OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Schercoquat™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Lubrizol

7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blend of Dilauryl Acetyl Dimonium Chloride and Propylene Glycol. Used in hair and skin care products. Acts as a water-in-oil to oil-in-water cationic emulsifier. Possesses conditioner properties... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • DILAURYL ACETYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Blend of Quaternium-61 and Propylene Glycol. Used in hair rinses, conditioning shampoos, creams and skin lotions. Acts as an antistatic agent. Offers benefits such as enhanced substantivity... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-61
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Schercoquat™ IALA quaternary compound by Lubrizol is a blend of Isostearamidopropyl Laurylacetodimonium Chloride and Propylene Glycol. Used in personal care products. Acts as a water-in-oil to... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL LAURYLACETODIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Blend of Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol. Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a highly concentrated liquid... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Blend of Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol. Used in personal care. Acts as a conditioner and anti static agent. Offers benefits such as enhanced substantivity... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ISOSTEARYL ETHYLIMIDAZOLINIUM ETHOSULFATE
Blend of Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol. Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG quaternary compound by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a concentrated liquid quaternary of a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Blend of Wheatgermamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol derived from natural and mild wheat germ oil. Used in hair and skin preparations like clear hair rinses and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • WHEATGERMAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top