OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Texapon®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

31 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Offers fine foam structure and excellent washing properties. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® ALS 70 acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos and foam baths products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium lauryl sulphate. Texapon® ALS Benz by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Shows good foaming properties. Texapon® ALS Benz is used in shampoos, skin cleansers and bath or shower products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Laureth 8-Sulfate (and) Magnesium Laureth Sulfate (and) Magnesium Laureth 8-Sulfate (and) Sodium Oleth Sulfate (and) Magnesium Oleth Sulfate. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM OLETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate and Sodium Oleth Sulfate. Used in mild shampoos, skin cleansers and bath or shower products. Acts as a basic surfactant. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM OLETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
Sodium Coco-Sulfate and Lauryl Glucoside. Texapon® Easy by BASF acts as a surfactant. It is a mixture of sodium C12-16 fatty alcohol sulfate and alkyl glucoside. Texapon® Easy offers improved... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® K 12 G by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses foam and cleansing properties. Texapon® K 12 G is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® K 12 P by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses foam and cleansing properties. Texapon® K 12 P is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Used in mild cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths, baby and children shampoos, foam bath and personal hygiene. Acts as an anionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Used in mild cleansing preparations, such as baby and children shampoos, foam bath and personal hygiene. Acts as a basic surfactant. Offers good dermatological compatibility... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. Texapon® K 30 UP by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium C12-18 fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free. Texapon® K 30 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® LS 30 by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium C12-14 alcohol sulphate and contains preservatives. Moreover, it offers foaming and detergent properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Cocamide MEA. Texapon® MC 120 by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a mixture of sodium C12-14 ether sulfate with approximately 2 EO and coconut fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Magnesium Laureth Sulfate. Texapon® MG by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a magnesium C12-14 ether sulfate. Texapon® MG finds application in formulating shampoos, baby-care & cleansers... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Magnesium Laureth Sulfate. Used as a mild anionic surfactant for the preparation of shampoos, foam baths and other cosmetic cleansing preparations. Possesses foam properties... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
MEA Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® MLS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoos and bubble baths. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Texapon® N 70 acts as a basic surfactant because of its good foam characteristic and the easy thickening with salt. It is a highly concentrated sodium lauryl ether sulphate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used as a basic surfactant for cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shampoos, shower gels and foam baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used as an anionic surfactant for cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shampoos, skin cleansers and shower & bath preparations. Offers benefits such as good foam... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium laureth sulphate, surfactant. Used in shampoos, shower gels and foam baths... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium laureth sulfate. Texapon® NSO acts as a basic surfactant and foaming agent. Possesses outstanding detergency and cleansing quality, along with ability to easily get thickened with salt... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoos and shower baths. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Texapon® SB 3 KC by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses good dermatological compatibility. Texapon® SB 3 KC is used in shampoos, shower and bath... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. Texapon® SFA by BASF is a 100% biodegradable, natural anionic surfactant. It is used as a micellar thickening agent. It is ultra-mild to skin and mucous membrane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
Sodium lauryl ether sulphate, wetting agent. Shows good dispersing properties and pronounced foaming performance. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® T 42 by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers benefits such as initial foaming of fine bubble structure, good foam stability as well as a low cold cloud point... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® V 95 G by BASF acts as a surfactant. Shows good foam behavior. Texapon® V 95 G is used in toothpastes, mouth gargles and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Blend of MIPA-Laureth Sulfate, Laureth-4 and Cocamide DEA. Used in cosmetic oils and oily foam and cleansing preparations. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses lipid layer enhancing properties... view more
INCI
  • MIPA-LAURETH SULFATE
  • LAURETH-4
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. Texapon® Z 95 P by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good foam behavior. Texapon® Z 95 P is used in toothpastes, mouth gargles and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top