OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Sasolwax®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Sasol

30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Microcrystalline Wax. Sasolwax® 0907 by Sasol acts as an oil binder, melting point regulator and consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. It has... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcrystalline Wax. Sasolwax® 1800 by Sasol acts as a melting point regulator, consistency regulator and oil binder. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. It has a... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Sasolwax® 2528 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator and oil binder. It is a multi-component blend of saturated hydrocarbons. It contains elevated content of iso- and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcrystalline Wax. Sasolwax® 3279 by Sasol acts as an oil binder, melting point regulator and consistency regulating agent. It is a multi-component blend of saturated hydrocarbons, containing... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Sasolwax® 3971 by Sasol acts as an oil binder, consistency regulator and melting point regulator. It is a multi-component blend of saturated hydrocarbons, containing elevated... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Sasolwax® 4610 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator and melting point regulator. It is ideal for thermal therapy applications such as hand baths due to their smoothness and low melting... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Sasolwax® 5009 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator, melting point regulator and oil binder. It is used in formulations to adjust hardness/softness and solidification point. Sasolwax®... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Hard Paraffin Wax and Microcrystalline Wax. Sasolwax® 5203 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator, melting point regulator and oil binder. It is used in formulations to adjust hardness/softness... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Sasolwax® 5403 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator. Sasolwax® 5403 is used in lipsticks, creams, lotions and make-up products. It complies with FDA § 172.886... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Sasolwax® 5603 by Sasol acts as an oil binder and emulsion stabilizer. Its dropping point, melting point, viscosity and consistency can easily be modified/controlled. It creates structure... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Sasolwax® 5803 by Sasol acts as an emulsion stabilizer and oil binder. Its dropping point, melting point, viscosity and consistency can easily be modified/controlled. It creates structure... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Microcristallina cera. Sasolwax® 6147 by Sasol acts as a melting point regulator, consistency regulator and oil binder. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. It has a... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Ceresin. Sasolwax® 6403 by Sasol is a high congealing point oil binder and emulsion stabilizer. It regulates viscosity and help to give hair cosmetics anti-static and conditioning properties. It... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Microcristallina cera. Sasolwax® 7835 by Sasol acts as an oil binder, melting point regulator and consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. It has a... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Soft Paraffin Wax and Poly (C30-45 Olefin). Sasolwax® 8021 by Sasol acts as a consistency regulator. It is ideal for thermal therapy applications such as hand baths due to their smoothness and low... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
  • POLY(C30-45 OLEFIN)
Microcrystalline Wax. Sasolwax® 8400 by Sasol acts as a melting point regulator, oil binder and consistency regulator. It is used in formulations to adjust hardness/softness and solidification... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Acts as an oil binder and emulsion stabilizer. Its dropping point, melting point, viscosity and consistence can easily be modified/controlled. Creates structure and forms in harder... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer and oil binder. Exhibits modification of gloss, carrier functions and contributes to occlusive effect in creams. Its dropping point, melting point, viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as an oil binder and emulsion stabilizer with dopping point, melting point, viscosity and consistence that can easily be modified/controlled. exhibits modification of gloss, carrier... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Paraffin. Acts as a consistency regulator. It is a multi-component blend consisting of saturated hydrocarbons. The carbon chains are of medium length and have a balanced ratio between n-, iso- and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The Power of smart ingredients
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top