OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Hostacerin®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Clariant

15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20. Hostacerin® CCS 200 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic self-emulsifying base. Hostacerin® CCS 200 is used in O/W creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Triceteareth-4 Phosphate (and) Cetyl Alcohol(and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate (and) Oleth-10. Hostacerin® CG by Clariant is a plant-based, O/W self-emulsifying base. Provides good... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • OLETH-10
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Ceteareth-20. Hostacerin® CS 200 by Clariant is a plant-based, easy to use, O/W emulsifier. Provides good estability to O/W emulsions. Hostacerin® CS 200 is used in wet wipes, hair conditioners... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquiisostearate. Hostacerin DGI by Clariant acts as an emulsifier. It is plant based, cold-processable and EO-free. It provides high emulsiying effect, pleasant skin feel and used... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUIISOSTEARATE
PEG-10 Polyglyceryl-2 Laurate. Hostacerin® DGL by Clariant is used in liquid and creamy oil-in-water emulsions. Acts as a liquid emulsifier with allround emulsifying effect and as solubilizer for... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 POLYGLYCERYL-2 LAURATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
PEG-4 Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGSB by Clariant acts as an O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifier with special emulsifying effect on vegetable oils. Possesses viscosity-increasing properties... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Ethylhexylstearate (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquiisostearate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Cera Alba (and) Magnesium Stearate (and) Aluminum Tristearate (and) Copernicia Cerifa Wax... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM TRISTEARATE
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
  • ...
Cetyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Stearyl Alcohol. Hostacerin® LSC by Clariant is an anionic self-emulsifying base. Hostacerin® LSC is used to prepare O/W creams and lotions with high... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Clariant
Cetyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Stearyl Alcohol. Hostacerin® N by Clariant is an anionic self-emulsifying base. Hostacerin® N is used to prepare O/W creams and lotions with high... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Mineral Oil (and) Isopropyl Palmitate (and) Trilaureth-4 Phosphate (and) Rapseed Oil Sorbitol Esters (and) Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer. Hostacerin® SAF by Clariant acts as an O/W... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • RAPESEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERS
  • ...
Sunflower seed oil sorbitol esters. Hostacerin® SFO by Clariant acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is based on vegetable, renewable and GMO-free sources. It is EO- and PEG-free and cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SORBITOL ESTERS
Ceteareth-3. Hostacerin® T3 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener. It is a plant-based viscosifier. Hostacerin® T3 is used in hair conditioners, creams, lotions and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-3
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. Hostacerin® TGI by Clariant is a water-in-oil emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. Offers high emulsifying effect upon paraffin and ester oils, good... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquiisostearate (and) Cera Alba (Beeswax) (and) Cera Microcrystallina (and) Mineral Oil (and) Magnesium Stearate (and) Aluminum Stearate. Hostacerin® WO by Clariant is a... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STEARATE
  • CERA ALBA
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
  • ...
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top