OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeesperse® cpw-coh-t

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 628 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. TEGO® Carbomer 140 acts as an excellent emulsion stabilizer. It is especially recommended for high viscous emulsions and for the preparation of clear water or alcohol based gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. It acts as stabilizer and viscosity adjuster and viscosity builder. It has lower dusting properties, is easier to process and has higher bulk density. It also shows easy dispersion and is... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. Used for the preparation and stabilization of creams, lotions and suspensions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. It acts as stabilizer and viscosity adjuster & builder. It has lower dusting properties, is easier to process and has higher bulk density. It also shows easy dispersion and is applicable... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. Used for cosmetic gels. Acts as fast dispersing viscosity adjuster and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Fenchem
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by Fenchem acts as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent or suspension agent. It possesses outstanding short flow (non-drip) property and high clarity. It resists temperature... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent. It contains plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isocetyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isocetyl Alcohol. Ceraphyl™ ICA ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It contains light and dry feeling esters. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Avalon Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Used as a surfactant in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.6
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. VEGAROLTM 1698 acts as an opacifier, emollient, viscosity modifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foaming- and masking agent. It modifies the consistency of the end product... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent. It is a fatty alcohol of vegetal origin for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Ginol 16/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.6
PPG-10 cetyl ether. Arlamol™ PC10 by Croda acts as an emollient, plasticizer and solvent. Exhibits good spreading, lubricating and co-solvency properties. It functions as a glossing, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate and Cetyl Alcohol. Arlasilk™ PTS by Croda functions as a skin conditioning agent, emulsion stabilizer, emollient and moisturizer. It is a biomimetic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-70 by Croda is a lubricant designed for skin creams & lotions, hair conditioners, cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. It acts as a superfatting agent... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Crodacol™ C-95 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. Used in personal care products like lip balms, antiperspirants, creams and conditioners. Possesses replenishing, de-wetting and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Crodacol™ C90 by Croda acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizer. It is a vegetable-derived grade. Crodacol™ C90 is used in skin care creams, lotions, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Stearyl alcohol. Crodacol™ S95 by Croda functions as an emulsion stabilizer, bodying agent and emollient. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, color cosmetics, anhydrous sticks... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabiliser. Used in skin creams, lotions, lip care, eye care, sun protection, baby care, color cosmetics, hair care, conditioners, hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Hydroxystearic acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is an ingredient manufactured using green technology designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates the master cell regulator PPARα... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Eastman Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin is used in nail care applications. Complies with TSCA, DSL... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. ERCANOL C 16 V by ErcaWilmar acts as a co-emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and viscosity increasing agent. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL C 16 V is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Laureth-7. ETHAL® LA-7 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient, foam booster, O/W emulsifier and surface tension reducer. It is a non-ionic, active linear alcohol ethoxylate. ETHAL® LA-7 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Used as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions and as a primary structural surfactants for deodorant/antiperspirant stick formulations. Offers pleasant soft... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Isopropyl lactate. Galaster™ IPSTL98 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the isopropyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.7
SULFOSML by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is designed for skin- and personal care. SULFOSML is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a non ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan Laurate. MASSOCARE SML by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SML is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan Laurate. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Evonik
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan Laurate. TEGO® SML by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SML finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan mono laurate. Acts as a humectant, dispersant penetrant and auxiliary emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Used in mild cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths, baby and children shampoos, foam bath and personal hygiene. Acts as an anionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.8
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.8
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C8 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, lotions and cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl caprylate. Acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Axiom Ingredients
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Phytosphingosine. AXIOM PHYTOSPHINGOSINE acts as a skin repairing and protecting agent. It is a naturally derived human skin-identical lamellar lipid, which stimulates the production of all six... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Phytosphingosine. CeraSkin PS by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-stretch mark, anti-aging and smoothing agent. It effectively maintain the balance of beneficial bacteria and spoilage organisms... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl Caprylate. CremerCOOR® GC8 by CREMER OLEO is a mono ester with 80% minimum content of mono caprylate. Acts as an antimicrobial, refatting and wetting agent. It can be used in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Used in shampoo, body shampoo, facial cleanser, shower gels and bubble baths. Acts as a surfactant. Posesses high detergency power with foaming and wetting properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl Caprylate. Cosphaderm® GMCY acts as an emollient and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Recommended dosage level is 0.3-1.5 %. Cosphaderm® GMCY is an ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Glyceryl caprylate and Glyceryl undecylenate. Cosphaderm® GeMix acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin. Used in skin care cosmetics. It is an ECOCERT and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Phytosphingosine. DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE by Doosan acts as anti-acne, anti-microbial, anti-dandruff, anti-inflammatory, restoring and soothing agent. It is a lipid nutrition for ceramide synthesis... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Eastman Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether. Eastman™ EB Solvent by Eastman acts as a solvent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products such as nail and hair care products. Offers benefits including... view more
INCI
  • BUTOXYETHANOL
Enaspol
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Syntapon LO by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Phytosphingosine. Used in eye care products, irritated skin products, skin suffering from Acne, blemished skin and atopic skin. Reduces the signs of acne, redness and inflamed skin. Inhibits the... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.0
STEARETH-2 (PEG-2 stearyl ether). It is used in the formulation of cosmetic O/W or W/O emulsions in combination with other emulsifiers. Has an HLB value of 4.9 and can form stable emulsions over a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.0
PEG-4 stearyl ether. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in bath products as well as cleansing products such as cold creams and cleansing lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-4
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C10 by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, permeation enhancer and solubilizer. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
Hsp Distance: 3.0
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. Used in O/ W skin care emulsions and especially suitable for O/ W antiperspirant roll-ons. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. Used in cosmetic creams and lotions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Behn Meyer Group
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. BM ST-WAX 2 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer. It is a synthetic surfactant composed of polyethylene glycol polymer (n=2) and stearyl alcohol. It is a non-ionic emulsifier use in... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Behn Meyer Group
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. BM ST-WAX 21 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a solubilizer. It is a non-ionic emulsifier use in O/W emulsion. It is a synthetic surfactant composed of polyethylene glycol polymer (n=2) and... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. Acts as a emulsifier, co-emulsifier and thickener. It is a stearyl alcohol ethoxylate mainly used in skin care O/W emulsions, in depilatory creams, and in deodorant/antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. Genapol® HS 020 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener. Used in essential oils and actives, PIT emulsions, hair color emulsions and hair treatment rinses... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. Genapol® HS 200 by Clariant is used in PIT emulsions, hair colour emulsions, hair treatment rinses, essential oils and actives. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. MASSOCARE S20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE S20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. MASSOCARE S21 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 15.5. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-100. Brij™ S100 by Croda functions as an emulsifier, surfactant and dispersing agent. Used in antiperspirant/ deodorant, shaving, hair removal and sun protection. Brij™ S100 also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. Brij™ S20 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Brij™ S20 is used in antiperspirants & deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care cream & lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. Brij™ S721 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w emulsifier, wetting agent and surfactant. It is derived from stearyl alcohols designed to emulsify and produce stable dispersions of... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Glyceryl Caprate. dermosoft® GMC by Dr. Straetmans acts as a wetting and co-emulsifying agent. This vegetable-based skin-friendly product is effective for the biological stabilization against yeast... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Glyceryl Caprylate. dermosoft® GMCY by Dr. Straetmans acts as a wetting, refatting agent and co-emulsifier. Shows strong activity against gram+, gram- bacteria and yeast. It is an excellent booster... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. Recommended for cleanser, shaving & after shave, bar... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, perms &... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is recommended for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. ETHAL® SA-20 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an O/W emulsifier and viscosity modifier. ETHAL® SA-20 is non-ionic polyoxyethylene stearyl ether. Recommended for cosmetics formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-2. Used as an emulsifier for skin care creams and lotions, deodorant and antiperspirant sprays and roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-20. TEGO® Alkanol S 20 P acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for formulating skin care creams, lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant sprays & roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 3.0
Steareth-21. TEGO® Alkanol S 21 P acts as an emulsifier. Provides consistency and enhances viscosity. Used in O/W skin care creams, lotions, W/O skin care creams & lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the "body" and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-10. Used in skin- and hair care preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-2. Used in cosmetic O/ W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-20. Eumulgin® O 20 S by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is an oleyl/cetyl alcohol with approximately 20 moles EO. It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® O 20 S finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Oleth-30. Eumulgin® O 30 by BASF acts as a solubilizer. Eumulgin® O 30 is used in O/ W skin care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top