OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Propylparaben

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
858 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 3.0
SULFONON PE 210 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 210 finds application in skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 3.0
SULFONON PE 225 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 225 is suitable for skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Optiphen™ PO preservative by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a preservative. Exhibits excellent pH compatibility which allows use in acidic and even alkaline formulations. It can... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. CA12 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in preparations without paraben. CA12 finds application in formulation of cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. BIOCROL™ PE by CISME Italy is a broad spectrum preservative. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and protein derivatives. It is very active against... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Chemyunion
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Chemynol® F by Chemyunion acts as a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is a bacteriostatic agent with high efficacy for gram-positive & negative bacteria. Chemynol® F is... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxetol® Clariant acts as an antimicrobial preservative. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic, or amphoteric surfactants. It is effective against waterborne Gram negative... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyisopropanol. Propylene Phenoxetol® by Clariant acts as a preservative and as solvent to boost overall activity of preservatives. Should be used in combination with other antimicrobial actives... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYISOPROPANOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Antimicrobial agent. Used in shampoo, conditioner, styling products, sunscreen, lotions, depilatory cream, shaving foam/gel, emulsions and raw materials. Posesses protective and stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • 7-ETHYLBICYCLOOXAZOLIDINE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol (PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PH 100 by DuPont acts as an antimicrobial and as a preservative. It is a high purity and non-formaldehyde-releasing product. It is designed to guard against... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PHBC Preservative by DuPont is a mild formulation containing phenoxyethanol, chlorphenesin and benzyl alcohol. Designed to protect personal care... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PHCG Preservative by DuPont acts as an emollient containing phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. Recommended for creams, lotions, shampoos and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. It acts as a preservative. It offers characteristics such as compatibility with most cosmetic ingredients, toughness and long-lasting. Phenoxyethanol is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Galguard Phenoxyethanol Ultra by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It offers broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P10 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria. It provides broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P25 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria. Offers characteristics such as compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P5 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It provides broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Used in creams and lotions, colour cosmetics, shampoo, bath gels and other such rinse-off products, surfactants and raw materials for cosmetics. Acts as a preservative. Offers... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenethyl alcohol. Sharon PA by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is globally approved ingredient. It is free of parabens, formaldehyde donors and isothiazolinones. It can be blended with... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.1
Natural phenethyl alcohol. Sharon PA Natural by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is a natural origin grade which can be blended with other materials to provide broad spectrum protection. It... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, film former, hair fixative, suspending agent– nonsurfactant. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Advantage™ Revive polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a cleansing agent. Provides an effective removal of sebum at the root for visibly cleaner and lustrous hair with... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Acts as a thickener. It easily build viscosity and stabilize products in water, oil and hydro - alcoholic systems, delivering viscosity - boosting performance even with challenging ingredients... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-120 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer. It stabilizes foam... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer powder. It forms clear, hard... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It stabilizes foam, emulsions, dispersions... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a stabilizer and film former. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer powder. Shows excellent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a 30% hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone solution. It It provides... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-60 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It is a 45% hygroscopic and amorphous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former. It stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. It forms clear, hard, glossy film. PVP K-90 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former. It is suggested for use in hair styling formualations. PVP K-90 solution is a 20 percent solution. It... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Plasdone™ K-29/32 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier. It is a stable, water-soluble polyvinylpyrrolidone that meets U.S., European and Japanese pharmacopoeia... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Polyplasdone™ INF-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to porous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Suitable for addition to cosmetic products that cleanse, dye or otherwise enhance the appearance of the skin or hair. Acts as a stiffening agent in hair setting preparations and improves the... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K 30 Super Powder by BASF acts as a setting polymer and film former. It forms an aqueous solution of homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K 30 Super Solution by BASF acts as a setting polymer and film former. It is an aqueous solution of homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K 85 CQ Solution by BASF acts as a setting polymer and film former. It is an aqueous solution of homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone in water. Moreover, it offers... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K17 Powder by BASF acts as a film former, thickener and emulsifier. It offers hold and possesses lubricant and binding properties. Luviskol® K17 Powder is used... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K30 Powder by BASF acts as a thickener, film former and emulsifier. It offers lubrication, hold and binding properties. Luviskol® K30 Powder finds application... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Used in hair gels, particularly wetlook gels, hair mousses, pump sprays, and liquid hair setting preparation, and certain creams, both with an oil base and with an... view more
HSP Distance: 3.1
Suitable for addition to cosmetic products that cleanse, dye or enhance the appearance of the skin or hair. Can be combined with cationic substances... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Used in hair gels, particularly wetlook gels, hair mousses, pump sprays, and liquid hair setting preparations and hair dyes. Acts as a film former, thickening agent and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Used in hair gels, particularly wetlook gels, hair mousses, pump sprays, and liquid hair setting preparation and hair dyes. Acts as a film former, thickening agent and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Used in hair gels, particularly wetlook gels, hair mousses, pump sprays, and liquid hair setting preparation and hair dyes. Acts as a film former, thickening agent and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). Luviskol® K90 Powder by BASF acts as an emulsifier, thickener, fixative and film former. It offers hold, lubrication and binding properties. Luviskol® K90 Powder finds... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Well... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Well... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K17 30% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K17 Powder grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K30 30% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K30 Powder grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K90 20% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • PVP
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 3.1
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K90, Powder grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenethyl Alcohol. Phenethylalcohol nat.® by Dr. Straetmans acts as a masking agent. It is a plant derived, water soluble product with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. It is easy to... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenethyl Alcohol. dermosoft® PEA by Dr. Straetmans acts as a masking agent with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. It is easy to handle and pH independent product. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Crospovidone. PVP -I (PVP-IODINE) is an active antimicrobial. Stable chemical complex of polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) and elemental iodine. It can extinguish bacterial, virus, fungus effectively. Used... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as a convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as a convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Huangshan Bonsun Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 3.1
PVP. It acts as a film former and thickener. It is the key component of hair sprays, mousse, gels and lotions & solution. Also as a convenience assistant in skin care product, hair-drying reagent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.2
TBHQ. Acts as an antioxidant. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TBHQ
HSP Distance: 3.2
Mono-Tertiary butyl hydroquinone. It acts as an anti-oxidant. It stabilizes various cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus retarding development of rancidity and extending shelf life. It... view more
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.2
Sorbitan caprylate. It is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, hydrotrope and co-emulsifying agent for cosmetic formulation. Co-emulsifier based on renewable resources. It has antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.2
Linoleamide DEA. Provides excellent foam stabilization, viscosity building, conditioning and emulsification properties. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers and other personal care products... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.2
Good clarity in low solids shampoos. Use 1-10%. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.2
Benzaldehyde by DSM is a fragrance active. Benzaldehyde is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 3.2
Cinnamic alcohol by DSM is a crystalline solid with hyacinth- like balsamic odor. Possesses fixative properties. Cinnamic alcohol is used in perfumery compositions... view more
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 3.2
Highly refined tertiary-butylhydroquinone. Acts as an antioxidant. Can be combined with other antioxidants such as BHA to produce highly effective antioxidant combinations... view more
INCI
  • TBHQ
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 3.2
Benzaldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an aromatic aldehyde produced industrially by synthetic processes. Used as a building block in the synthesis of fragrances like rose and jasmine... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 3.2
Benzaldehyde. It is a versatile building block, providing the raw material for the production of perfume ingredients (such as amyl, butyl, hexyl and methyl cinnamic aldehydes)... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 3.2
Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 by Evonik acts as an anionic surfactant. It enables formulations with creamy texture and good foaming properties despite the high oil... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 3.2
Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl Lysine (100%). Amihope® LL by Ajinomoto acts as an antioxidant, emollient, foaming-, texturing-, pearlizing-, anti-static- and pigment-dispersing agent. It has excellent lubricious... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
HSP Distance: 3.3
Cysteamine HCl. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEAMINE HCL
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl lysine is a perfect organic powder for make up, hair and skin care products. The hydrophobia characteristic improves makeup water resistant and improves the flow and spread of oil/powder... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauramide DIPA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant that is used to improve foam, viscosity and feel properties of personal care formulations. Provides foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity... view more
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl Lysine. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides smooth feeling and excellent spreadability. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauramide DIPA. PEL-AMID™ L-DIPA by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It is a useful replacement for cocamide DEA and not derived from diethanolamine... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. IONET S-20 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 3.4
SULFOSML by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is designed for skin- and personal care. SULFOSML is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a non ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Oligoelements (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate. Precious Metals + C Vitamin Complex by Biogründl acts as an anti-allergic, anti-aging, and skin purifying and strengthening agent. It balances sebaceous... view more
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top