OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Velsan®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Clariant

10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Clariant
p-Anisic Acid. Velsan AS by Clariant acts as a preservative booster. It is preservative free and heat stable. Velsan AS finds application in formulating wet wipes, decorative cosmetics, creams... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Clariant
Caprylic, Capric Triglyceride. Velsan® CCT by Clariant acts as a liquid emollient. Offers characteristics such as low tackiness and good spreadability. Velsan® CCT is used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Clariant
Cetyl Palmitate. Velsan® CP by Clariant acts as a consistency-giving emollient. Velsan® CP is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Cetyl PPG-2-isodeceth-7-carboxylate. Velsan® D8P-16 by Clariant is a carboxylic ester emollient, compatible with natural oils. It leaves a soft and non-greasy feel on the skin. Velsan® D8P-16 is a... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PPG-2 ISODECETH-7 CARBOXYLATE
Clariant
Isopropyl PPG-2-isodeceth-7-carboxylate. Velsan® D8P-3 by Clariant acts as a non commodogenic emollient that helps to solubilise cosmetic actives. Offers emolliency/ improved spreading and reduced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PPG-2 ISODECETH-7 CARBOXYLATE
Clariant
Velsan® Flex by Clariant functions as a preservation booster with 93% renewable carbon index. It is derived from RSPO certified glucose syrup of renewable corn and palm kernel oil. It enables a... view more
Clariant
Isopropyl C12-15 Pareth-9-Carboxylate. Velsan® P8-3 by Clariant is a water-soluble emollient ester with silky, dry emolliency. It is an excellent solubilizer for sunscreen actives, lubricant for... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL C12-15-PARETH-9 CARBOXYLATE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Velsan® PPS 15 by Clariant acts as an emollient and lubricating agent. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol offering softness and smoothness to the skin. It improves spreading... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Clariant
Sorbitan caprylate. It is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, hydrotrope and co-emulsifying agent for cosmetic formulation. Co-emulsifier based on renewable resources. It has antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
Chitosan succinamide. It forms a delicate non-occlusive protective film. It provides a natural silicone touch, delivers an exceptional silky-soft feel by enhancing the skin-feel, reducing tackiness... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN SUCCINAMIDE
Nagase
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top