OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Sulfochem™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Lubrizol

55 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA and Lauramide DEA. Acts as an ammonium salt based concentrated surfactant. Used in a wide variety of personal... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • ...
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ammonium Myreth Sulfate. Used in shampoo, bath, shower and liquid hand soaps. Acts as a high-active, ethoxylated surfactant... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate, Magnesium Laureth Sulfate, Magnesium Laureth-8 Sulfate, Sodium Oleth Sulfate and Magnesium Oleth Sulfate. Used in children’s cleansing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM OLETH SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Blend of Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate. Sulfochem™ B-10AF surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide DEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Glycol Stearate. Used as a pearlescent shampoo base. Possesses surfactant properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide DEA and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Used in formulating cost effective and rich shampoo. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA and PEG-150 Distearate. Used as a concentrated base for bath products, shampoos and hand cleaners. Possesses surfactant properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide DEA, Soyamidopropyl Betaine and Propylene Glycol. Used in personal care cleansing applications like liquid body washes and hand soaps. Acts as a surfactant. Offers... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide DEA, Soyamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate and Propylene Glycol. Used in pearlized shampoo. Acts as a surfactant. Offers benefits such as mildness, good flash foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ...
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA and Ammonium Xylenesulfonate. Used as a pearlescent shampoo base. Possesses surfactant properties... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM XYLENESULFONATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • ...
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA and Ammonium Xylenesulfonate. This surfactant blend is a pearlescent shampoo base formulated to yield a rich... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM XYLENESULFONATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • ...
Blend of Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MEA and PEG-150 Distearate. Used as a concentrated base for bath products, shampoos and hand cleaners. Possesses surfactant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate and Cocamide MEA. It is a clear shampoo base formulated to yield a rich shampoo with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. Viscosity... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Lauramide DEA. Used in mild, high foaming personal care products. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramide DEA and Citric Acid. Used in mild shampoo concentrate. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and Cocamide MEA. Used in formulating cost effective, rich shampoo. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Blend of PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Glycerin, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, PEG-150 Distearate and Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sulfochem™ B-NBB... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, Glycerin, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate and Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. It is a versatile, mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • ...
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a versatile, mild shampoo concentrate. Originally formulated as a baby shampoo concentrate, its gentle... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. Sulfochem™ CS-BZ surfactant is a bio-based anionic surfactant derived from coconut oil and is made without palm kernel derivatives. This low viscosity, versatile, cost effective... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-1 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 1 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-2 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 2 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-2K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 2 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo systems. It also exhibits high flash foam and... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-3K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It offers mildness, high flash foam, low cloud point, good viscosity response and low-pH shampoo systems... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-60 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived surfactant. It exhibits great foam and is easy-to-use liquid. Sulfochem™ EA-60 surfactant is used in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-1 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived mild surfactant. It offers superior flash foam and lather characteristics coupled with good skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant and solubilizer. Possesses exceptionally low irritation properties. This high-ethoxylate ether sulfate makes an excellent fragrance and oil... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-12 SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-1K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived mild cleansing agent. It offers superior flash foam and lather characteristics coupled with good skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-2 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived, 2 mole, 27% active, versatile, cost-effective surfactant. It exhibits superior flash foam and lather... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits excellent flash foam and lather characteristics. It blends easily with various alkanolamides and betaines to furnish formulations with high... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-2CWK surfactant by Lubrizol acts as cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, low viscosity, low color and odor version of SLES. It exhibits superior flash... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-2K surfactant by Lubrizol is a versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Exhibits superior flash foam and lather... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-2PK surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant and excellent flash foamer. It formulates easily with various betaines, sulfosuccinates, amides and amine oxides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 28% active, low color and odor, cost-effective surfactant. It provides superior flash foam and lather performance... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-3K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived, versatile, cost-effective, formaldehyde-free surfactant. It provides superior flash foam and lather... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-60 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived, 3 mole, 60% active, cost-effective surfactant. It is easy-to-use liquid and is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-60B surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived, 3 mole, 60% active surfactant. It offers exceptionally low color, greater clarity and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-701DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, plant-based and cost-effective 1-mole ethoxylate surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-701US surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, plant-based and cost-effective 1-mole ethoxylate surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-703DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, plant-based and cost-effective 3-mole ethoxylate surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-703US surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, plant-based and cost-effective 3-mole ethoxylate surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in toiletries and cosmetics including shampoo concentrates, bath gels, liquid soaps and syndet beauty bars. Acts as a highly concentrated surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-70DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a plant-based, 70% active, 2 mole, highly concentrated, versatile, cost-effective product with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-70US surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, plant-based and cost-effective 2-mole ethoxylate surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ME-60 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 60% active, anionic surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building properties. Sulfochem™ ME-60... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in sparkling clear shampoos, bath products and cleansers. Acts as a surfactant. Possesses very good foam and viscosity response characteristics. Offers benefits such as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers excellent rich foam and viscosity response characteristics. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It is a traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent rich foam and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 30% active surfactant. It offers gentle cleansing, unique foaming and low color. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-365 DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, non-flammable, versatile and cost-effective 3-mole surfactant with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived, high active, cost-effective surfactant foamer. It has no added formaldehyde and is preserved with 0.1 wt%... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top