OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 491 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A-Palmitate Care (1.7 BHT) by BASF acts as a vitamin antioxidant. Releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. Vitamin A stimulates cell growth, increases... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A-Palmitate Care (1.7 Tocopherol) by BASF acts as a vitamin antioxidant. Releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. Vitamin A stimulates cell growth... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl palmitate. Vitamin A-Palmitate Care (1.7) by BASF acts as an active agent that releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. Vitamin A stimulates cell growth, increases enzyme... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. Dermol PETO-E by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic substantive ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. Trivent PE-48 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic substantive ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 0.8
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 0.8
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 0.8
5,6-dimethyl-8-isopropenylbicyclo[4.4.0]-1-decene. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has orange, citrus, sweet woody odor and is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate. Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It contains High molecular weight and stable ester... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoctanoate. Saturate, branched, long chain emollient ester. Provides a smooth, and velvet feel without becoming tacky. Imparts improved playtime and cushion in skin and sun... view more
Hsp Distance: 0.8
1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,6,6,7,8,8-hexamethylcyclopenta-gamma-2-benzopyran. GALAXOLIDE® 50 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a clean, powerful and versatile iso-chroman musk having... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,6,6,7,8,8-hexamethylcyclopenta-gamma-2-benzopyran. GALAXOLIDE® 50 BB by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a clean, powerful and versatile iso-chroman musk having... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,6,6,7,8,8-hexamethylcyclopenta-gamma-2-benzopyran. GALAXOLIDE® 50 IPM by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a clean, powerful and versatile iso-chroman musk having... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
1,3,4,6,7,8-hexahydro-4,6,6,7,8,8-hexamethylcyclopenta-gamma-2-benzopyran. GALAXOLIDE® UNDILUTED by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add musk, floral, woody notes to fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Isobionics
Hsp Distance: 0.8
(3R,4S,5R)-4,5-dimethyl-3-isopropenyl-1,2,3,4,4,5,6,7-octahydronaphthalene. Acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is highly pure (>80%). It is produced via fermentation process. It is free of pesticides... view more
Indaroma
Hsp Distance: 0.9
(−)-β-caryophyllene. Caryophellene by Indaroma acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a natural bicyclic sesquiterpene that is a constituent of many essential oils, especially clove oil, the oil from... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CARYOPHYLLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Acetoxytetramethylbutylphenyl Tetramethylbutylbenzofuranone. Tinogard® LO1 by BASF is a non-phenolic specialty anti-oxidant. It is used in combination with phenolic antioxidants to further increase... view more
INCI
  • ACETOXYTETRAMETHYLBUTYLPHENYL TETRAMETHYLBUTYLBENZOFURANONE
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Sabinene by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
BioAktive Speciality Products
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. MARINE SQUALANE by Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP) acts as an emollient. It is a natural marine origin squalene and does not contain any skin irritating components. It restores the skin... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 20-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ 847 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and as a pigment dispersant. Offers characteristics such as rich skin-feel, cushion and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate . Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, pigment dispersant and emollient. Provides unique dispersing property for pigments... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
OctyldodecyI stearoyl stearate. It is an excellent pigment dispersant and binder. It imparts long-lasting lubricity and a rich, cushioned feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. MASSOCARE ODST S by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol and is medium polar oil (33 mN/m). MASSOCARE ODST S is used... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CEDRYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add tenacious, woody, cedar tone, smokey, leathery and resinous notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for > 48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CEDRYL ACETATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Tribehenin. Acts as emulsion stabiliser, glossing, suspending and thickening agent. Softest wax of the range. Non-crystalline structure. Used to modify crystallinity and rigidity of other waxes... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Tribehenin. Compritol® 888 ATO by Gattefossé acts as a thickener for oils. It improves the homogeneity of powders for easier compression. Results in 100% lipidic, gelified forms with superior heat... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Octadecyl Di-t-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate. Tinogard® TS by BASF acts as a sterically hindered phenolic antioxidant. It increases oxidation stability of oil phases, fragrances and other sensitive... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECYL DI-T-BUTYL-4-HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Tripalmitin. DomusCare® GTP by Domus Chemicals acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIPALMITIN
Extrasynthese
Hsp Distance: 1.4
beta-Carotene by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as antioxidant, anti-acne agent and healing agent. It belongs to carotenoid family. Used in skin care and suncare... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
ExxonMobil
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate. Puresyn™ 4E68 by ExxonMobil Chemical imparts non-greasy, significant presence to the skin. Puresyn™ 4E68 is used in emulsions, lotions, solid sticks and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAOLEATE
Firmenich
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Parfum. AMBROX® DL by Firmenich acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an elegant amber note with a rich woody character. This ingredient provides warmth, richness and elegance to all areas of... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Naphtho[2,1-b]furan, dodecahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethyl. AMBERMOR DL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a white to off-white semi solid. The olfactory factor is described as strong amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Naphtho[2,1-b]furan, dodecahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethyl. CETALOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a white to off-white crystals or powder. The olfactory factor is described as one of the... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Stearyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester SSS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds body... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Pentaerythritol Tetrastearate. Fully saturated long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Cedryl methyl ether. Acts as a fragrance nigredient. It has dry, very diffusive, true ambergris note that also has rich woody, cedarwood, dry aspects. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Cctyldodecyl Myristate. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Bernel® Ester 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax with rich elegant emolliency and enhanced 'playtime' upon rub out. Bernel® Ester 2014 is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Dermol 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Dermol OLO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Wickenol 142 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Wickenol 143 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Octyldodecyl Myristate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, conditioning agent and emollient. It has low viscosity, low solidification point and offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Corum 5024 by CORUM imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. MASSOCARE STO Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE STO Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan trioleate. Span™ 85 (Old name Crill 45, Span 85V Pharma) by Croda acts as w/o emulsifier, particularly recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol or vegetable oils... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. Span™ 85 NV by Croda acts as a pigment wetter, surfactant, W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and dispersing agent. It is recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Rofetan® OLO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan trioleate. Rofetan® STO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octylododecyl Myristate. ERCAREL ODM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL ODM V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for use in depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. ERCASORB TO V by ErcaWilmar acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB TO V is recommended for skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. TEGO® STO V by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® STO V finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan tri oleate. Acts as an emulsifier. It helps to eliminate the oily film normally found after use of water in oil creams... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Camphene (95% min.) acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a mixture of camphene and tricyclene, derived from renewable resources. Camphene has a very mild camphor like odor and is solid at... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Florachem
Hsp Distance: 1.6
d-Limonene (>94.0%) acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is produced from the distillation of citrus oils derived from orange juice production. d-Limonene has a characteristic odor of oranges... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Gattefossé
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. MOD by Gattefossé is a non-rancidable, non-comedogenic fluid. Acts as a sensorial emollient. Provides a richer, soft feel and spreadability on the skin. MOD is used in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. Dapracare® STO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a W/O emulsifier. Dapracare® STO finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, shower & bath formulas, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl oleate. PARYOL OLEIL 2 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL OLEIL 2 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ ODS ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Posesses powder binding properties. Offers characteristics such as enhanced spreadability, non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium Beta-Sitosteryl Sulfate and Beta-Sitosterol. Phytocohesine™ PSP biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, protecting, moisturizing and skin repairing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • SODIUM BETA-SITOSTERYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
2-octyldodecyl stearate. Corum 5026 is non-comedogenic, non-greasy branched chain esters, which impart sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Oleate. DomusCare® EEO by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Extrasynthese
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Lupeol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant. It belongs to triterpene family and lupane sub-family. Used in skin care products... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil (and) Tocopherol. ORGANIC LIPACTIVE INCA INCHI® WO by GREENTECH acts as an anti-aging, anti-stretch mark, and repairing-, moisturizing- and regenerative agent. It can... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl stearate. Slower spreading ester with a light feel and good absorption... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Green Angel
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Tocopherol. Vitamin E by Green Angel acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging and preservative agent. It promotes healing, reduces scarring and repairs damaged tissue. It boosts collagen production... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Tocopherol. Alpha-tocopherol is the most active form of vitamin E in humans, and is a powerful biological antioxidant. Antioxidants such as vitamin E act to protect cells against the effects of free... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hsp Distance: 1.7
1,2,3,5,6,7-hexahydro-1,2,3,3-pentamethyl-4h-inden-4-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has diffusive, spicy, musky-like odor with strong floral reinforcement. Offers powdery, velvet nuance. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.7
CASHMERAN® VELVET by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a yellowish-colored clear liquid offering substantivity of 48 hours. Provides a diffusive spicy, ambery musk with great rounding and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Tetrahydro-4-methyl-2-(2-methylpropyl)-2h-pyran-4-ol (and isomers). Its olfactory factor is described as muguet with hyacinth and freesia notes. It also shows substantivity for >48 hours. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.7
4,9,12,12-Tetramethyl-5-oxatricyclo[8.2.0.0(4,6)]dodecane. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry, woody, amber-spice combination with a cigar box nuance. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecyl Benzoate. Used in skin creams and lotions, shampoos, shampoo-conditioners, and rinse conditioners, decorative cosmetics, make-ups, lipsticks, eye products and mascara removers. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BENZOATE
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Propylene Glycol Dioleate. Dapracare® PGD by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient and thickener. Dapracare® PGD finds application in formulating color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIOLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. PARYOL ERUCOL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ERUCOL is suggested for use in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Dermowax EGDS by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Cegesoft® Peel by BASF acts as an exfoliant. It is readily biodegradable, derived from natural and renewable resources and hence an environmental-friendly alternative to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. Used as a slow spreading emollient. Offers luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Cutina® AGS by BASF acts as a pearlizing wax. Possesses consistency giving properties. Cutina® AGS is used in shampoos, shower & bath preparations, liquid soaps and facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Tetrabutyl Ethylidenebisphenol. Tinogard® NO by BASF acts as a phenolic anti-oxidant. It increases oxidation stability of oil phases & fragrances and provides good compatibility with water phase... view more
INCI
  • TETRABUTYL ETHYLIDENEBISPHENOL
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Dimeric phenolic antioxidant. Used in body wash and shower products, bar soaps, shampoos and hair care, color cosmetics, deodorants skin creams and lotions, mouthwash and toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • TETRABUTYL ETHYLIDENEBISPHENOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearare. Acts as a pearlizing-, opacizing agent and emulsifier. It is prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having diester content higher than 92%. It is compatible with anionic and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. It functions as thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers, and pearlscent agents. It is used in creams, lotions, shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers & liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
2-Octyldodecyl palmitate. Corum 5025 imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup preparations... view more
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl Erucate. CremerCOOR® OE by CREMER OLEO acts as a shining agent and emollient. It is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil and is a cost effective alternative to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Genapol® EGDS by Clariant acts as a pearlescing agent. It is sulfate-free. Genapol® EGDS finds application in formulating shampoos, liquid soaps and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Genapol® PMS by Clariant acts as a pearlescing agent. Genapol® PMS finds is used in formulating bubble baths, shampoos and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels. Act as a pearlizer... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. MASSOCARE G DS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-ionic thickener and pearlescent agent. MASSOCARE G DS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Cithrol™ EGDS by Croda acts as a pearlizing, spreading & skin conditioning agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath products, shower products, liquid soaps, facial wash... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a nonionic surfactant and consistency agent. Possesses opacifying and conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used as pearlizing agents in shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Possesses bright white pearlizing effect. Exhibits consistency building and stabilising properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleyl erucate. Acts as a lipophilic emollient. It is a natural product derived from palm and rapeseed and is free from genetically modified organisms. It is an emollient ester of oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Used as pearlizing agents in shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Possesses bright white pearlizing effect. Exhibits consistency building and stabilising properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Lipoid Kosmetik Hydration Booster
Back to Top