OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

TEGIN®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Evonik

8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glyceryl Stearate. TEGIN® 4100 Pellets MB by Evonik is a consistency enhancer and co-emulsifier. It is vegetable-based grade. It possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glycol Distearate. TEGIN® BL 315 MB by Evonik is a pearlizing & dispersing agent. It offers bright white pearlizing effect. This ingredient exhibits high density, consistency building and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Stearate SE. TEGIN® G MB by Evonik is an anionic emulsifier. It offers pleasant application properties. It is based on vegetable raw materials. It is suitable for all common cosmetic oils and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl Stearate. TEGIN® M Pellets MB by Evonik is a consistency enhancer and co-emulsifier. This vegetable based ingredient is finely dispersed, stable O/W emulsion. It is obtained in combination... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Oleate. TEGIN® O V MB by Evonik is a non-ionic, PEG-free, emulsifier based on renewable vegetable raw materials. It can be used as a co-emulsifier in combination with more hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. TEGIN® Pellets MB by Evonik is a PEG-free, consistency enhancer and co-emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions. It offers good stability towards heat and freezing stress. This... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
PEG-3 Distearate. TEGIN® D1102 by Evonik is used as opacifier. It provides turbidity with soft silky effect. This ingredient offers high density. It is based on vegetable raw material. TEGIN® D1102... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Used as a stabilizer in creams and lotions. Possesses viscosity increasing and emulsion-stabilizing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top