OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

TEGOSOFT®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Evonik

33 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isoamyl Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® AC acts as an emollient. It is an ester of isoamyl alcohol and fatty acid of 100% vegetable origins which are sugar beet, palm and coconut. It is produced by the... view more
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in surfactant based formulas such as body washes and shampoos, AP/Deo formulas such as transparent sticks, roll-ons, sprays, skin care products (creams, lotions, sprays)... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether. It acts as a sovent & carrier, solubilizer and an emollient. It is highly polar with a pleasant skin feel and an excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients. It gives... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
Cetearyl Isononanoate. TEGOSOFT® CI by Evonik acts as an emollient and solubilizer. Used in body lotions, sun protection creams, sun protection lotions, skin caring oils & creams and creams &... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ISONONANOATE
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Possesses medium viscosity oil with good spreadability. Used as emollient in O/W creams and lotions, W/O creams and lotions, sun protection creams and lotions, decorative... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Cetyl Ricinoleate. TEGOSOFT® CR by Evonik acts as a waxy lipophilic emollient. Provides silky, but non-oily feel on the skin. It is non-comedogenic, unbleached and contains low cetyl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. TEGOSOFT® CT by Evonik acts as a liquid lipophilic emollient. Offers medium polarity and is vegetable based. Exhibits good skin care properties and pleasant afterfeel... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Decyl Cocoate. Used in skin care creams, lotions, oils, eye care products and oil-in-water sunscreen emulsions. Provides low spreadability and medium polarity... view more
INCI
  • DECYL COCOATE
Diethylhexyl Carbonate. TEGOSOFT® DEC by Evonik is a unique light emollient. Offers very low viscosity and high spreadability. Imparts a light skin feel. TEGOSOFT® DEC is used in sprays, foams... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL CARBONATE
Decyl Oleate. TEGOSOFT® DO by Evonik acts as an emollient with refatting properties. Used in skin care creams and lotions and body oils... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® E by Evonik acts as a sovent & carrier and an emollient. It is vegetable-based, offering a non-occlusive skin feel. It is highly polar, viscous oil with good... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Octyldodecanol. Used ih facial care products, body care formulations, sunscreens, colour cosmetics (Eye, lip, foundations, antiperspirant/Deodorant(Sticks, Roll-on, Aerosol)and depilatories. Imparts... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® GC by Evonik acts as a solubilizer, emollient and superfatting agent. It is stable in medium pH range (app. 5 to 8). Provides good foam quality and improves skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. TEGOSOFT® GMC 6 by Evonik acts as a solubilizer, emollient and superfatting agent. It is stable in medium pH range (app. 5 to 8). Improves skin feel. It is clearly... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Isocetyl Palmitate. Used in skin care creams and lotions and body oils. Softens dry skin. Possesses low occlusivity... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL PALMITATE
Hydrophilic emollient from vegetable origin. Used in skin and hair cleansing formulations. Possesses very mild to skin and eyes. Offers improved skin afterfeel(softness and smoothness). Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
Sucrose Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft by Evonik acts as a hydrophilic emollient from vegetable origin. Exhibits improved foam creaminess and stability. Imparts foam stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. TEGOSOFT® Liquid by Evonik is used as emollient in O/W creams and lotions, W/O creams and lotions, sun protection creams and lotions. Offers good spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Medium viscous cosmetic ester. Used in O/W creams and lotions and W/O creams and lotions. Offers good spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. Used as emollient in body oils, baby oils, all types of creams and lotions, bath oils, shampoos, shower and bath preparations, deodorant sprays and antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Myristyl Myristate. TEGOSOFT® MM by Evonik acts as an emollient. Offers pleasant soft skin feel. Used in skin care products, e. g. bodylotions, handcreams, nightcreams, eyecreams and decorative... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Oleyl erucate. Acts as a lipophilic emollient. It is a natural product derived from palm and rapeseed and is free from genetically modified organisms. It is an emollient ester of oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Used as emollient in all types of creams and lotions, body oils and bath additives. Provides pleasant skin feel. Offers good spreading properties and medium polarity... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Stearate. TEGOSOFT® OS by Evonik possesses good spreading properties. Used in all types of creams, lotions, body oils and bath additives... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. TEGOSOFT® P by Evonik acts as an emollient. Possesses higher refatting characteristic. Offers very good spreading properties. Used in all types of creams and lotions, skin... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® PBE by Evonik is used in antiperspirant/ deodorant (sticks, roll-on, aerosol), tolietry products, O/W & W/O skin care formulations and sunscreens. Provides... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
Polyglyceryl-3-Caprate. Used for hair-and skin-cleansing products, shampoos or shower gels. Provides very good refatting properties and a pleasant skin feel. Offers skin smoothening properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-4-caprate. Acts as an emollient. Used in body washes, liquid soaps and bath oils. Offers non-irritant and PEG-free surfactant. Provides very good solubilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 CAPRATE
Sucrose Stearate. TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G is used as a co-emulsifier for O/W creams & lotions, facial & body care, after sun care and baby care. Possesses re-fatting and moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
Stearyl Heptanoate. It acts as an emollient. It is of vegetal origin and melts at body temperature, gives a silky but non-oily skin feel and has low occlusivity. It is also water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL HEPTANOATE
Triisostearin. Used in skin care products, toiletries and decorative cosmetics. Offers pleasant afterfeel on the skin... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Acts as an emollient. Provides pleasant and non-oily skin feel. Offers low viscosity. Used in sun care creams, lotions, oils, skin care preparations, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Phenoxyethyl Caprylate. It acts as an emollient and has excellent solvent properties. It imparts a pleasant, non-oily skin feel and is suited for stable low-viscous formulations due to water-like... view more
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top