OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with BEAULIGHT ECA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 183 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1698 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. ThaiOL 1698 is used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Potassium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent and emulsifying agent (o/w). Consists predominantly of the potassium salts of saturated C16 and C18 fatty acids. Used in bar soaps, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous) and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous)and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SA8OO type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SA8OO type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SAI800 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI800 type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SAI840 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It can be used as a surfactant. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI840 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SAI875 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAI875 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SAl825 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl825 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid. SAl845 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl845 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl formate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a light rosy note with a suggestion of citrus. Provides fresh, green, rose, fruity, pear note. It shows substantivity for 12... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
(E)-(and (Z)-)3,7-Dimethyl-2,6-octadien-1-yl-formate. GERANYL FORMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient for applications in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care products. The olfactory factor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
1,4-dioxacyclohexadecane-5,16-dione. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft, delicate musk and red fruit. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. Used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid I1. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid I3. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Stearic Acid I8. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Alcohol. Dapracare® C16 by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a consistency factor. It is a natural fatty alcohol which provides consistency to the emulsions. Dapracare® C16 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Stearate. Dapracare® SS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a surfactant, viscosity increasing and emulsifying agent. Dapracare® SS finds application in formulating shampoos, hair colors &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.1
2-Hexyl Decanol. JARCOL™ I-16 acts as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, solubilizer, penetrant and superfattening agent. Possesses good solvent properties for active ingredients. Used in creams... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Isostearic Acid. Used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizing creams, color cosmetics, sunscreen preparations, and shower gel formulations. Possesses smooth, dry feeling emollient. Assists the skin in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium stearate. Used as surfactant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Isocetyl Alcohol. Used in lotions, creams, cream rinses and conditioners and many other cosmetic preparations. Possesses very good emollient and viscosity building agent... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. IONET T-20C by Sanyo Chemical by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. IONET T-60V is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It shows low toxicity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Octyldodecanol. Dermocol I-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl Adipate. Dermol DIA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl Adipate. Ceraphyl™ 230 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, plasticizer and de-tackifier. It spreads rapidly & imparts dry initial feel with little to no residual... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. Used in oral care, skin care emulsions, make up foundations, hair rinses, baby baths and baby shampoos. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses co-surfactant, solubilization and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. Used in cosmetic creams and ointments. Acts as a non-ionic, hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Octyldodecanol. Used in all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair remover formulations. Acts as a medium spreading emollient. Offers hydrolysis stability... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Lanette® 22 is a consistency giving agent. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1822 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, binder, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It functions as an adjuvant for combining non-miscible fluids into an... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 2270 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, binding, conditioning and viscosity modifier. It is saturated fatty alcohol derived from natural... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.2
2-Octyldodecanol. It is an emollient universally used as a multifunctional oil component having good spreading ability and being chemically indifferent. It is also indicated as lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 2.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical application... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 2.2
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® BLV by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier for low viscous formulations. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 2.2
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® HMB by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier compatible with high amount of oils and surfactants. Acts as a gelling... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 40. Used in personal care. Acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl adipate. Exceptionally low viscosity emollient. Plasticiser for nail varnish, hair spray and other styling aids. Solvent for lipophilic actives, dyestuff and chemical sunscreens. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.2
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Elementis
HSP Distance: 2.2
Octyldodecanol (78-80%) (and) Aluminum Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate (17-23%). Gilugel® EUG by BK Giulini acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.2
Octyldodecanol. ERCAREL G 20 by ErcaWilmar is an ester. It acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is suitable for use in facial make-up, fragrances & deodorants, conditioners, depilatory, bar... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 by Evonik acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Used in shampoos, shower & foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 is used in shampoos, shower and foam baths, hair and skin cleansing product... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Octyldodecanol. Used ih facial care products, body care formulations, sunscreens, colour cosmetics (Eye, lip, foundations, antiperspirant/Deodorant(Sticks, Roll-on, Aerosol)and depilatories. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
HSP Distance: 2.2
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Used for skin and hair cleansing, skin care, hair care, shaving, decorative cosmetics and antiperspirants/Deodorants. Offers improved foam and skin feel... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl Adipate. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 2.2
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 61. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization of oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 2.2
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for skin cleansers, shaving products and gels... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl adipate. Acts as deoiling agent, detackifying agent, emollient, pigment wetter, dispersant, resin plasticizer, shine enhancing agent and solubilizing agent. Is non-occlusive, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. HK-TW20 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a mixture of laurate esters of sorbitol and sorbitol anhydrides. It is consisting predominantly of monoester... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. SFT-25 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-25 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. SFT-65 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-65 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.2
Alpha Acetyl ethyloctanoate. GELSONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as lasting, strong, refreshing and decidedly jasmin-like with an intriguing wine... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
2,4,6-trimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-methanol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has the spicy, green, floral odor in the carnation family. It is long lasting and a good blender. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate-20 by ILSHINWELLS is a polysorabate-based O/W emulsifier and dispersant. Polysorbate-20 is suitable for cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in after shave lotions, bath oils, lipsticks, men's grooming aids, creams and hand lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
2-Octyldodecanol. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 10. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 20. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 21. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 60. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polysorbate 61. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.3
Isostearyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-18 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 2.3
4-Terpineol (>98 %). ORIGANOL by Biocosmethic acts as a purifying/detox and soothing agent. It is a very high purity natural 4-terpineol, physically obtained by fractional distillation of an... view more
INCI
  • 4-TERPINEOL
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.3
Laureth-4. MASSOCARE L4 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE L4 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
HSP Distance: 2.3
Isostearyl alcohol. Acts as emollient and solvent. An easy spreading liquid fatty alcohol. Offers moisturising properties and a very light, silky, soft dry skin feel. Excellent liquidity and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.3
Laureth-4. Ifralan L 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Huntsman
HSP Distance: 2.3
Laureth-4. TERIC® LA4N by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Isostearyl alcohol. JARCOL™ I-18CG acts as a solvent. It has very good spreading and refatting properties. JARCOL™ I-18CG is used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
2 Tetradecyl eicosanol/2 hexadecyl octadecanol. JARCOL™ I-34T acts as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, solubilizer, penetrant and superfattening agent. JARCOL™ I-34T is a good liquid substitute... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top