OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Optasense™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyquaternium-7 (and) water (aqua). Acts as a conditioning agent. Compatitable with anionic surfatants and suitable for clear surfactant systems. Enhances foam stability and sensory attributes... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
  • AQUA
Carbomer. Optasense™ G40 by Croda is a rheology modifier and thickening agent. It possesses very short flow properties and high yield value most suited to clear aqueous and aqueous alcoholic gels... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Delivers lotions, creams, gels clear aqueous as well as alcoholic gels with very good sensory attributes... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Optasense™ G82 by Croda is a thickener and rheology modifier. It combines the transparency and rheology modification for crystal clear systems... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Easy to disperse, delivers effortless gel systems. Used in clear aqueous as well as alcoholic gels, liquid and cream emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Optasense™ G84 by Croda is a thickener and rheology modifier. It offers effective viscosity build at low usage levels for gel systems. Optasense™ G84 finds application in clear aqueous &... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Sorbitan Laurate (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Tri-PPG-3-Myristyl Ether Citrate. Optasense™ RMA-IS by Croda is an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • ...
Sodium polyacrylate (and) isotridecyl isonanoate (and) trideceth-6. Acts as a rheology modifier. Thickens up to 65,000 cPs at 2%, auto-emulsifies up to 20% oil or silicone and adds exceptionally... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Polyquaternium-6. Acts as a conditioning agent. Improves the body, shine and combability. Imparts a soft, velvety afterfeel. Stable over a wide pH range. Suitable for dyes, relaxer-hair care, hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Efficient thickening at low levels of concentration for an effective, yet economic route to formulating opaque gel systems. Used in gels, clear aqueous as well... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Forms cost-effective, clear, viscous aqueous as well as aqueous alcoholic gels that are non-tacky, easy to rub in and with good pick up... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier. Excellent aesthetics coupled with high performance thickening. Is perfect for clear, aqueous and alcoholic gels, liquid as well as cream emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sodium polyacrylate (and) C13-C14 isoparaffin (and) trideceth-6. Acts as anionic rheology modifier with elegant sensory attributes characterised by long flow properties. Used in hot mix as well as... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • TRIDECETH-6
Back to Top