OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with NATEROL® EGMS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 705 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-1. Acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active ingredients. Used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-1
Huntsman
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-1. Acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active ingredients. Used in shower and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-1
Huntsman
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Provides long lasting foam. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, opacifying agent, foaming agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. Used as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in ointments of various sorts, and is widely used as a hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1898 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, opacifier, foam booster, refatting- and masking agent. Possesses skin conditioning properties. It functions as an... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. It is a surfactant intermediate used as emollient. Used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Cathay Industrial Biotech
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Hexadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Polyethylene glycol ester of lauric acid. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in creams, lotions, feet, hands, nails, sun protection, deodrants/antiperspirants, baby care, male grooming - shaving, color... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Used in skin creams and lotions, hair conditioners and cream rinses, antiperspirant sticks and roll-ons. Acts as a thickener, opacifier, lubricity enhancer, superfatting agent and... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. ECOROL® 18/98 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. ERCANOL S 18 V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsion stabilizer, co-emulsifier and viscosity increasing agent. ERCANOL S 18 V is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. Used as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions and as primary structural surfactants for deodorant/antiperspirant stick formulations. Possesses pleasant soft... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1898 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a foam stabilizer, fragrance enhancer and surfactant. It has the appearance of white solid or pastille. It is of 100%... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
PEG-9 Laurate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and soluble or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and soluble or... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.4
PEG-8 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and lubricant. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
PEG-12 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and co emulsifying agent. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, facial skin care, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
Croda
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Oleyl alcohol. Acts as emollient, lubricant, plasticiser and superfatting agent. Used in skin care creams, lotions, hair conditioners, hair sprays, tonics, aftershaves as well as other aqueous... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Lauryl alcohol. ECOROL® 12/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Oleyl alcohol. ROFANOL 90/95V by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an emulsifier, lubricant and foam controlling agent. It is a type of unsaturated fatty alcohol. It shows lower melting point compared to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Oleyl Alcohol. Rofalan 9050 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural unsaturated fatty alcohol. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Oleyl Alcohol. ERCANOL O 95 V acts as an emollient by ErcaWilmar. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL O 95 V finds application in formulation of conditioners, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
Givaudan Active Beauty
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols and Oleyl Alcohol. Unisteron™ Y-50 by Givaudan acts as a multi-active phytosterol complex to stimulate the vital functions of mature skin. It counteracts the aging... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Lauryl Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1298 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a colorless liquid... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-3. Eumulgin® BL 309 by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a fatty alcohol (C10-14)-polyglycolether (3 EO). It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® BL... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-3
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-3. Ifralan D 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-3
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-4. Ifralan D 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural fatty decyl ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-5. Ifralan D 5 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-6. Ifralan D 6 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-6
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. ETHAL® LA-7 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient, foam booster, O/W emulsifier and surface tension reducer. It is a non-ionic, active linear alcohol ethoxylate. ETHAL® LA-7 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Deceth-9. Acts as an O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-9
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. SURFONIC® L 24 - 7 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecanol. Dermocol I-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecanol. Used in all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair remover formulations. Acts as a medium spreading emollient. Offers hydrolysis stability... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.7
2-Octyldodecanol. It is an emollient universally used as a multifunctional oil component having good spreading ability and being chemically indifferent. It is also indicated as lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Cathay Industrial Biotech
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Pentadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is... view more
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, wetting and refatting agent. It is a vegetable based product with selective antimicrobial activity. It improves foam quality and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate. dermosoft® decalact by Dr. Straetmans acts as an anti-microbial active. It is based on a mixture of middle chain acyl lactylate produced from 100% natural... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Elementis
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecanol (78-80%) (and) Aluminum Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate (17-23%). Gilugel® EUG by BK Giulini acts in the oil phase as an emulsion stabilizer and thickener. For light emulsions it is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecanol. ERCAREL G 20 by ErcaWilmar is an ester. It acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is suitable for use in facial make-up, fragrances & deodorants, conditioners, depilatory, bar... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octyldodecanol. Used ih facial care products, body care formulations, sunscreens, colour cosmetics (Eye, lip, foundations, antiperspirant/Deodorant(Sticks, Roll-on, Aerosol)and depilatories. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Used for skin and hair cleansing, skin care, hair care, shaving, decorative cosmetics and antiperspirants/Deodorants. Offers improved foam and skin feel... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
Hsp Distance: 1.8
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
Extrasynthese
Hsp Distance: 1.8
(+)-Isomenthol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Akoline MD50 by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as a basic W/O emulsifier and stabilizer for creams and lotions. It is used in anti-age face serum, light day cream and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Methilan® GMS by AQIA acts as an emulsifier and consistency agent. Methilan® GMS is used in W/O creams, lotions and make-up and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Pot. Hydroxide. Methilan® GMS/AE by AQIA is a self-emulsifying base. Methilan® GMS/AE is used in emulsions and other cosmetic care products... view more
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Capmul® GMS-50K by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, lubricant, opacifier and bulking agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of glycerol or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Dermowax GMS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feed stocks. It offers medium feel and adds thickening, body & texture. Dermowax GMS is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Cerasynt™ SD ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsion stabilizer and non-ionic auxiliary emulsifier. Cerasynt™ SD ester is suggested for use in creams and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Hydrophilic agent also used for water-free preparations. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Cutina® GMS V by BASF acts as a consistency giving agent. Cutina® GMS V is used in cosmetic O/W emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. NATEROL® GMS by CISME Italy is a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. It is an hydrophilic wax, mainly used for the viscosity adjustment of O/W emulsion... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. It functions as an emulsifier, viscosity modifier and opacifier. It is used in creams & lotions, hair care products, foundations, baby products, suntan preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. Also acts as a natural thickener for ointments, cremes and lotions. It is a mono-alcohol-ester consisting of glycerine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sprays Liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. MASSOCARE GMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE GMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Arlamol™ PB14 by Croda acts as a solvent. It is developed as a vehicle for antiperspirants actives. It is useful in stick formulations for homogeneous dispersions. It is... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in skin care creams and lotions, sun care and colour cosmetics. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, o/w coemulsifier and emollient properties. Offers skin conditioning effects... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as a self emulsifying, stabilising and bodying agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid AP by Dow acts as an emollient and a deposition agent. Provides moderate-viscosity, smooth application, solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid AP is used in... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PPG-33 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 by Dow acts as a moderate-viscosity, emollient and deposition agent. Provides solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 is used in makeup and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-33 BUTYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PPG-40 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 by Dow is used in foundations and make-up. Acts as an emollient and deposition agent. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 provides moderate-viscosity, solvency and slip... view more
INCI
  • PPG-40 BUTYL ETHER
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 38 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 54 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 91 by Dr Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a stabilizer in creams and lotions of the oil in-water-type. Possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. TEGIN® M Pellets acts as an emulsifier and stabilizer. It is vegetable based. Finely dispersed, stable O/W emulsions are obtained in combination with hydrophilic anionic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® PBE by Evonik is used in antiperspirant/ deodorant (sticks, roll-on, aerosol), tolietry products, O/W & W/O skin care formulations and sunscreens. Provides... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a stabilizer in creams and lotions. Possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. Also used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying agent. Can be used as base for creams & lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. Glyceryl Stearate GMS-SE by Fine Organics acts as a O/W emulsifier in different cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care. It is used as an opacifier, emollient & bodying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top