OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Paracera®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Paramelt

Paracera® by Paramelt is a range of high purity mineral, natural and specialty narrow-cut waxes widely used for personal care and applications. The waxes are used in creams, lotions, skin care products, and decorative cosmetics. The range includes mineral waxes comprised of ozokerites, microcrystalline waxes and tailored wax blends, tailored waxes with narrow molecular weight distributions as well as pure beeswaxes, beeswax blends and vegetable wax blends

These waxes can be added in skin care and decorative cosmetics for consistency regulation, oil binding or as a hardener. Natural waxes offer emolliency and emulsifying properties.
16 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. Offers regulating and gel forming properties. It forms fine... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 13863 by Paramelt is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure. Used as a consistency... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 14218 by Paramelt is a blend of synthetic and refined hydrocarbon waxes. Paracera® 14218 is used in cosmetic applications. It has a shelf life of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • POLYETHYLENE
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene (and) Synthetic Wax. Paracera® 14286 by Paramelt is a blend of synthetic waxes. Recommended for use in cosmetic formulations. Paracera® 14286 has a shelf life of at least 2 years... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Synthetic Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera® C 44 is a consistency factor, oil binder and co-emulsifier by Paramelt. It is a blend of carnauba and other waxes. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® H by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax used as a consistency factor, regulator and oil binder. Exhibits high congealing and melting point. Designed for decorative... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® L by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. Acts as a consistency factor, viscosity regulator and oil binder. Exhibits low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 106 by Paramelt is used in color cosmetics applications as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. Exhibits increasing temperature stability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Contact
Get Sample
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 78 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent designed for use in color cosmetics. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Contact
Get Sample
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 88 by Paramelt is a hardness increasing agent and oil-phase rheology modifier. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight distribution of linear hydrocarbons. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Contact
Get Sample
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 96 by Paramelt functions as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and stability, imparts gloss and improves structuring in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Contact
Get Sample
Paramelt
Paraffin. Paracera® P by Paramelt is a consistency factor and moisturizing agent used in ointment, sticks, cream and decorative cosmetics. It is a formulated paraffin wax. It adds gloss and its good... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® W 80 by Paramelt functions as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes. It delivers dry consistency when used... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top