OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Myritol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Used as a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Myritol® 318 acts as an emollient. Used in modern cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Cocoglycerides. Myritol® 331 by BASF acts as an emollient. It shows good balancing sensory property and good performance of soulubilizing crystalline UV filters. Myritol® 331 is used in... view more
INCI
  • COCOGLYCERIDES
Tricaprylin. Used in cosmetic skin care preparation and in sun care emulsions and oils. Acts as an emollient. Possesses high polarity and very good solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Triethylhexanoin. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a medium spreading emollient... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Used in modern cosmetic applications. Acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Used in creams, lotions, hair care products, antiperspirants and shaving gels. Acts as an emollient oil and moisturizing agent. Possesses solubility and dispersion... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
ImerScrub For an aesthetic colored effect in scrub products
Back to Top