OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

HallGreen®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Hallstar

7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isooctyl caprylate/caprate. Acts as an emollient and resin plasticizer. Is nature-derived and possesses gloss/shine enhancement. Compatible in emulsion systems common to personal care products. Used... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Dicaprylyl/capryl sebacate. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and resin plasticizer. Is plant derived/vegetable based. Possesses modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Delivers a... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL/CAPRYL SEBACATE
Isooctyl lactoyl tallate (and) Isooctyl tallate. HallGreen® CLT by Hallstar may find application in sunscreens (as an emollient and solubilizer for Oxybenzone), lipsticks (as a pigment wetter and... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTYL TALLATE
  • ISOOCTYL LACTOYL TALLATE
Hallstar
Isooctyl tallate. Acts as emollient, pigment binding agent, resin plasticizer, spreading agent and sunscreen solvent. Is plant derived / vegetal based and possesses feel modification/enhancement as... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTYL TALLATE
Diisooctyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient. Is nonoily and plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Delivers a persistent cushiony... view more
INCI
  • DIISOOCTYL SEBACATE
Dicaprylyl sebacate. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Is a nature-derived ester. Delivers a light oily feel to skin immediately after application, with a lubricious, somewhat cushiony... view more
Hallstar
Glycine soja (soybean) sterols. Acts as an emollient and healing promoter. Consists of naturally occurring phytosterols (primarily from soybean oil, but also from canola, corn, sunflower, palm... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top