OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Mirataine®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Solvay

15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Foam agent. Used in personal care products. Posesses thickening properties. Mollifies irritancy of other surfactants... view more
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Used in shampoo, skin cleanser and bath products. Acts as a secondary surfactant and a irritation mollifying agent. Enhances the overall foam volume and foam quality. Shows... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Surfactant. Used in bath product, body wash, facial cleanser, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming and Irritation mollifying properties. Offers benefits including stability over broad pH... view more
Secondary surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath products. Posesses thickening and irritation mollifying properties. Improves foam quality... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET C-37 by Solvay is a secondary surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used in shampoo, body wash, hand soaps, foaming bath products or other cleansing system... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET-C-30 by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil. Posesses thickening, improved foaming and irritation mollifying properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Oleamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET-O-30 by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. Used in hair and skin care. Imparts conditioning and irritation mollifying benefits. Mirataine® BET-O-30... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® CAB by Solvay acts as a foaming agent, surfactant, thickener and conditioner. Shows compatibility with anionic surfactants and most cationic polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine derived from coconut fatty acids. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers and related high foaming personal care products. Acts as a secondary surfactant, thickening agent and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Glycerine-free betaine derived from coconut fatty acids. Used in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath products, and related high foaming personal care products. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam... view more
Surfactant. Used in baby shampoos, shampoos, bubble baths and skin cleansers. Posesses foam boosting, irritation mollifying, thickening and conditioning properties. Offers benefits including... view more
Glycerine free betaine derived from coconut fatty acids. Used in shampoos, skin cleaners, and related high foaming personal care products. Acts as a secondary surfactant, thickening agent and... view more
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Used in skin cleansers and high foaming bath and toiletry products. Acts as a surfactant and a foaming agent. Improves the foam quality... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Mild surfactant that provides high foaming. Effective hydrotrope. Excellent acid and alkaline stability. Substantive to hair. Hard water compatible. compatible with anionics, cationics and... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURIMINODIPROPIONATE
Propylene Glycol and Sodium Lauraminopropionate. Acts as an excellent detergent, solubilizer and high foaming surfactant which is not defoamed by the presence of oil or greasy soil. Substantive to... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURAMINOPROPIONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Terlys Skin regenerating active
Back to Top