OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with NATEROL® EGMS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 705 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-2. Genapol® HS 020 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener. Used in essential oils and actives, PIT emulsions, hair color emulsions and hair treatment rinses... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. Genapol® HS 200 by Clariant is used in PIT emulsions, hair colour emulsions, hair treatment rinses, essential oils and actives. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. MASSOCARE S20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE S20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-21. MASSOCARE S21 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 15.5. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-100. Brij™ S100 by Croda functions as an emulsifier, surfactant and dispersing agent. Used in antiperspirant/ deodorant, shaving, hair removal and sun protection. Brij™ S100 also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. Brij™ S20 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Brij™ S20 is used in antiperspirants & deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care cream & lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-21. Brij™ S721 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w emulsifier, wetting agent and surfactant. It is derived from stearyl alcohols designed to emulsify and produce stable dispersions of... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-21. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. Recommended for cleanser, shaving & after shave, bar... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-2. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, perms &... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is recommended for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. ETHAL® SA-20 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an O/W emulsifier and viscosity modifier. ETHAL® SA-20 is non-ionic polyoxyethylene stearyl ether. Recommended for cosmetics formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-2. Used as an emulsifier for skin care creams and lotions, deodorant and antiperspirant sprays and roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. TEGO® Alkanol S 20 P acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for formulating skin care creams, lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant sprays & roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-21. TEGO® Alkanol S 21 P acts as an emulsifier. Provides consistency and enhances viscosity. Used in O/W skin care creams, lotions, W/O skin care creams & lotions, deodorant, antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-14 Oleate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-5 Oleate. An emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
Avalon Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.1
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Hydroxystearic acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is an ingredient manufactured using green technology designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates the master cell regulator PPARα... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Silicone Quaternium-16/Glycidoxy Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Undeceth-11 and Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ CE-7080 Smart Style is a water-based, non-ionic silicone amino elastomer emulsion having unique... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16/GLYCIDOXY DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Silicone Quaternium-16/Glycidoxy Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Undeceth-11 and Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ CE-7081 Smart Style acts as a conditioning and styling agent. It is a silicone amino elastomer emulsion... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16/GLYCIDOXY DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2. Ifralan L 2 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-3. Ifralan L 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2. SURFONIC® L 24 - 2 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is useful to solubilize a wide range of perfumes and active... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-3. SURFONIC® L 24 - 3 by Huntsman acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams and lotions, shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Huntsman
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the "body" and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10. Used in skin- and hair care preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2. Used in cosmetic O/ W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. Eumulgin® O 20 S by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is an oleyl/cetyl alcohol with approximately 20 moles EO. It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® O 20 S finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-30. Eumulgin® O 30 by BASF acts as a solubilizer. Eumulgin® O 30 is used in O/ W skin care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-5. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant acts as a dispersant, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing/ solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-4. MASSOCARE L4 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE L4 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10. MASSOCARE O10 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O10 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2. MASSOCARE O2 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O2 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. MASSOCARE O20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2. Used in general and styling products. Acts as a wetter, co-emulsifier, emulsifier and emulsifier W/O. Possesses solubiliser properties... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Brij 93V acts as a co-emulsifier. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Oleth-2. It is liquid, with suspended solids and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. The HLB Value is 4.9. Applications include... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10. Brij™ O10 by Croda acts as a solubilizer. It also functions as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Brij™ O10 is used in hair styling, hair treatments, hair color... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2. Brij™ O2 is a solubilizer, dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Brij™ O2 is suitable for hair styling, hair treatments, hair coloring and bath products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. Brij™ O20 by Croda functions as a solubilizer and emulsifier for gel shaving products. It also acts as a dispersing agent. Brij™ O20 is used in hair styling, hair treaments, hair coloring... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-3. Brij™ O3 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in skin care creams, lotions, microemulsion gels, hair relaxers, perms, bath oils and depilatories... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-5. Brij™ O5 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Applications include skin care creams, lotions, microemulsion gels and hair relaxers. Brij™ O5 is also... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Trideceth-6. Acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in shampoos, conditioners, styling, treatments-male grooming and coloring... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (and) Oleth-10. LipoFlor LV81 by EOC is an optimized non-ionic solubilizer. Used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-4. Ifralan L 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-23 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-3 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-3 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier and coupling agent. It contains no ester linkages and is especially useful at the pH extremes encountered in cold... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-4 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-4 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It offers stable emulsions with about 11% emulsifier, based on the weight of the oil to be emulsified... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD is free of dioxane and used in skin... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is free of dioxane and suitable for... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-30. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD is designed for hydrogen peroxide... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Hsp Distance: 1.2
2-Ethylhexyl Lactate. Galaster™ EHSTL95 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is a non-VOC 2-ethylhexyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation. It has... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
POE(10) Oleyl Ether. O/W emulsifier and surfactant. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-35. Aqueous solubilizer. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-35
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-5. A solubilizer for bromo dyes. Acts as a spreading agent in lipsticks and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-23. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a condensation product of ethylene/propylene oxide and fatty alcohols. It is compatible with anionics, cationics, other non-ionics and is not... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-3. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a condensation product of ethylene/propylene oxide and fatty alcohols. It is compatible with anionics, cationics, other non-ionics and is not... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hannong Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2. HK-OE2 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of oleyl alcohol. HK-OE2 is used in hair conditioner, hair styling products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Glyceryl oleate. Acts as a multifunctional emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Glyceryl oleate. Capmul® GMO-50 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, opacifier and bulking agent. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Eumulgin® LM 23 by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is lauryl alcohol ethoxylated with 23 mol EO. Eumulgin® LM 23 is used in O/W emulsions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.3
PPG-26 Oleate derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Used in creams and lotions as well as makeup and hair products. Acts as an emollient and conditioner. Offers water-resistant film... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.3
PEG-2 Laurate. Genapol® DEL by Clariant is a cold-processable, rheology modifier thickener. Used in shampoos, shower soaps/ gels and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Genapol® LA 230 by Clariant acts as a solubilizer and O/W emulsifiers. Used in oil or pigment dispersions, hair colours, shampoos and hair gels... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. MASSOCARE L23 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE L23 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Brij™ L23 by Croda acts as a solubilizer, dispersant, emulsifier, surfactant and wetting agent. Applications include deodorant & antiperspirants, fragrance, hair treatment, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Brij™ L23-69 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, solubilizer and wetting agent. Brij™ L23-69 is used in bath products, cleansers & toners, coloring, deodorants & antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO 90 by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier and co- emulsifier for O/W system. It is derived from glycerl esters and derivatives. Cithrol™ GMO 90 is suitable for face color... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-10. Ifralan L 10 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-11. Ifralan L 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier, solubilizer, stabilizer and HLB dispersant. It is compatible with almost all other surfactants. PEL-ALC™... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. Used as emulsifier for skin care creams and lotions, deodorant and antiperspirant sprays and roll-ons, hair conditioner and wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ethoxylate. Acts as a surfactant. Input for AES, oil solubiliser and emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-1
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
POE(12) Lauryl Ether. O/W emulsifier and surfactant. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-23. A solubilizer. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-50. A solubilizer. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-50
Green Angel
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Glyceryl Oleate. Glyceryl Oleate by Green Angel acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from glycerin and oleic acid, fats extracted from natural vegetable oils. Glyceryl Oleate finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Sharon Preservatives
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top