OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeemate 300-OC

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 974 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SA8OO type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SA8OO type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SAI800 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI800 type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SAI840 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It can be used as a surfactant. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI840 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SAI875 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAI875 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SAl825 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl825 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearic Acid. SAl845 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl845 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Dibutyl Adipate. Used in all cosmetic applications and suncare formulations. Acts as a fast spreading emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Dibutyl Adipate. ERCAREL DBA is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solubilizer and sunscreen agent. ERCAREL DBA is suitable for depilatory, skin... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
IFF
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Tetrahydro-3-pentyl-2h-pyran-4-yl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as plant-like, herbaceous, lavender, jasmin, floral, tea note. Effective in soap... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 2.7
3-methyl-5-phenylpentanol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as diffusive, fresh, floral, rose absolute type. It is unusually long lasting and very economical in use... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Akoline MD50 by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as a basic W/O emulsifier and stabilizer for creams and lotions. It is used in anti-age face serum, light day cream and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Methilan® GMS by AQIA acts as an emulsifier and consistency agent. Methilan® GMS is used in W/O creams, lotions and make-up and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Pot. Hydroxide. Methilan® GMS/AE by AQIA is a self-emulsifying base. Methilan® GMS/AE is used in emulsions and other cosmetic care products... view more
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Capmul® GMS-50K by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, lubricant, opacifier and bulking agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of glycerol or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Dermowax GMS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feed stocks. It offers medium feel and adds thickening, body & texture. Dermowax GMS is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Cerasynt™ SD ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsion stabilizer and non-ionic auxiliary emulsifier. Cerasynt™ SD ester is suggested for use in creams and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Hydrophilic agent also used for water-free preparations. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Cutina® GMS V by BASF acts as a consistency giving agent. Cutina® GMS V is used in cosmetic O/W emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. NATEROL® GMS by CISME Italy is a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. It is an hydrophilic wax, mainly used for the viscosity adjustment of O/W emulsion... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. It functions as an emulsifier, viscosity modifier and opacifier. It is used in creams & lotions, hair care products, foundations, baby products, suntan preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. Also acts as a natural thickener for ointments, cremes and lotions. It is a mono-alcohol-ester consisting of glycerine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. MASSOCARE GMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE GMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in skin care creams and lotions, sun care and colour cosmetics. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, o/w coemulsifier and emollient properties. Offers skin conditioning effects... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a self emulsifying, stabilising and bodying agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 38 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 54 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 91 by Dr Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a stabilizer in creams and lotions of the oil in-water-type. Possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. TEGIN® M Pellets acts as an emulsifier and stabilizer. It is vegetable based. Finely dispersed, stable O/W emulsions are obtained in combination with hydrophilic anionic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a stabilizer in creams and lotions. Possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. Also used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying agent. Can be used as base for creams & lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. Glyceryl Stearate GMS-SE by Fine Organics acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. It is used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
AMBRINOL 95 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient which exhibits substantivity >72 hours. Possesses the elegant tonalities of aged natural ambergris tincture. Tobacco, leathery nuances and the power... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Ethyl 2,4-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolane-2-acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as tart, fresh, anisic, fruity note reminiscent of apple, plum and strawberry. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 2.8
(E)-(and (Z)-)3,7-Dimethyl-2,6-octadien-1-yl-formate. GERANYL FORMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient for applications in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care products. The olfactory factor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Ethyl heptanoate. OENANTHIC ETHER by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, pineapple, berry, with a slight green nuance. OENANTHIC ETHER is used in perfume... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HEPTANOATE
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol GTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, excellent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. Used in oral care, skin care emulsions, make up foundations, hair rinses, baby baths and baby shampoos. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses co-surfactant, solubilization and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. Used in cosmetic creams and ointments. Acts as a non-ionic, hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Caprylic acid. Bergazid C8-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C8-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Chemceed
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Caprylic acid. Caprylic acid by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial agent. Caprylic acid is recommended for the manufacture of perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 40. Used in personal care. Acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hsp Distance: 2.9
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Eastman Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Ethyl acetate. Acts as a solvent in fragrances... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Aluminium pigment dispersions. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 by Evonik acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Used in shampoos, shower & foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 is used in shampoos, shower and foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.9
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 61. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization of oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.9
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for skin cleansers, shaving products and gels... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hannong Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. HK-TW20 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a mixture of laurate esters of sorbitol and sorbitol anhydrides. It is consisting predominantly of monoester... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 20. SFT-25 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-25 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Polysorbate 60. SFT-65 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-65 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hsp Distance: 2.9
3-methyl-4-phenylbutan-2-ol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its floral muguet comes into its own where aldehydic muguet ingredients are not stable. It also shows substantivity for 24 hours. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Main active ingredient of the medical plant camomile (Matricaria chamomilla). Wound-healing. Usage : 0.1-0.5%... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Active ingredient of the plant camomile (mMatricaria chamomilla) obtained by extraction... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. Used in products for sensitive skin, baby care, after-shave, and after-sun application. Acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Posesses protecting and healing properties... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. Used in products for sensitive skin, baby care, after-shave, and after-sun application. Acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Posesses protecting and healing properties... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. Used in products for sensitive skin, baby care, after-shave, and after-sun application. Acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Posesses protecting and healing properties... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. Used in skin, children, wound- and sun protection emulsions as well as baby and functional skin oils, dental and oral care products, facial lotions and after-shave formulations. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Biospectrum
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. Alpha Melight™ by Biospectrum acts as a natural active skin whitening agent for cosmetic applications with patented exclusiveness. It is obtained by fractional distillation of the... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Decyl alcohol. ECOROL® 10/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Extrasynthese
Hsp Distance: 3.0
alpha-(-)-Bisabolol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, antimicrobial and soothing agent. It belongs to sesquiterpene family. Used in skin... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Bisabolol. alpha-Bisabolol organic (A) by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, fixative, skin protection, radical scavenger, anti-acne and sunscreen agent. It is also an anti-irritant and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Givaudan Active Beauty
Hsp Distance: 3.0
BisaboLife™ by Givaudan acts as a soothing, anti-redness, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, astringent and healing agent. It is a fully bio-sourced active & identical to the plant active isomer of... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Octyl-Decyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 0810 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a clear liquid with typical fatty alcohol odor. It is of... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDECANOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Decyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1098 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear liquid with typical... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 3.0
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl formate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a light rosy note with a suggestion of citrus. Provides fresh, green, rose, fruity, pear note. It shows substantivity for 12... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 3.0
2-cyclohexylethyl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a bright minty odor of modest strength having rose and fruity qualities. It offers pineapple... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 3.0
3-Butyl-5-methyl tetrahydro-2H-pyran-4-ol acetate. JASMELIA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as strong jasmone odor with a hint of parsley which gives a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 3.0
1-(2,2,6-Trimethylcyclohexyl)-3-hexanol. KARMAWOOD™ by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. The olfactory factor is described as substantive woody, powdery... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Acts as a very effective UV-B absorber. It is an excellent SPF booster in high SPF products when used in combination with other UV absorbers. Exhibits excellent stability... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Terlys Skin Regenerating and revitalizing agents
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top