OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Polyaldo®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Lonza

14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Polyaldo® 10-1-0 by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water emulsifier and rheology modifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has HLB value. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate. Polyaldo® 10-1-CC by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water emulsifier. It contributes to emulsion stability. Used in skin care and hair care. Polyaldo®... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 CAPRYLATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. Polyaldo® 10-1-S Pastillated by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and rheology enhancer. Offers moisturizing & softening benefits and excellent PEG replacement. Provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. Polyaldo® 10-10-0 by Lonza is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient with skin occlusive properties. Acts as a non-ionic o/w & w/o emulsifier and rheology... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Dipalmitate. Polyaldo® 10-2-P Pastillated by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and rheology enhancer for high viscosity emulsions. Provides superior product aesthetics with great... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIPALMITATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate. Polyaldo® 3-1-S by Lonza is a biodegradable, non-ionic o/w emulsifier. It contributes to emulsion stability. Used in skin care and hair care products including body milks... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate. Polyaldo® 6-2-S by Lonza is a multi-functional, non-ionic o/w & w/o emulsifier and rheology modifier. It contributes to emulsion stability. It helps create a stable... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DISTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate. Polyaldo™ 10-1-CC KFG by Lonza is an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. Used in creams, lotions, aqueous solution systems and personal care applications. Polyaldo™ 10-1-CC KFG... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 CAPRYLATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Polyaldo™ 10-1-O KFG (NON GMO) by Lonza acts as an O/W emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. It offers lon-lasting moisturization. It enables very small droplets to be... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Polysorbate replacer and aerating agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Used as polysorbate 60 replacer and crystal inhibitor. Surfactant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIPALMITATE
Surfactant also used as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEXAOLEATE
Used in fat based system. Excellent aerating and whipping agent in non-aqueous systems to produce low density, shelf stable products of variable viscosities... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Used as polysorbate replacer... view more
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top