibits high foamability and excellent synergistic effect... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-NP by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It exhibits hard water tolerance and low irritation. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-P by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It contains phenoxyethanol as the preservative. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LSNa by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant. AMIN LSNa is suitable for hand soap, body wash, shampoo, oral cleanser, shaving &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an amino-acid based-anionic surfactant, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is a sodium N-lauroyl... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is a surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It also acts as a moisturizing- and conditioning agent which imparts mild, smooth and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
3- and 4-(4-Hydroxy-4-methyl-pentyl)cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde. LYRAL® TOCOPHEROL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft delicate floral, lily, cyclamen... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 3.4
N-Lauroyl sarcosinate, sodium salt. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.5
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.5
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methyl Nicotinate. Methyl Nicotinate by Chemir acts as an anti-cellulite and firming agent. It is the ester of nicotinic acid obtained through organic synthesis. Moreover, it contains rubefacient... view more
INCI
  • METHYL NICOTINATE
HSP Distance: 3.5
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 3.5
Oleamide DEA. Alfonal OL by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is an oleic fatty acid diethanolamide produced via the 2:1 reaction. It offers boosted detergency, anti-corrosive and... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.5
Oleamide DEA. Used in bubble baths, shower baths and liquid soaps. Offers good foam quality and quantity. Increases viscosity. Possesses refatting properties... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.5
Tangeretin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used... view more
HSP Distance: 3.5
Methyl-2,4-dihydroxy-3,6-dimethylbenzoate. VERAMOSS by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as oakmoss, soft woody, phenolic, earthy. It shows substantivity for more... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triethyl Citrate. Triethyl Citrate by Sharon Laboratories is a highly effective preservative which target specific groups of microorganisms including boosters and multi-functional materials. It can... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent. It contains plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triethyl Citrate. Used as a non-microbicidal deodorant active substance in soaps and alkaline deodorant sticks... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Chemir
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triethyl citrate. Citropropil by Chemir acts as a moisturizing, soothing and nourishing agent. It is a propylene glycol citrate. It stimulates proliferation, cell growth & differentiation and... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triethyl Citrate. dermofeel® TEC eco is a colorless and odorless, lipophilic liquid made from natural resources. Acts as an antioxidant and deodorant active. Inhibits esterase based metabolism of... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin is used in nail care applications. Complies with TSCA, DSL... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 3.6
Cocamide DEA. Alfonal KD by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant, foam booster & stabilizer, hair/fibre softener, solubilizer, dispersant, w/o & o/w emulsifier and wetting-, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.6
2-methyl-3-(4-Methoxyphenyl)propanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as licorice, basil, fennel, anise note with a slight fruity, watery modification. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.6
Acts as a fragrance ingredient with suggested uses in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care formulations. It also shows substantivity for >48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MEA. Foamid LME by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Dextrin. Neoglycogene biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical s a nourishing and energizing botanical glucose polymer mimetic of glycogen. Provides a substantial energy reserve and helps boost... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Bismuth Oxychloride. Acts as a metallic pigment. It imparts luster, gives products a smooth silky feel, excellent skin adhesion, covering power with exceptional compressiblity and binding... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
HSP Distance: 3.7
Blend of Secale Cereale (Rye) Seed Extract and Dextrin. Used in anti-age day care, night care and active make-up. Acts as a natural anti-stress agent. Possesses repairing properties... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Bismuth Oxychloride. Pearl-Glo® M PG1098 by BASF acts as a special effect pigment. It imparts a deep satiny luster and provides excellent skin adhesion, good coverage and soft & silky feel... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MEA. Acts as a very effective foam stabilizer and thickening agent for anionic based cleansers. Also acts as hair conditioning agent. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps and bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Mid LMPA by Colonial Chemical acts as a thickener & stabilizer. It offers excellent performance for building viscosity and stabilizing foam. With very low residual free amine... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
HSP Distance: 3.7
Undecylenamide DEA. Used in foam baths and foot shampoos. Offers dermoprotecting properties... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.7
Stearamide MEA. Rewomid® S 280 acts as a surfactant. Used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MEA. Galaxy 200 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization. Galaxy 200 is used in hair- and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
HSP Distance: 3.7
Bismuth Oxychloride (99.5-100%). Paracelsus® SPF by Geotech acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a bismuth oxychloride-based pigment which produces superior brilliance with high pearly luster... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
HSP Distance: 3.7
Bismuth Oxychloride (100%). Paracelsus® Silver Pearl by Geotech acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a bismuth oxychloride-based pigment which produces superior brilliance with high pearly luster... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
HSP Distance: 3.7
Bismuth Oxychloride (98-100%). Paracelsus® Soft Silver Pearl by Geotech acts as a pearlescent pigment. This bismuth oxychloride-based pigment produces superior brilliance with high pearly luster... view more
INCI
  • CI 77163
IKEDA
HSP Distance: 3.7
Quaternium-45. Luminex by IKEDA is used for quick moisturizing effect and repairing rough skin. It is an aminovinyl compound with the chemical structures. It has an excellent safety record. One of... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-45
HSP Distance: 3.8
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 3.8
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Syntapon LO by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.8
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 is used in oral-, hair- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.8
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Galaxy 789 SP by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. Galaxy 789 SP is used in oral-, hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 3.8
Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol. Unikon A-22 by Givaudan acts as a bactericide, fungicide and preservative... view more
INCI
  • DICHLOROBENZYL ALCOHOL
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.9
Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® LA-D by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a moisturized... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. DITEROL® LG by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid. In shampoos, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is recommended as a base for manufacturing of clear shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the ammonium salt of an alcohol ether sulphate manufactured by sulphating ethoxylated fatty alcohols with ammonia in a continuous... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. It is a colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.9
Anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos, shower baths, bubble baths and other special personal care products. Exhibits high detergency, foaming and wetting properties in both hard and soft water... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Acts as a solvent and low color-generating copromoter for unsaturated polyester resins. Used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO. It... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 AM by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is an ammonium lauryl ether sulfate based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243/70 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, body wash and liquid soaps. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium lauryl ether sulfate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths body wash and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW100 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is foam rich, very mild amino-acid surfactant with self-thickening properties. It provides softness and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW800 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a very mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers low irritation and unique feeling of softness & moisturization. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. AMIN LG95U by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It is amino-acid-based and exhibits hard water tolerance. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Hunan Resun Auway Industrial
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. RSAW® EAA 70/ZA by Hunan Resun Auway Industrial is used as a surfactant. This is active ammonium lauryl ether (1EO) sulfate. It is especially used in low pH value... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hunan Resun Auway Industrial
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. RSAW® EAB 25/ZA by Hunan Resun Auway Industrial is used as a surfactant. It is active ammonium lauryl ether (2EO) sulfate without impurities. RSAW® EAB 25/ZA is used in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hunan Resun Auway Industrial
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. RSAW® EAC 25/ZA is used as a surfactant by Hunan Resun Auway Industrial. It is active ammonium lauryl ether (3EO) sulfate without impurities. RSAW® EAC 25/ZA is recommended... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hunan Resun Auway Industrial
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. RSAW® EAC 70/ZA by Hunan Resun Auway Industrial is used as a surfactant. This is active ammonium lauryl ether (3EO) sulfate. RSAW® EAC 70/ZA is suitable for use in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is a mild, anionic surfactant of amino acid category. It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Hydriosul® KNA.28 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® KNA.28 is used in cosmetic products... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate. Hydriosul® MLN.30 by Hydrior acts as an anionic surfactant. Hydriosul® MLN.30 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
7-Methyl-3,4-dihydro-2H-1,5-benzodioxepine-3-one. AQUAMOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, marine, green, watermelon and oceanic note. AQUAMOR is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ethyl 2-methyl-1,3-dioxolane-2-acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a strong, fruity, exotic odor. The olfactory factor is described as pineapple, straw berry, apple-like note with a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 4.0
Benzyl alcohol. Sharon BAZ by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative solvent. It is free of parabens, isothiazolinones and formaldehyde donors. It targets specific groups of microorganisms like... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 4.0
Benzyl alcohol. Sharon BAZ Natural by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. It is a natural origin grade which can be blended with other materials to provide broad spectrum protection. It is... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON LMG 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON LMG 94 is a sodium lauryl sulfate granule-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMN 92/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is designed for oral- and hair care formulations. SULFOLON LMN 92/C is a sodium lauryl sulfate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON LMP 93/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate powder-based on natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LMP 93/C is used in oral- and hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON NCOL-XB by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is used in personal care products. SULFOLON NCOL-XB is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON NCOL-XG by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XG... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON NCOL-XO by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON NCOL-XO is designed for personal care products. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON NCOL-XR by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XR... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 4.0
SULFOLON NCOL-XY by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant for personal care applications. SULFOLON NCOL-XY is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations, such as shampoos, shower and foam baths. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top