OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Solbrol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Lanxess

20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lanxess
Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative and offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (9.5-10.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ABC by Lanxess acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • ...
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Cetrimonium Bromide (4.5-5.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ABR by Lanxess acts as a preservative for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CETRIMONIUM BROMIDE
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Cetylpyridinium Chloride (6.5-7.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ACC by Lanxess acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • ...
Lanxess
Benzoic Acid. Solbrol® BZ by Lanxess acts as a preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ is suitable for fragrances, color cosmetics, deodorants, and oral-, skin- and hair... view more
Sodium Banzoate. Solbrol® BZ Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. It is a sodium salt of benzoic acid. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ Na is used in color... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Lanxess
Phenethyl Alcohol (59.75-60.25%) (and) Caprylyl Glycol (39.75-40.25). Solbrol® CP by Lanxess acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a preservative-free grade. It is suitable for surfactant based... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Propanediol (and) Citric Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Gluconic Acid. Solbrol® FFA by Lanxess acts as a moisturizing- and antimicrobial agent. It is based on renewable... view more
INCI
  • TARTARIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Benzyl Alcohol. Solbrol® LB2 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It offers high efficacy against bacteria and fungi at low pH values. It is an... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Benzoic Acid (and) Sorbic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzyl Alcohol. Solbrol® LB4 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It is an optimized solution of organic... view more
INCI
  • SORBIC ACID
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • ...
Phenoxyethanol (80.25-81.75%) (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (8.75-9.25%) (and) Benzoic Acid (5.75-6.25%) (and) Sorbic Acid (3.75-4.25%). Solbrol® LB6 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SORBIC ACID
Sodium Propylparaben. Solbrol® P Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. Solbrol® P Na is used in color cosmetics, deodorants, and skin-, hair- and oral care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PROPYLPARABEN
Phenoxyethanol (89.5-90.5%) (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (9.5-10.5%). Solbrol® PEH by Lanxess is a powerful preservative blend. It offers protection against a broad range of microbes and is particularly... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Sodium Salicylate. Solbrol® SC Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative, exfoliating-, anti-microbial and anti-acne agent. It exhibits keratolytic properties and helps to remove dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SALICYLATE
Lanxess
Phenoxyethanol (89.75-90.25%) (and) Triethylene Glycol (9.75-10.25%). Solbrol® TP by Lanxess acts as a preservative for alkaline formulations. It is used in surfactant based formulations like shower... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
Sodium Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Lanxess
2-bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol Bronopol. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Lanxess
Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Sodium Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Lanxess
Propylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top