OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Incroquat™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Behentrimonium methosulfate, Cetyl alcohol and Butylene glycol. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMS-50 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and cationic emulsifier. It is substantive to both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Quaternium-26 (and) propylene glycol (and) aqua. Incroquat™ 26 by Croda acts as conditioning agent, foaming, wetting, o/w emulsifier/solubiliser and glossing agent. Also functions as film-former for... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-26
Behenalkonium chloride (and) cetyl alcohol. Incroquat™ B-65C by Croda acts as a conditioning as well as softening agent. Improves body and manageability. Imparts a smooth afterfeel to the hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENALKONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Behenamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Stearyl Alcohol. Incroquat™ BES 35S by Croda functions as a conditioning agent, counter-irritant and moisture retentive. It is effective for dry... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Behentrimonium methosulfate (and) C10-40 isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium ethosulfate (and) cetyl alcohol. Incroquat™ Behenyl 18-MEA by Croda acts as conditioning agent. It contains a quaternised... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • C10-40 ISOALKYLAMIDOPROPYLETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Propylene Glycol (and) Behenalkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ Behenyl BDQ/P by Croda acts as a cationic surfactant, primary emulsifying agent and conditioning agent. Used in all types of hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENALKONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Hydroxyethyl Behenamidopropyl Dimonium Chloride. Incroquat™ Behenyl HE by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. Provides advantages such as wet combing, mildness, biodegradability, naturally derived... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetearyl alcohol (and) behentrimonium chloride. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMC-25 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It is substantive to both skin and hair. Confers very good detangling benefits... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Behentrimonium chloride (and) isopropyl alcohol. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMC-85 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It confers very good detangling benefits, reduces static as well as improves body... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Behentrimonium methosulfate (and) cetearyl alcohol. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMS by Croda acts as a conditioning and o/w emulsifier. It provides substantivity to both skin and hair. Confers very good... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-40 Castor Oil (and) Stearalkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ CR Concentrate by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and emulsifier. Provides advantages such as softening... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetrimonium chloride (and) Aqua. Incroquat™ CTC-30 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It confers light conditioning/softening benefits to both skin and hair. Incroquat™ CTC-30 is used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Dicetyldimonium chloride (and) isopropyl alcohol. Incroquat™ DCMC by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It is good detangler in hair care, improves wet and dry combability and provides static... view more
INCI
  • DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
PEG-3 Dioleoylamidoethylmonium Methosulfate. Incroquat™ HO-80 PG acts as conditioning agent. It imparts softening effect to hair. Incroquat™ HO-80 PG is used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DIOLEOYLAMIDOETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-3 Distearoylamidoethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Polysorbate 60. Incroquat™ OSC by Croda acts as conditioning agent and rheology modifier. Used in cream rinse conditioners... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-3 DISTEAROYLAMIDOETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Quaternium-92 (and) dipropylene glycol. Incroquat™ QLC by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It moisturises and smoothes the skin. Offers very good skin conditioning providing perceptible... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-92
Stearalkonium chloride. Incroquat™ S-25 by Croda acts as a conditioning and styling agent. Improves wet and dry combing. Confers detangling and controls static. Incroquat™ S-25 is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Stearalkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ S-85 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and emulsifier. Possesses surface active, flyaway controlling and rinsing properties. Offers benefits such as overall... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 linoleammonium Chloride. Incroquat™ SL-5 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. Offers lubricity and has very good wet comb properties. Incroquat™ SL-5 is used in bath & shower... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-5 LINOLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
CINNAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE. Incroquat™ UV-283 by Croda is a patented high activity quaternized UV absorber. Possesses improved combing, hydrophobic and strengthening properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Babassuamidopropalkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ BA-85 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It improves dry feel and comb. Provides better static control and good shine. Incroquat™ BA-85 is used in... view more
INCI
  • BABASSUAMIDOPROPALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydroxyethyl Erucamidopropyl Dimonium Chloride. Incroquat™ Erucyl HE by Croda acts as conditioning agent. Use in conditioners and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL ERUCAMIDOPROPYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Olealkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ O-50 by Croda acts as conditioning agent. It is quaternium amine salts. Provides good slip, wet comb. Incroquat™ O-50 is used in hair care applicaions... view more
INCI
  • OLEALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Wheat Germ-amidopropalkonium Chloride. Incroquat™ WG-85 by Croda acts as foaming agent. Used in shampoos and styling products... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT GERMAMIDOPROPALKONIUM CHLORIDE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top